Home News Forum Articles
  Welcome back Join CF
You are here You are here: Home | Forum | Football on Virgin Media (Season 18/19)

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most of the discussions, articles and other free features. By joining our Virgin Media community you will have full access to all discussions, be able to view and post threads, communicate privately with other members (PM), respond to polls, upload your own images/photos, and access many other special features. Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please join our community today.


Welcome to Cable Forum
Go Back   Cable Forum > Virgin Media Services > Virgin Media TV Service

Football on Virgin Media (Season 18/19)
Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 22-08-2018, 20:45   #46
Media Boy
GOT NEWS? PM me.
 
Media Boy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Media Boy HQ
Posts: 12,229
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Re: Football on Virgin Media (Season 18/19)

Quote:
Originally Posted by Raider999 View Post
Nothing in EPG on virgin.

Not even in EPG on sky (which is usually up todate)
It can take some time for TiVo or V6 to updates.

We have two TiVo boxes:

Box one was showing the Celtic game on it EPG at 5pm.

Box two did not update until 8.30pm tonight.

We found that boxes update up to every six hours.
__________________
Virgin - Updated Aug. 09th.
Blog - Updated Oct. 18th.
What may launch - Oct. 18th.
Media Boy is offline   Reply With Quote
Advertisement
Old 23-08-2018, 17:46   #47
ozsat
cf.geek
 
ozsat's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Location: Area 31 (Oxford)
Services: V6 TiVo (+MRS & HDR) + VIVID350, Freeview HD, SkyQ UHD, FreesatHD, BTtv UHD, DAB, Panasonic 4k/HDR
Posts: 788
ozsat is a name known to allozsat is a name known to allozsat is a name known to allozsat is a name known to allozsat is a name known to allozsat is a name known to allozsat is a name known to allozsat is a name known to all
Re: Football on Virgin Media (Season 18/19)

From Premier Sport on Twitter: Due to complications with Premier Sports 1 on Virgin, the Celtic game will now also be available on Premier Sports 2 (channel 552) at 6PM. EPG due to be updated shortly. Sorry for any inconvenience

Last edited by ozsat; 23-08-2018 at 17:51.
ozsat is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 28-08-2018, 18:54   #48
ozsat
cf.geek
 
ozsat's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Location: Area 31 (Oxford)
Services: V6 TiVo (+MRS & HDR) + VIVID350, Freeview HD, SkyQ UHD, FreesatHD, BTtv UHD, DAB, Panasonic 4k/HDR
Posts: 788
ozsat is a name known to allozsat is a name known to allozsat is a name known to allozsat is a name known to allozsat is a name known to allozsat is a name known to allozsat is a name known to allozsat is a name known to all
Re: Football on Virgin Media (Season 18/19)

August 30th:
-Burnley v Olympiakos - Europa League Playoff - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 & UHD
This is a late addition so should appear on TiVo later in the evening
ozsat is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-09-2018, 18:38   #49
ozsat
cf.geek
 
ozsat's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Location: Area 31 (Oxford)
Services: V6 TiVo (+MRS & HDR) + VIVID350, Freeview HD, SkyQ UHD, FreesatHD, BTtv UHD, DAB, Panasonic 4k/HDR
Posts: 788
ozsat is a name known to allozsat is a name known to allozsat is a name known to allozsat is a name known to allozsat is a name known to allozsat is a name known to allozsat is a name known to allozsat is a name known to all
Re: Football on Virgin Media (Season 18/19)

September 8th:
-Maltby Main vs Frickley Athletic- FA Cup First Qualifying Round - KO: 12:30pm - BBC Sport app (but will now not be on Red Button 1)
ozsat is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-09-2018, 19:51   #50
Media Boy
GOT NEWS? PM me.
 
Media Boy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Media Boy HQ
Posts: 12,229
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Re: Football on Virgin Media (Season 18/19)

Football on Virgin Media UK - (Games also on BBC One HD, BBC Two HD, ITV HD, UTV HD, STV HD, Channel 4 HD, ITV4 HD, Sky One HD, Sky Sports HD, Eurosport HD, BT Sport HD and Premier (Sports) HD games plus some games are also now in 4K UHD on BT Sport 4K UHD - Virgin UK Channel 555) (As of September 5th):

September 5th:
-Havant & Waterlooville VS Aldershot Town - National League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 and BT Sport 4K UHD

September 6th:
-Kazakhstan VS Georgia - UEFA Nations League - KO: 3pm - Sky Sports Football
-Armenia VS Liechtenstein - UEFA Nations League - KO: 5pm - Sky Sports Football
-Wales VS Republic of Ireland - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Main Event and S4C
-England U21 VS Netherlands U21 - UEFA Under-21 Championship Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 and BT Sport 4K UHD
-Czech Republic VS Ukraine - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Germany VS France - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix and Sky Sports Football
-Gibraltar VS Macedonia - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Latvia VS Andorra - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Norway VS Cyprus - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Slovenia VS Bulgaria - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button

September 7th:
-Azerbaijan VS Kosovo - UEFA Nations League - KO: 5pm - Sky Sports Football
-Wales U21 VS Liechtenstein U21 - UEFA Under-21 Championship - KO: 6pm - BBC Red Button
-Forfar Farmington VS Hibernian Ladies - Scottish Women's Premier League - KO: 7:35pm - BBC ALBA
-Albania VS Israel - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Faroe Islands VS Malta - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Italy VS Poland - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix and Sky Sports Football
-Lithuania VS Serbia - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Romania VS Montenegro - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Turkey VS Russia - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Scotland VS Belgium - International Friendly - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Main Event

September 8th:
-Maltby Main VS Frickley Athletic - FA Cup First Qualifying Round - KO: 12:30pm - BBC Sport Website
-Northern Ireland VS Bosnia-Herzegovina - UEFA Nations League - KO: 2pm - Sky Sports Football
-Belarus VS San Marino - UEFA Nations League - KO: 5pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Finland VS Hungary - UEFA Nations League - KO: 5pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Switzerland VS Iceland - UEFA Nations League - KO: 5pm - Sky Sports Football
-Ebbsfleet United VS Gateshead - National League - KO: 5:15pm - BT Sport 2 and BT Sport 4K UHD
-The New Saints VS Queen's Park - Irn-Bru Cup 2nd Round - KO: 7:35pm - S4C
-England VS Spain - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Estonia VS Greece - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Luxembourg VS Moldova - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-New York City FC VS DC United - MLS - KO: 9:55pm - Sky Sports Mix and Sky Sports Football

September 9th:
-Oxford United VS Coventry City - League One - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports Football
-Arsenal Women VS Liverpool Women - FA Women's Super League - KO: 12:30pm - BBC Connected TV
-Chelsea Women VS Man City Women - FA Women's Super League - KO: 2pm - BT Sport 3 and BT Sport 4K UHD
-Ukraine VS Slovakia - UEFA Nations League - KO: 2pm - Sky Sports Football
-Denmark VS Wales - UEFA Nations League - KO: 5pm - S4C, Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Bulgaria VS Norway - UEFA Nations League - KO: 5pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Georgia VS Latvia - UEFA Nations League - KO: 5pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Macedonia VS Armenia - UEFA Nations League - KO: 5pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Cyprus VS Slovenia - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Liechtenstein VS Gibraltar - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-France VS Netherlands - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event

September 10th:
-Scotland VS Albania - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Main Event
-Andorra VS Kazakhstan - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Kosovo VS Faroe Islands - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Malta VS Azerbaijan - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Montenegro VS Lithuania - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Portugal VS Italy - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix and Sky Sports Football
-Serbia VS Romania - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Sweden VS Turkey - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button

September 11th:
-Wales U21 VS Portugal U21 - UEFA Under-21 Championship Qualifier - KO: 6pm - BBC Connected TV and BBC Red Button
-Northern Ireland VS Israel - International Friendly - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football
-Poland VS Republic of Ireland - International Friendly - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix
-Bosnia-Herzegovina VS Austria - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Finland VS Estonia - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Hungary VS Greece - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Iceland VS Belgium - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Moldova VS Belarus - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-San Marino VS Luxembourg - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Spain VS Croatia - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Premier League
-England VS Switzerland - International Friendly - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Main Event

September 13th:
-Palmeiras VS Cruzeiro - Copa Do Brasil Semi-Final 1st Leg - KO: 1:45am - FreeSports

September 14th:
-Guangzhou Evergrande VS Beijing Guoan - Chinese Super League - KO: 12:35pm - Sky Sports Football
-Borussia Dortmund VS Eintracht Frankfurt - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 3
-Birmingham City VS West Brom - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-St Mirren VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 and BT Sport 4K UHD
-PSG VS St Etienne - Ligue 1 - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport ESPN

September 15th:
-Hamburg VS Heidenheim - Bundesliga 2 - KO: 12pm - BT Sport 3
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Watford VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 and BT Sport 4K UHD
-Blackburn Rovers VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Borussia Monchengladbach VS Schalke 04 - Bundesliga - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 3
-Toulouse VS Monaco - Ligue 1 - KO: 7pm - BT Sport Extra 2
-Aberystwyth Town VS Bala Town - Welsh Premier League - KO: 7:30pm - S4C
-Colorado Rapids VS Atlanta United - MLS - KO: 8:30pm - Sky Sports Football

September 16th:
-Toronto FC VS LA Galaxy - MLS - KO: 00:30am - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-FC Cologne VS Paderborn - Bundesliga 2 - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 2
-Shandong Luneng VS Guangzhou R&F - Chinese Super League - KO: 12:35pm - Sky Sports Football
-Wolves VS Burnley - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Nantes VS Reims - Ligue 1 - KO: 2pm - BT Sport 3
-Werder Bremen VS FC Nuremberg - Bundesliga - KO: 2:30pm - BT Sport 2
-Everton VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Bordeaux VS Nimes - Ligue 1 - KO: 4pm - BT Sport 3
-SC Freiburg VS VFB Stuttgart - Bundesliga - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 2
-DC United VS New York Red Bulls - MLS - KO: 6pm - Sky Sports Football
-Marseille VS Guingamp - Ligue 1 - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1
-Chicago Fire VS Orlando City - MLS - KO: 10pm - Sky Sports Football

September 17th:
-FC Magdeburg VS Arminia Bielefeld - Bundesliga 2 - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 3
-Southampton VS Brighton & Hove Albion - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

September 18th:
-Shanghai SIPG VS Guangzhou Evergrande - Chinese Super League - KO: 12:35pm - Sky Sports Football
-Inter Milan VS Tottenham Hotspur - UEFA Champions League - KO: 5:55pm - BT Sport TBC
-Aston Villa VS Rotherham United - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Derby County VS Blackburn Rovers - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Ipswich Town VS Brentford - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Leeds United VS Preston North End - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Wigan Athletic VS Hull City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Stoke City VS Swansea City - Championship - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-West Brom VS Bristol City - Championship - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Liverpool VS PSG - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC

September 19th:
-QPR VS Millwall - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Middlesbrough VS Bolton Wanderers - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Nottingham Forest VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Sheffield United VS Birmingham City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Reading VS Norwich City - Championship - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Man City VS Lyon - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-Young Boys VS Man Utd - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC

September 20th:
-PAOK VS Chelsea - UEFA Europa League - KO: 5:55pm - BT Sport TBC
-Villarreal VS Rangers - UEFA Europa League - KO: 5:55pm - BT Sport TBC
-Arsenal VS Vorskla Poltava - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-Celtic VS Rosenborg - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC

September 21st:
-Sandhausen VS FC Cologne - Bundesliga 2 - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 2
-VFB Stuttgart VS Fortuna Dusseldorf - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 2
-Wigan Athletic VS Bristol City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Monaco VS Nimes - Ligue 1 - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3

September 22nd:
-Fulham VS Watford - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Eastleigh VS Dagenham & Redbridge - National League - KO: 12:35pm - BT Sport 1 and BT Sport 4K UHD
-Jiangsu Suning VS Guangzhou Evergrande - Chinese Super League - KO: 12:35pm - Sky Sports Football
-Brighton & Hove Albion VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 and BT Sport 4K UHD
-QPR VS Norwich City - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Schalke 04 VS Bayern Munich - Bundesliga - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 2
-St Etienne VS Caen - Ligue 1 - KO: 7pm - BT Sport Extra 2
-Llandudno VS Connah's Quay - Welsh Premier League - KO: 7:30pm - S4C

September 23rd:
-Atlanta United VS Real Salt Lake - MLS - KO: 0:00am - Sky Sports Football
-Kilmarnock VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Hamburg VS Jahn Regensburg - Bundesliga 2 - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 3
-West Ham VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Brighton & Hove Albion Women VS Liverpool Women - FA Women's Super League - KO: 2pm - BT Sport 1
-Rennes VS PSG - Ligue 1 - KO: 2pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Bayer Leverkusen VS Mainz - Bundesliga - KO: 2:30pm - BT Sport 3
-Arsenal VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Guingamp VS Bordeaux - Ligue 1 - KO: 4pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Eintracht Frankfurt VS RB Leipzig - Bundesliga - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 3
-Lyon VS Marseille - Ligue 1 - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1

September 24th:
-LA Galaxy VS Seattle Sounders - MLS - KO: 0:00am - Sky Sports Football

September 25th:
-Werder Bremen VS Hertha Berlin - Bundesliga - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 2
-TBC - Ligue 1 - KO: 6pm - BT Sport 3
-Bayern Munich VS FC Augsburg - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 2
-SC Freiburg VS Schalke 04 - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport Extra 2
-Hannover 96 VS Hoffenheim - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Hibernian VS Aberdeen - Betfred Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 and BT Sport 4K UHD
-Toulouse VS St Etienne - Ligue 1 - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 3

September 26th:
-Fortuna Dusseldorf VS Bayer Leverkusen - Bundesliga - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 3
-TBC - Ligue 1 - KO: 6pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Borussia Dortmund VS FC Nuremberg - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 3
-Borussia Monchengladbach VS Frankfurt - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport Extra 2
-RB Leipzig VS VFB Stuttgart - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport Extra 4
-Mainz VS Wolfsburg - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport Extra 3
-St Johnstone VS Celtic - Betfred Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 and BT Sport 4K UHD
-PSG VS Reims - Ligue 1 - KO: 8pm - BT Sport ESPN

September 27th:
-Greuther Furth VS Hamburg - Bundesliga 2 - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 1

September 28th:
-Hertha Berlin VS Bayern Munich - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 2
-Sheffield Wednesday VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football
-Dunfermline VS Partick Thistle - Scottish Championship - KO: 7:45pm - BBC ALBA
-St Etienne VS Monaco - Ligue 1 - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3

September 29th:
-West Ham VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1 and BT Sport 4K UHD
-Coventry City VS Sunderland - League One - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Chelsea VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 and BT Sport 4K UHD
-Rotherham United VS Stoke City - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Bayer Leverkusen VS Borussia Dortmund - Bundesliga - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 2

September 30th:
-Hamburg VS St Pauli - Bundesliga 2 - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 2
-Cardiff Metropolitan University VS The New Saints - Welsh Premier League - KO: 12:45pm - S4C
-Livingston VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Eintracht Frankfurt VS Hannover 96 - Bundesliga - KO: 2:30pm - BT Sport 2
-Cardiff City VS Burnley - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League
-Augsburg VS SC Freiburg - Bundesliga - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 2

October 1st:
-Ingolstadt VS Union Berlin - Bundesliga 2 - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 3
-AFC Bournemouth VS Crystal Palace - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

October 2nd:
-Hoffenheim VS Man City - UEFA Champions League - KO: 5:55pm - BT Sport TBC
-Ipswich Town VS Middlesbrough - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Aston Villa VS Preston North End - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Brentford VS Birmingham City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Hull City VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Wigan Athletic VS Swansea City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Reading VS QPR - Championship - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Stoke City VS Bolton Wanderers - Championship - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Man Utd VS Valencia - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC

October 3rd:
-Sheffield Wednesday VS West Brom - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Blackburn Rovers VS Sheffield United - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Derby County VS Norwich City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Nottingham Forest VS Millwall - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Rotherham United VS Bristol City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Barcelona - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-Napoli VS Liverpool - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC

October 4th:
-Red Bull Salzburg VS Celtic - UEFA Europa League - KO: 5:55pm - BT Sport TBC
-FK Qarabag VS Arsenal - UEFA Europa League - KO: 5:55pm - BT Sport TBC
-Rangers VS Rapid Vienna - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-Chelsea VS MOL Vidi - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC

October 5th:
-Shandong Luneng VS Tianjin Quanjian - Chinese Super League - KO: 12:35pm - Sky Sports Football
-Brighton & Hove Albion VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

October 6th:
-Leeds United VS Brentford - Championship - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-England Women VS Brazil Women - Women's International - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Hebei China Fortune VS Guangzhou Evergrande - Chinese Super League - KO: 12:35pm - Sky Sports Football
-Bolton Wanderers VS Blackburn Rovers - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Man Utd VS Newcastle United - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 and BT Sport 4K UHD

October 7th:
-Sporting Kansas City VS LA Galaxy - MLS - KO: 1:30am - Sky Sports Football
-Fulham VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 12pm - BT Sport 1 and BT Sport 4K UHD
-Southampton VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Liverpool VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-DC United VS Chicago Fire - MLS - KO: 6pm - Sky Sports Football
__________________
Virgin - Updated Aug. 09th.
Blog - Updated Oct. 18th.
What may launch - Oct. 18th.
Media Boy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-09-2018, 19:51   #51
Media Boy
GOT NEWS? PM me.
 
Media Boy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Media Boy HQ
Posts: 12,229
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Re: Football on Virgin Media (Season 18/19)

October 8th:
-Glentoran VS Linfield - Northern Irish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event

October 9th:
-England Women VS Australia Women - Women's International - KO: 7pm - BT Sport 1

October 11th:
-Israel VS Scotland - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Faroe Islands VS Azerbaijan - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Kosovo VS Malta - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Lithuania VS Romania - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Montenegro VS Serbia - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Poland VS Portugal - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Russia VS Sweden - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Wales VS Spain - International Friendly - KO: 7:45pm - S4C

October 12th:
-Croatia VS England - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Austria VS Northern Ireland - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Belarus VS Luxembourg - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Belgium VS Switzerland - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Estonia VS Finland - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Greece VS Hungary - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Moldova VS San Marino - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button

October 13th:
-Barnsley VS Luton Town - League One - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports Football
-Slovakia VS Czech Republic - UEFA Nations League - KO: 2pm - Sky Sports Football
-Armenia VS Gibraltar - UEFA Nations League - KO: 5pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Georgia VS Andorra - UEFA Nations League - KO: 5pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Latvia VS Kazakhstan - UEFA Nations League - KO: 5pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Norway VS Slovenia - UEFA Nations League - KO: 5pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-FC Halifax Town VS Chesterfield - National League - KO: 5:15pm - BT Sport 1 and BT Sport 4K UHD
-Republic of Ireland VS Denmark - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Bulgaria VS Cyprus - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Macedonia VS Liechtenstein - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Netherlands VS Germany - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-DC United VS FC Dallas - MLS - KO: 9:55pm - Sky Sports Football

October 14th:
-Chelsea Women VS Arsenal Women - FA Women's Super League - KO: 2pm - BT Sport TBC
-Romania VS Serbia - UEFA Nations League - KO: 2pm - Sky Sports Football
-Azerbaijan VS Malta - UEFA Nations League - KO: 5pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Faroe Islands VS Kosovo - UEFA Nations League - KO: 5pm - Sky Sports Football
-Russia VS Turkey - UEFA Nations League - KO: 5pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Israel VS Albania - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Lithuania VS Montenegro - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Poland VS Italy - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button

October 15th:
-Spain VS England - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Main Event
-Bosnia-Herzegovina VS Northern Ireland - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Belarus VS Moldova - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Estonia VS Hungary - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Finland VS Greece - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Iceland VS Switzerland - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Luxembourg VS San Marino - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button

October 16th:
-Republic of Ireland VS Wales - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Main Event and S4C
-France VS Germany - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Gibraltar VS Liechtenstein - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Latvia VS Georgia - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Norway VS Bulgaria - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Slovenia VS Cyprus - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Ukraine VS Czech Republic - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button

October 19th:
-Sheffield Wednesday VS Middlesbrough - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football

October 20th:
-Chelsea VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Huddersfield Town VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 and BT Sport 4K UHD
-Derby County VS Sheffield United - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football

October 21st:
-Everton VS Crystal Palace - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

October 22nd:
-Arsenal VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

October 23rd:
-Norwich City VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Birmingham City VS Reading - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Middlesbrough VS Rotherham United - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Millwall VS Wigan Athletic - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-QPR VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Sheffield United VS Stoke City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Swansea City VS Blackburn Rovers - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Shakhtar Donetsk VS Man City - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-Man Utd VS Juventus - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC

October 24th:
-PSV Eindhoven VS Tottenham Hotspur - UEFA Champions League - KO: 5:55pm - BT Sport TBC
-Bristol City VS Hull City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Leeds United VS Ipswich Town - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Preston North End VS Brentford - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-West Brom VS Derby County - Championship - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Bolton Wanderers VS Nottingham Forest - Championship - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Liverpool VS Crvena Zvezda - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC

October 25th:
-RB Leipzig VS Celtic - UEFA Europa League - KO: 5:55pm - BT Sport TBC
-Sporting CP VS Arsenal - UEFA Europa League - KO: 5:55pm - BT Sport TBC
-Chelsea VS BATE Borisov - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-Rangers VS Spartak Moscow - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC

October 26th:
-QPR VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football

October 27th:
-Middlesbrough VS Derby County - Championship - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Man Utd VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Leicester City VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 and BT Sport 4K UHD

October 28th:
-Crystal Palace VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Man Utd VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

October 29th:
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

November 2nd:
-Aston Villa VS Bolton Wanderers - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football

November 3rd:
-AFC Bournemouth VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1 and BT Sport 4K UHD
-Arsenal VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 and BT Sport 4K UHD
-Stoke City VS Middlesbrough - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Wolves VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

November 4th:
-Wigan Athletic VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Chelsea VS Crystal Palace - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

November 5th:
-Huddersfield Town VS Fulham - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

November 6th:
-Crvena Zvezda VS Liverpool - UEFA Champions League - KO: 5:55pm - BT Sport TBC
-Tottenham Hotspur VS PSV Eindhoven - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC

November 7th:
-Man City VS Shakhtar Donetsk - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-Juventus VS Man Utd - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC

November 8th:
-BATE Borisov VS Chelsea - UEFA Europa League - KO: 5:55pm - BT Sport TBC
-Spartak Moscow VS Rangers - UEFA Europa League - KO: 5:55pm - BT Sport TBC
-Arsenal VS Sporting CP - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-Celtic VS RB Leipzig - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC

November 9th:
-Sheffield United VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football

November 10th:
-Cardiff City VS Brighton & Hove Albion - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm -
Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Crystal Palace VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 and BT Sport 4K UHD
-West Brom VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football

November 11th:
-Liverpool VS Fulham - Premier League - KO: 12pm - BT Sport 1 and BT Sport 4K UHD
-Chelsea VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Man City VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

November 15th:
-England VS USA - International Friendly - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports TBC

November 16th:
-Wales VS Denmark - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - S4C

November 17th:
-Braintree Town VS Solihull Moors - National League - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1 and BT Sport 4K UHD
-Albania VS Scotland - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports TBC

November 18th:
-England VS Croatia - UEFA Nations League - KO: 2pm - Sky Sports TBC
-Hartlepool United VS Barnet - National League - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 1 and BT Sport 4K UHD
-Northern Ireland VS Austria - UEFA Nations League - KO: 5pm - Sky Sports TBC

November 19th:
-Denmark VS Republic of Ireland - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports TBC

November 20th:
-Albania VS Wales - International Friendly - KO: TBC - S4C
-Scotland VS Israel - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports TBC

November 24th:
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 and BT Sport 4K UHD

November 25th:
-AFC Bournemouth VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Wolves VS Huddersfield Town - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

November 26th:
-Burnley VS Newcastle United - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

November 27th:
-Lyon VS Man City - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-Man Utd VS Young Boys - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC

November 28th:
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Inter Milan - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-PSG VS Liverpool - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC

November 29th:
-Rosenborg VS Celtic - UEFA Europa League - KO: 5:55pm - BT Sport TBC
-Vorskla Poltava VS Arsenal - UEFA Europa League - KO: 5:55pm - BT Sport TBC
-Chelsea VS PAOK - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-Rangers VS Villarreal - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC

NEXT FULL UPDATE SEPTEMBER 17TH.
__________________
Virgin - Updated Aug. 09th.
Blog - Updated Oct. 18th.
What may launch - Oct. 18th.
Media Boy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 24-09-2018, 20:13   #52
Media Boy
GOT NEWS? PM me.
 
Media Boy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Media Boy HQ
Posts: 12,229
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Re: Football on Virgin Media (Season 18/19)

Football on Virgin Media UK - (Games also on BBC One HD, BBC Two HD, ITV HD, UTV HD, STV HD, Channel 4 HD, ITV4 HD, Sky One HD, Sky Sports HD, Eurosport HD, BT Sport HD FreeSports HD and Premier Sports 1 HD games plus some games are also now in 4K UHD on BT Sport 4K UHD - Virgin UK Channel 555) (As of September 24th):

September 25th:
-Man Utd Legends VS Republic of Ireland & Celtic Legends - Liam Miller Tribute - KO: 3pm - MUTV
-Werder Bremen VS Hertha Berlin - Bundesliga - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 2
-Monaco VS Angers - Ligue 1 - KO: 7pm - BT Sport 3
-Bayern Munich VS FC Augsburg - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 2
-SC Freiburg VS Schalke 04 - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport Extra 2
-Hannover 96 VS Hoffenheim - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Hibernian VS Aberdeen - Betfred Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 and BT Sport 4K UHD
-Toulouse VS St Etienne - Ligue 1 - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 3
-Man Utd VS Derby County - Carabao Cup 3rd Round - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event

September 26th:
-Leichhardt Tigers VS Adelaide United - Australian FFA Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 10:30am - BT Sport 3
-Fortuna Dusseldorf VS Bayer Leverkusen - Bundesliga - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 3
-Marseille VS Strasbourg - Ligue 1 - KO: 6pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Borussia Dortmund VS FC Nuremberg - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 3
-Borussia Monchengladbach VS Frankfurt - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport Extra 1
-RB Leipzig VS VFB Stuttgart - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport Extra 3
-Mainz VS Wolfsburg - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport Extra 2
-St Johnstone VS Celtic - Betfred Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 and BT Sport 4K UHD
-Liverpool VS Chelsea - Carabao Cup 3rd Round - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-PSG VS Reims - Ligue 1 - KO: 8pm - BT Sport ESPN

September 27th:
-Corinthians VS Flamengo - Copa Do Brasil Semi-Final 2nd Leg - KO: 1:45am - FreeSports
-Greuther Furth VS Hamburg - Bundesliga 2 - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Glasgow City VS Barcelona FA - UEFA Women's Champions League Round of 32 2nd Leg - KO: 7:30pm - BBC ALBA

September 28th:
-Norwich City U23 VS Man Utd U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 2pm - MUTV
-Hertha Berlin VS Bayern Munich - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 2
-Sheffield Wednesday VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Dunfermline VS Partick Thistle - Scottish Championship - KO: 7:45pm - BBC ALBA
-St Etienne VS Monaco - Ligue 1 - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3
-Bristol City VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-FC Porto VS Tondela - Primeira Liga - KO: 8:30pm - FreeSports

September 29th:
-Chelsea U23 VS Liverpool U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 12pm - LFCTV
-West Ham VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1 and BT Sport 4K UHD
-Coventry City VS Sunderland - League One - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Chelsea VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 and BT Sport 4K UHD
-Rotherham United VS Stoke City - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Bayer Leverkusen VS Borussia Dortmund - Bundesliga - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 2
-Lyon VS Nantes - Ligue 1 - KO: 7pm - BT Sport 3
-Seattle Sounders VS Colorado Rapids - MLS - KO: 9pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event

September 30th:
-DC United VS Montreal Impact - MLS - KO: Midnight - Sky Sports Football
-Hamburg VS St Pauli - Bundesliga 2 - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 2
-Birmingham City Ladies VS Man City Women - FA Women's Super League - KO: 12:30pm - BBC Red Button
-Cardiff Metropolitan University VS The New Saints - Welsh Premier League - KO: 12:45pm - S4C
-Livingston VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 1pm - Sky Sports Football
-Rennes VS Toulouse - Ligue 1 - KO: 2pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Eintracht Frankfurt VS Hannover 96 - Bundesliga - KO: 2:30pm - BT Sport 2
-Cardiff City VS Burnley - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League
-Montpellier VS Nimes - Ligue 1 - KO: 4pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Augsburg VS SC Freiburg - Bundesliga - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 2
-Lille VS Marseille - Ligue 1 - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1
-Sporting Kansas City VS Real Salt Lake - MLS - KO: 10pm - Sky Sports Football

October 1st:
-Ingolstadt VS Union Berlin - Bundesliga 2 - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 3
-AFC Bournemouth VS Crystal Palace - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

October 2nd:
-Man Utd U19 VS Valencia U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 3
-Hoffenheim VS Man City - UEFA Champions League - KO: 5:55pm - BT Sport 3
-Juventus VS Young Boys - UEFA Champions League - KO: 5:55pm - BT Sport 1
-Ipswich Town VS Middlesbrough - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Aston Villa VS Preston North End - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Brentford VS Birmingham City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Hull City VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Wigan Athletic VS Swansea City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Reading VS QPR - Championship - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Stoke City VS Bolton Wanderers - Championship - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-AEK Athens VS Benfica - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport Extra 5
-Bayern Munich VS Ajax - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Lyon VS Shakhtar Donetsk - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 3
-CSKA Moscow VS Real Madrid - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport Extra 2
-Roma VS Viktoria Plzen - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport Extra 4
-Man Utd VS Valencia - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 2 and BT Sport 4K UHD

October 3rd:
-Napoli U19 VS Liverpool U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: TBC - BT Sport 3
-Tottenham Hotspur U19 VS Barcelona U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 2
-PSG VS Crvena Zvezda - UEFA Champions League - KO: 5:55pm - BT Sport 1
-Lokomotiv Moscow VS Schalke 04 - UEFA Champions League - KO: 5:55pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Sheffield Wednesday VS West Brom - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Blackburn Rovers VS Sheffield United - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Derby County VS Norwich City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Nottingham Forest VS Millwall - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Rotherham United VS Bristol City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Atletico Madrid VS Club Brugge - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport Extra 3
-Borussia Dortmund VS Monaco - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport Extra 2
-PSV Eindhoven VS Inter Milan - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Barcelona - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 2 and BT Sport 4K UHD
-Napoli VS Liverpool - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 3
-FC Porto VS Galatasaray - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport Extra 4

October 4th:
-Red Bull Salzburg VS Celtic - UEFA Europa League - KO: 5:55pm - BT Sport 3
-FK Qarabag VS Arsenal - UEFA Europa League - KO: 5:55pm - BT Sport 2
-AC Milan VS Olympiakos - UEFA Europa League - KO: 5:55pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Rangers VS Rapid Vienna - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 3
-Chelsea VS MOL Vidi - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 2
-Eintracht Frankfurt VS Lazio - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport ESPN

October 5th:
-Crusaders VS Cliftonville - Northern Irish Premiership - KO: TBC - BBC Two NI
-Shandong Luneng VS Tianjin Quanjian - Chinese Super League - KO: 12:35pm - Sky Sports Football
-Darmstadt VS Hamburg - Bundesliga 2 - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 2
-Werder Bremen VS Wolfsburg - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 2
-Toulouse VS Nice - Ligue 1 - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3
-Brighton & Hove Albion VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

October 6th:
-Liverpool U18 VS Man City U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 11am - LFCTV
-Leeds United VS Brentford - Championship - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-England Women VS Brazil Women - Women's International - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1 and BT Sport 4K UHD
-Hebei China Fortune VS Guangzhou Evergrande - Chinese Super League - KO: 12:35pm - Sky Sports Mix
-Bolton Wanderers VS Blackburn Rovers - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Man Utd VS Newcastle United - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 and BT Sport 4K UHD
-Bayern Munich VS Borussia Monchengladbach - Bundesliga - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 2
-Toronto FC VS Vancouver Whitecaps - MLS - KO: 10pm - Sky Sports Football

October 7th:
-Sporting Kansas City VS LA Galaxy - MLS - KO: 1:30am - Sky Sports Football
-Fulham VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 12pm - BT Sport 1 and BT Sport 4K UHD
-SC Freiburg VS Bayer Leverkusen - Bundesliga - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 3
-Bristol City VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Bordeaux VS Nantes - Ligue 1 - KO: 2pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Southampton VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Hoffenheim VS Eintracht Frankfurt - Bundesliga - KO: 2:30pm - BT Sport Extra 2
-St Johnstone VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 3:30pm - BT Sport 1 and BT Sport 4K UHD
-Marseille VS Caen - Ligue 1 - KO: 4pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Liverpool VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-RB Leipzig VS FC Nuremberg - Bundesliga - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 2
-Benfica VS FC Porto - Primeira Liga - KO: 5:30pm - FreeSports
-DC United VS Chicago Fire - MLS - KO: 6pm - Sky Sports Football
-Portimonense VS Sporting CP - Primeira Liga - KO: 8pm - FreeSports
-PSG VS Lyon - Ligue 1 - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1

October 8th:
-Glentoran VS Linfield - Northern Irish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event

October 9th:
-England Women VS Australia Women - Women's International - KO: 7pm - BT Sport 1 and BT Sport 4K UHD

October 11th:
-Israel VS Scotland - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Faroe Islands VS Azerbaijan - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Kosovo VS Malta - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Lithuania VS Romania - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Montenegro VS Serbia - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Poland VS Portugal - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Russia VS Sweden - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Wales VS Spain - International Friendly - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and S4C
-England U21 VS Andorra U21 - UEFA Under-21 Championship Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 and BT Sport 4K UHD

October 12th:
-Arbroath VS Edinburgh City - Irn-Bru Cup 3rd Round - KO: 7:35pm - BBC ALBA
-Croatia VS England - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Main Event
-Austria VS Northern Ireland - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football
-Belarus VS Luxembourg - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Belgium VS Switzerland - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Estonia VS Finland - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Greece VS Hungary - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Moldova VS San Marino - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button

October 13th:
-Barnsley VS Luton Town - League One - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports Football
-Slovakia VS Czech Republic - UEFA Nations League - KO: 2pm - Sky Sports Football
-Armenia VS Gibraltar - UEFA Nations League - KO: 5pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Georgia VS Andorra - UEFA Nations League - KO: 5pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Latvia VS Kazakhstan - UEFA Nations League - KO: 5pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Norway VS Slovenia - UEFA Nations League - KO: 5pm - Sky Sports Red Button
FC Halifax Town VS Chesterfield - National League - KO: 5:15pm - BT Sport 1 and BT Sport 4K UHD
-Connah's Quay VS Coleraine - Irn-Bru Cup 3rd Round - KO: 7:30pm - S4C
-Republic of Ireland VS Denmark - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Bulgaria VS Cyprus - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Macedonia VS Liechtenstein - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Netherlands VS Germany - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-DC United VS FC Dallas - MLS - KO: 9:55pm - Sky Sports Football

October 14th:
-Man City Women VS West Ham Women - FA Women's Super League - KO: 12:30pm - BBC Red Button
-Chelsea Women VS Arsenal Women - FA Women's Super League - KO: 2pm - BT Sport TBC
-Romania VS Serbia - UEFA Nations League - KO: 2pm - Sky Sports Football
-Azerbaijan VS Malta - UEFA Nations League - KO: 5pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Faroe Islands VS Kosovo - UEFA Nations League - KO: 5pm - Sky Sports Football
-Russia VS Turkey - UEFA Nations League - KO: 5pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Scotland VS Portugal - International Friendly - KO: 5pm - Sky Sports Main Event
-Israel VS Albania - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Lithuania VS Montenegro - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Poland VS Italy - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football

October 15th:
-Spain VS England - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Main Event
-Bosnia-Herzegovina VS Northern Ireland - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football
-Belarus VS Moldova - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Estonia VS Hungary - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Finland VS Greece - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Iceland VS Switzerland - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Luxembourg VS San Marino - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button

October 16th:
-Kazakhstan VS Andorra - UEFA Nations League - KO: 3pm - Sky Sports Football
-Armenia VS Macedonia - UEFA Nations League - KO: 5pm - Sky Sports Football
-Republic of Ireland VS Wales - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Main Event and S4C
-France VS Germany - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football
-Gibraltar VS Liechtenstein - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Latvia VS Georgia - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Norway VS Bulgaria - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Slovenia VS Cyprus - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Ukraine VS Czech Republic - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button

October 19th:
-Sheffield Wednesday VS Middlesbrough - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event

October 20th:
-Chelsea VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Huddersfield Town VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 and BT Sport 4K UHD
-Derby County VS Sheffield United - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-The New Saints VS Connah's Quay - Welsh Premier League - KO: 7:30pm - S4C

October 21st:
-Liverpool U23 VS Derby County U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 1pm - LFCTV
-Hamilton Academical VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Everton VS Crystal Palace - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

October 22nd:
-Arsenal VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

October 23rd:
-AEK Athens VS Bayern Munich - UEFA Champions League - KO: 5:55pm - BT Sport TBC
-Young Boys VS Valencia - UEFA Champions League - KO: 5:55pm - BT Sport TBC
-Norwich City VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Birmingham City VS Reading - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Middlesbrough VS Rotherham United - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Millwall VS Wigan Athletic - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-QPR VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Sheffield United VS Stoke City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Swansea City VS Blackburn Rovers - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Ajax VS Benfica - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-Shakhtar Donetsk VS Man City - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-Hoffenheim VS Lyon - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-Real Madrid VS Viktoria Plzen - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-Roma VS CSKA Moscow - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-Man Utd VS Juventus - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC

October 24th:
-Club Brugge VS Monaco - UEFA Champions League - KO: 5:55pm - BT Sport TBC
-PSV Eindhoven VS Tottenham Hotspur - UEFA Champions League - KO: 5:55pm - BT Sport TBC
-Bristol City VS Hull City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Leeds United VS Ipswich Town - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Preston North End VS Brentford - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-West Brom VS Derby County - Championship - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Bolton Wanderers VS Nottingham Forest - Championship - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Borussia Dortmund VS Atletico Madrid - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-Barcelona VS Inter Milan - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-Liverpool VS Crvena Zvezda - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-PSG VS Napoli - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-Galatasaray VS Schalke 04 - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-Lokomotiv Moscow VS FC Porto - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC

October 25th:
-RB Leipzig VS Celtic - UEFA Europa League - KO: 5:55pm - BT Sport TBC
-Sporting CP VS Arsenal - UEFA Europa League - KO: 5:55pm - BT Sport TBC
-Chelsea VS BATE Borisov - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-Rangers v Spartak Moscow - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC

October 26th:
-QPR VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event

October 27th:
-Middlesbrough VS Derby County - Championship - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Leicester City VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 and BT Sport 4K UHD
-Leeds United VS Nottingham Forest - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event

October 28th:
-Hibernian VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport TBC
-Crystal Palace VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Man Utd VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

October 29th:
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

October 31st:
-Dundee VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport TBC
-Hearts VS Hibernian - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport TBC
__________________
Virgin - Updated Aug. 09th.
Blog - Updated Oct. 18th.
What may launch - Oct. 18th.
Media Boy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 24-09-2018, 20:13   #53
Media Boy
GOT NEWS? PM me.
 
Media Boy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Media Boy HQ
Posts: 12,229
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Re: Football on Virgin Media (Season 18/19)

November 2nd:
-Ballymena VS Glenavon - Northern Irish Premiership - KO: TBC - BBC Two NI
-Liverpool U18 VS Everton U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 7pm - LFCTV
-Aston Villa VS Bolton Wanderers - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football

November 3rd:
-AFC Bournemouth VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1 and BT Sport 4K UHD
-St Mirren VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports TBC
-Arsenal VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 and BT Sport 4K UHD
-Stoke City VS Middlesbrough - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Bala Town VS Cardiff Metropolitan University - Welsh Premier League - KO: 7:30pm - S4C
-Wolves VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

November 4th:
-Kilmarnock VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport TBC
-Wigan Athletic VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Chelsea VS Crystal Palace - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

November 5th:
-Huddersfield Town VS Fulham - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

November 6th:
-Monaco VS Club Brugge - UEFA Champions League - KO: 5:55pm - BT Sport TBC
-Crvena Zvezda VS Liverpool - UEFA Champions League - KO: 5:55pm - BT Sport TBC
-Atletico Madrid VS Borussia Dortmund - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-Inter Milan VS Barcelona - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-Tottenham Hotspur VS PSV Eindhoven - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-Napoli VS PSG - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-FC Porto VS Lokomotiv Moscow - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-Schalke 04 VS Galatasaray - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC

November 7th:
-CSKA Moscow VS Roma - UEFA Champions League - KO: 5:55pm - BT Sport TBC
-Valencia VS Young Boys - UEFA Champions League - KO: 5:55pm - BT Sport TBC
-Benfica VS Ajax - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-Bayern Munich VS AEK Athens - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-Lyon VS Hoffenheim - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-Man City VS Shakhtar Donetsk - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-Viktoria Plzen VS Real Madrid - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-Juventus VS Man Utd - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC

November 8th:
-BATE Borisov VS Chelsea - UEFA Europa League - KO: 5:55pm - BT Sport TBC
-Spartak Moscow VS Rangers - UEFA Europa League - KO: 5:55pm - BT Sport TBC
-Arsenal VS Sporting CP - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-Celtic VS RB Leipzig - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC

November 9th:
-Sheffield United VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football
-Aberdeen VS Hibernian - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport TBC

November 10th:
-Cardiff City VS Brighton & Hove Albion - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Crystal Palace VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 and BT Sport 4K UHD
-West Brom VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football

November 11th:
-Liverpool VS Fulham - Premier League - KO: 12pm - BT Sport 1 and BT Sport 4K UHD
-Livingston VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports TBC
-Chelsea VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Man City VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

November 15th:
-England VS USA - International Friendly - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports TBC

November 16th:
-Wales VS Denmark - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - S4C

November 17th:
-Braintree Town VS Solihull Moors - National League - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1 and BT Sport 4K UHD
-Albania VS Scotland - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports TBC

November 18th:
-England VS Croatia - UEFA Nations League - KO: 2pm - Sky Sports TBC
-Hartlepool United VS Barnet - National League - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 1 and BT Sport 4K UHD
-Northern Ireland VS Austria - UEFA Nations League - KO: 5pm - Sky Sports TBC

November 19th:
-Denmark VS Republic of Ireland - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports TBC

November 20th:
-Albania VS Wales - International Friendly - KO: TBC - S4C
-Scotland VS Israel - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports TBC

November 21st:
-Liverpool U23 VS Villarreal U23 - Premier League International Cup - KO: 7pm - LFCTV

November 24th:
-Hamilton Academical VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport TBC
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 and BT Sport 4K UHD

November 25th:
-AFC Bournemouth VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Wolves VS Huddersfield Town - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

November 26th:
-Burnley VS Newcastle United - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

November 27th:
-AEK Athens VS Ajax - UEFA Champions League - KO: 5:55pm - BT Sport TBC
-CSKA Moscow VS Viktoria Plzen - UEFA Champions League - KO: 5:55pm - BT Sport TBC
-Brentford VS Sheffield United - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports TBC
-Hull City VS Norwich City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports TBC
-Leeds United VS Reading - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports TBC
-Preston North End VS Middlesbrough - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports TBC
-Rotherham United VS QPR - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports TBC
-Sheffield Wednesday VS Bolton Wanderers - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports TBC
-Bayern Munich VS Benfica - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-Lyon VS Man City - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-Hoffenheim VS Shakhtar Donetsk - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-Roma VS Real Madrid - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-Juventus VS Valencia - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-Man Utd VS Young Boys - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC

November 28h:
-Atletico Madrid VS Monaco - UEFA Champions League - KO: 5:55pm - BT Sport TBC
-Lokomotiv Moscow VS Galatasaray - UEFA Champions League - KO: 5:55pm - BT Sport TBC
-Aston Villa VS Nottingham Forest - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports TBC
-Ipswich Town VS Bristol City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports TBC
-Millwall VS Birmingham City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports TBC
-Swansea City VS West Brom - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports TBC
-Wigan Athletic VS Blackburn Rovers - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports TBC
-Stoke City VS Derby County - Championship - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports TBC
-Borussia Dortmund VS Club Brugge - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-PSV Eindhoven VS Barcelona - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Inter Milan - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-Napoli VS Crvena Zvezda - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-PSG VS Liverpool - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-FC Porto VS Schalke 04 - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC

November 29th:
-Rosenborg VS Celtic - UEFA Europa League - KO: 5:55pm - BT Sport TBC
-Vorskla Poltava VS Arsenal - UEFA Europa League - KO: 5:55pm - BT Sport TBC
-Chelsea VS PAOK - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-Rangers VS Villarreal - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC

November 30th:
-Coleraine VS Newry City - Northern Irish Premiership - KO: TBC - BBC Two NI

December 1st:
-Barry Town VS Newtown AFC - Welsh Premier League - KO: 7:30pm - S4C

December 5th:
-Liverpool U23 VS Hertha Berlin U23 - Premier League International Cup - KO: 7pm - LFCTV

NEXT FULL UPDATE OCTOBER 8TH.
__________________
Virgin - Updated Aug. 09th.
Blog - Updated Oct. 18th.
What may launch - Oct. 18th.

Last edited by Media Boy; 24-09-2018 at 20:25.
Media Boy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-10-2018, 17:50   #54
Media Boy
GOT NEWS? PM me.
 
Media Boy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Media Boy HQ
Posts: 12,229
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Re: Football on Virgin Media (Season 18/19)

Football on Virgin Media UK - UPDATE - Full list coming October 15th:

October 11th:
-Israel VS Scotland - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Main Event
-Wales VS Spain - International Friendly - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and S4C
-England U21 VS Andorra U21 - UEFA Under-21 Championship - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 and BT Sport 4K UHD
-France VS Iceland - International Friendly - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Russia VS Sweden - UEFA Nations League - KO: 8:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button

October 12th:
-Arbroath VS Edinburgh City - Irn-Bru Cup 3rd Round - KO: 7:35pm - BBC ALBA
-Croatia VS England - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Main Event
-Austria VS Northern Ireland - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football

October 13th:
-Norway VS Slovenia - UEFA Nations League - KO: 5pm - Sky Sports Football
-Connah's Quay VS Coleraine - Irn-Bru Cup 3rd Round - KO: 7:30pm - S4C
-Netherlands VS Germany - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix
-DC United VS FC Dallas - MLS - KO: 9:55pm - Sky Sports Mix and Sky Sports Football

October 14th:
-Man Utd Women VS Charlton Athletic Women - FA Women's Championship - KO: 12pm - MUTV
-Man City Women VS West Ham Women - FA Women's Super League - KO: 12:30pm - BBC Red Button
-Chelsea Women VS Arsenal Women - FA Women's Super League - KO: 2pm - BT Sport 1
-Scotland VS Portugal - International Friendly - KO: 5pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Poland VS Italy - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football

October 15th:
-Bosnia-Herzegovina VS Northern Ireland - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football

October 16th:
-Kazakhstan VS Andorra - UEFA Nations League - KO: 3pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Armenia VS Macedonia - UEFA Nations League - KO: 5pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Republic of Ireland VS Wales - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - S4C, Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-France VS Germany - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix

October 18th:
-Corinthians VS Cruzeiro - Copa Do Brasil Final 2nd Leg - KO: 1:45am - FreeSports

October 19th:
-Adelaide United VS Sydney FC - Hyundai A-League - KO: 9:50am - BT Sport 1
-Eintracht Frankfurt VS Fortuna Dusseldorf - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Lyon VS Nimes - Ligue 1 - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3

October 20th:
-Melbourne Victory VS Melbourne City - Hyundai A-League - KO: 9:50am - BT Sport 2
-Holstein Kiel VS FC Cologne - Bundesliga 2 - KO: 12pm - BT Sport 1
-Blackburn Rovers VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Schalke 04 VS Werder Bremen - Bundesliga - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport Extra 2
-The New Saints VS Connah's Quay - Welsh Premier League - KO: 7:30pm - S4C

October 21st:
-Wellington Phoenix VS Newcastle Jets - Hyundai A-League - KO: 5am - BT Sport 3
-Brisbane Roar VS Central Coast Mariners - Hyundai A-League - KO: 7am - BT Sport 3
-Perth Glory VS Western Sydney Wanderers - Hyundai A-League - KO: 9am - BT Sport 3
-Birmingham City Women VS Chelsea Women - FA Women's Super League - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 3
-Liverpool U23 VS Derby County U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 1pm - LFCTV
-Hamilton Academical VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Montpellier VS Bordeaux - Ligue 1 - KO: 2pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Glasgow City VS Hibernian Ladies - Scottish Women's Premier League - KO: 2:10pm - BBC ALBA
-Hertha Berlin VS SC Freiburg - Bundesliga - KO: 2:30pm - BT Sport Extra 3
-St Etienne VS Rennes - Ligue 1 - KO: 4pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Borussia Monchengladbach VS Mainz - Bundesliga - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 3
-Nice VS Marseille - Ligue 1 - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1
__________________
Virgin - Updated Aug. 09th.
Blog - Updated Oct. 18th.
What may launch - Oct. 18th.
Media Boy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 15-10-2018, 20:21   #55
Media Boy
GOT NEWS? PM me.
 
Media Boy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Media Boy HQ
Posts: 12,229
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Re: Football on Virgin Media (Season 18/19)

Football on Virgin Media UK - (Games also on BBC One HD, BBC Two HD, ITV HD, UTV HD, STV HD, Channel 4 HD, ITV4 HD, Sky One HD, Sky Sports HD, Eurosport HD, BT Sport HD and Premier (Sports) HD games plus some games are also now in 4K UHD on BT Sport 4K UHD - Virgin UK Channel 555) (As of October 15th):

October 16th:
-Kazakhstan VS Andorra - UEFA Nations League - KO: 3pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Armenia VS Macedonia - UEFA Nations League - KO: 5pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Brazil VS Argentina - International Friendly - KO: 7pm - FreeSports HD
-Republic of Ireland VS Wales - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - S4C, Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-France VS Germany - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix
-Gibraltar VS Liechtenstein - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Latvia VS Georgia - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Norway VS Bulgaria - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Slovenia VS Cyprus - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Ukraine VS Czech Republic - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Belgium VS Netherlands - International Friendly - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Denmark VS Australia - International Friendly - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Sweden VS Slovakia - International Friendly - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button

October 18th:
-Corinthians VS Cruzeiro - Copa Do Brasil Final 2nd Leg - KO: 1:45am - FreeSports HD

October 19th:
-Adelaide United VS Sydney FC - Hyundai A-League - KO: 9:50am - BT Sport 1
-Man Utd U23 VS Sunderland U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - MUTV
-Eintracht Frankfurt VS Fortuna Dusseldorf - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Sheffield Wednesday VS Middlesbrough - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Lyon VS Nimes - Ligue 1 - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3

October 20th:
-Melbourne Victory VS Melbourne City - Hyundai A-League - KO: 9:50am - BT Sport 2
-Holstein Kiel VS FC Cologne - Bundesliga 2 - KO: 12pm - BT Sport Extra 1 and BT Sport 1
-Blackburn Rovers VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Chelsea VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Dunston UTS VS Gateshead - FA Cup Fourth Qualifying Round - KO: 12:30pm - BBC Red Button
-Guangzhou Evergrande VS Beijing Renhe - Chinese Super League - KO: 12:35pm - Sky Sports Football
-Huddersfield Town VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 and BT Sport 4K UHD
-Derby County VS Sheffield United - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Schalke 04 VS Werder Bremen - Bundesliga - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport Extra 2
-The New Saints VS Connah's Quay - Welsh Premier League - KO: 7:30pm - S4C

October 21st:
-Wellington Phoenix VS Newcastle Jets - Hyundai A-League - KO: 5am - BT Sport 3
-Brisbane Roar VS Central Coast Mariners - Hyundai A-League - KO: 7am - BT Sport 3
-Perth Glory VS Western Sydney Wanderers - Hyundai A-League - KO: 9am - BT Sport 3
-Birmingham City Women VS Chelsea Women - FA Women's Super League - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 3
-Liverpool U23 VS Derby County U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 1pm - LFCTV
-Hamilton Academical VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Montpellier VS Bordeaux - Ligue 1 - KO: 2pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Arsenal Women VS Reading FC Women - FA Women's Super League - KO: 2pm - BBC Red Button
-Hertha Berlin VS SC Freiburg - Bundesliga - KO: 2:30pm - BT Sport Extra 3
-Everton VS Crystal Palace - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-St Etienne VS Rennes - Ligue 1 - KO: 4pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Glasgow City VS Hibernian Ladies - Scottish Women's Premier League - KO: 4:10pm - BBC ALBA
-Borussia Monchengladbach VS Mainz - Bundesliga - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 3
-Nice VS Marseille - Ligue 1 - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1

October 22nd:
-MSV Duisburg VS St Pauli - Bundesliga 2 - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Arsenal VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

October 23rd:
-Man Utd U19 VS Juventus U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 2
-AEK Athens VS Bayern Munich - UEFA Champions League - KO: 5:55pm - BT Sport 1
-Young Boys VS Valencia - UEFA Champions League - KO: 5:55pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Norwich City VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Birmingham City VS Reading - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Middlesbrough VS Rotherham United - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Millwall VS Wigan Athletic - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-QPR VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Sheffield United VS Stoke City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Swansea City VS Blackburn Rovers - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Ajax VS Benfica - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport Extra 2
-Shakhtar Donetsk VS Man City - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 3
-Hoffenheim VS Lyon - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport Extra 4
-Real Madrid VS Viktoria Plzen - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Roma VS CSKA Moscow - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport Extra 3
-Man Utd VS Juventus - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 2 and BT Sport 4K UHD

October 24th:
-Club Brugge VS Monaco - UEFA Champions League - KO: 5:55pm - BT Sport 1
-PSV Eindhoven VS Tottenham Hotspur - UEFA Champions League - KO: 5:55pm - BT Sport 3
-Bristol City VS Hull City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Leeds United VS Ipswich Town - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Preston North End VS Brentford - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-West Brom VS Derby County - Championship - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Bolton Wanderers VS Nottingham Forest - Championship - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Borussia Dortmund VS Atletico Madrid - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport Extra 2
-Barcelona VS Inter Milan - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Liverpool VS Crvena Zvezda - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 2 and BT Sport 4K UHD
-PSG VS Napoli - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 3 and BT Sport Extra 3
-Galatasaray VS Schalke 04 - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport Extra 4
-Lokomotiv Moscow VS FC Porto - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport Extra 5

October 25th:
-Western Sydney Wanderers Women VS Sydney FC Women - Westfield W-League - KO: 9:30am - BT Sport 3
-RB Leipzig VS Celtic - UEFA Europa League - KO: 5:55pm - BT Sport 3
-Sporting CP VS Arsenal - UEFA Europa League - KO: 5:55pm - BT Sport 2
-AC Milan VS Real Betis - UEFA Europa League - KO: 5:55pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Chelsea VS BATE Borisov - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 2
-Rangers VS Spartak Moscow - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 3 and BT Sport 4K UHD
-Marseille VS Lazio - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport ESPN

October 26th:
-Adelaide United VS Newcastle Jets - Hyundai A-League - KO: 9:50am - BT Sport 2
-FC Magdeburg VS Hamburg - Bundesliga 2 - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 2
-Man City Women VS Reading FC Women - FA Women's Super League - KO: 7pm - BT Sport 1
-SC Freiburg VS Borussia Monchengladbach - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 2
-QPR VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Nimes VS St Etienne - Ligue 1 - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport ESPN

October 27th:
-Central Coast Mariners VS Melbourne City - Hyundai A-League - KO: 7:35am - BT Sport 3
-Sydney FC VS Western Sydney Wanderers - Hyundai A-League - KO: 9:50am - BT Sport 3
-Middlesbrough VS Derby County - Championship - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Leicester City VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 and BT Sport 4K UHD
-Leeds United VS Nottingham Forest - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Hoffenheim VS VFB Stuttgart - Bundesliga - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 2
-Monaco VS Dijon FCO - Ligue 1 - KO: 7pm - BT Sport 3

October 28th:
-Brisbane Roar VS Wellington Phoenix - Hyundai A-League - KO: 6am - BT Sport ESPN
-Melbourne Victory VS Perth Glory - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8am - BT Sport ESPN
-FC Nuremberg VS Eintracht Frankfurt - Bundesliga - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 3
-Crystal Palace VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Hearts VS Celtic - Betfred Cup Semi-Final - KO: 1:30pm - BT Sport 1 and BT Sport 4K UHD
-Rennes VS Reims - Ligue 1 - KO: 2pm - BT Sport Extra 2
-RB Leipzig VS Schalke 04 - Bundesliga - KO: 2:30pm - BT Sport 3
-Man Utd VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Bordeaux VS Nice - Ligue 1 - KO: 4pm - BT Sport Extra 2
-Aberdeen VS Rangers - Betfred Cup Semi-Final - KO: 4:30pm - BT Sport 1 and BT Sport 4K UHD
-Werder Bremen VS Bayer Leverkusen - Bundesliga - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 3
-FC Porto VS Feirense - Primeira Liga - KO: 5:30pm - FreeSports HD
-Marseille VS PSG - Ligue 1 - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1
-Sporting CP VS Boavista - Primeira Liga - KO: 8pm - FreeSports HD

October 29th:
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

October 30th:
-Adelaide United VS Sydney FC - Australian FFA Cup Final - KO: 8:30am - BT Sport 2
-Burton Albion VS Nottingham Forest - Carabao Cup 4th Round - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-TBC - Coupe de la Ligue 3rd Round - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport 1

October 31st:
-Dundee VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2
-Hearts VS Hibernian - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 and BT Sport 4K UHD
-Chelsea VS Derby County - Carabao Cup 4th Round - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-TBC - Coupe de la Ligue 3rd Round - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport ESPN

November 1st:
-Liverpool U18 VS Everton U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 7pm - LFCTV

November 2nd:
-Ballymena VS Glenavon - Northern Irish Premiership - KO: TBC - BBC Two NI
-Melbourne City VS Sydney FC - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 1
-Tianjin Quanjian VS Beijing Guoan - Chinese Super League - KO: 11:35am - Sky Sports Football
-VFB Stuttgart VS Eintracht Frankfurt - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 3
-Aston Villa VS Bolton Wanderers - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-PSG VS Lille - Ligue 1 - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2

November 3rd:
-Wellington Phoenix VS Western Sydney Wanderers - Hyundai A-League - KO: 6:35am - BT Sport 3
-Newcastle Jets VS Melbourne Victory - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 3
-Perth Glory VS Brisbane Roar - Hyundai A-League - KO: 11am - BT Sport 3
-AFC Bournemouth VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1 and BT Sport 4K UHD
-St Mirren VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Arsenal VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 and BT Sport 4K UHD
-Stoke City VS Middlesbrough - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Hertha Berlin VS RB Leipzig - Bundesliga - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 2
-Bala Town VS Cardiff Metropolitan University - Welsh Premier League - KO: 7:30pm - S4C
-Wolves VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

November 4th:
-Kilmarnock VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport TBC
-Wigan Athletic VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Nantes VS Guingamp - Ligue 1 - KO: 2pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Borussia Monchengladbach VS Fortuna Dusseldorf - Bundesliga - KO: 2:30pm - BT Sport 2
-Chelsea VS Crystal Palace - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-St Etienne VS Angers - Ligue 1 - KO: 4pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Mainz VS Werder Bremen - Bundesliga - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 2
-Montpellier VS Marseille - Ligue 1 - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1

November 5th:
-Hamburg VS FC Cologne - Bundesliga 2 - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Huddersfield Town VS Fulham - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

November 6th:
-Man Utd U18 VS Newcastle United U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - MUTV
-Monaco VS Club Brugge - UEFA Champions League - KO: 5:55pm - BT Sport TBC
-Crvena Zvezda VS Liverpool - UEFA Champions League - KO: 5:55pm - BT Sport TBC
-Atletico Madrid VS Borussia Dortmund - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-Inter Milan VS Barcelona - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-Tottenham Hotspur VS PSV Eindhoven - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-Napoli VS PSG - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-FC Porto VS Lokomotiv Moscow - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-Schalke 04 VS Galatasaray - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC

November 7th:
-CSKA Moscow VS Roma - UEFA Champions League - KO: 5:55pm - BT Sport TBC
-Valencia VS Young Boys - UEFA Champions League - KO: 5:55pm - BT Sport TBC
-Benfica VS Ajax - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-Bayern Munich VS AEK Athens - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-Lyon VS Hoffenheim - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-Man City VS Shakhtar Donetsk - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-Viktoria Plzen VS Real Madrid - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-Juventus VS Man Utd - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC

November 8th:
-BATE Borisov VS Chelsea - UEFA Europa League - KO: 5:55pm - BT Sport TBC
-Spartak Moscow VS Rangers - UEFA Europa League - KO: 5:55pm - BT Sport TBC
-Arsenal VS Sporting CP - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-Celtic VS RB Leipzig - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC

November 9th:
-Melbourne City VS Wellington Phoenix - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 2
-Hannover 96 VS Wolfsburg - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 3
-Sheffield United VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Aberdeen VS Hibernian - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport TBC

November 10th:
-Western Sydney Wanderers VS Brisbane Roar - Hyundai A-League - KO: 6:35am - BT Sport 1
-Newcastle Jets VS Sydney FC - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 1
-Liverpool U18 VS Reading U18 - Premier League Cup - KO: 11am - LFCTV
-FC Cologne VS Dynamo Dresden - Bundesliga 2 - KO: 12pm - BT Sport 3
-Cardiff City VS Brighton & Hove Albion - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Crystal Palace VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 and BT Sport 4K UHD
-West Brom VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Borussia Dortmund VS Bayern Munich - Bundesliga - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 2

November 11th:
-Adelaide United VS Perth Glory - Hyundai A-League - KO: 6am - BT Sport 3
-Melbourne Victory VS Central Coast Mariners - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8am - BT Sport 3
-Liverpool VS Fulham - Premier League - KO: 12pm - BT Sport 1 and BT Sport 4K UHD
-Livingston VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Chelsea VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-RB Leipzig VS Bayer Leverkusen - Bundesliga - KO: 2:30pm - BT Sport 3
-Man City VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Eintracht Frankfurt VS Schalke 04 - Bundesliga - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 3
__________________
Virgin - Updated Aug. 09th.
Blog - Updated Oct. 18th.
What may launch - Oct. 18th.
Media Boy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 15-10-2018, 20:21   #56
Media Boy
GOT NEWS? PM me.
 
Media Boy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Media Boy HQ
Posts: 12,229
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Re: Football on Virgin Media (Season 18/19)

November 15th:
-Kazakhstan VS Latvia - UEFA Nations League - KO: 3pm - Sky Sports Football
-Austria VS Bosnia-Herzegovina - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Belgium VS Iceland - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix
-Croatia VS Spain - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Premier League
-Greece VS Finland - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Hungary VS Estonia - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Luxembourg VS Belarus - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-San Marino VS Moldova - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Andorra VS Georgia - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Republic of Ireland VS Northern Ireland - International Friendly - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football
-England VS USA - International Friendly - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Main Event

November 16th:
-Wales VS Denmark - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - S4C and Sky Sports Main Event
-Cyprus VS Bulgaria - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Gibraltar VS Armenia - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Liechtenstein VS Macedonia - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Netherlands VS France - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football
-Slovakia VS Ukraine - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Slovenia VS Norway - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button

November 17th:
-Fleetwood Town VS Walsall - League One - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports Football
-Braintree Town VS Solihull Moors - National League - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1 and BT Sport 4K UHD
-Serbia VS Montenegro - UEFA Nations League - KO: 2pm - Sky Sports Football
-Bristol City Women VS Liverpool Women - FA Women's Super League - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 1 and BT Sport 4K UHD
-Azerbaijan VS Faroe Islands - UEFA Nations League - KO: 5pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Malta VS Kosovo - UEFA Nations League - KO: 5pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Turkey VS Sweden - UEFA Nations League - KO: 5pm - Sky Sports Football
-Albania VS Scotland - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Main Event
-Italy VS Portugal - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football
-Romania VS Lithuania - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button

November 18th:
-England VS Croatia - UEFA Nations League - KO: 2pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Hartlepool United VS Barnet - National League - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 1 and BT Sport 4K UHD
-Northern Ireland VS Austria - UEFA Nations League - KO: 5pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Moldova VS Luxembourg - UEFA Nations League - KO: 5pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-San Marino VS Belarus - UEFA Nations League - KO: 5pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Greece VS Estonia - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Hungary VS Finland - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Switzerland VS Belgium - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football

November 19th:
-Andorra VS Latvia - UEFA Nations League - KO: 5pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Georgia VS Kazakhstan - UEFA Nations League - KO: 5pm - Sky Sports Football
-Denmark VS Republic of Ireland - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Main Event
-Bulgaria VS Slovenia - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Cyprus VS Norway - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Czech Republic VS Slovakia - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Germany VS Netherlands - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football
-Liechtenstein VS Armenia - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Macedonia VS Gibraltar - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button

November 20th:
-Scotland VS Israel - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Main Event
-Albania VS Wales - International Friendly - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and S4C
-Kosovo VS Azerbaijan - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Malta VS Faroe Islands - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Montenegro VS Romania - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Portugal VS Poland - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Serbia VS Lithuania - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Sweden VS Russia - UEFA Nations League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button

November 21st:
-Liverpool U23 VS Villarreal U23 - Premier League International Cup - KO: 7pm - LFCTV

November 23rd:
-Western Sydney Wanderers VS Newcastle Jets - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 2
-Bayer Leverkusen VS VFB Stuttgart - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 2
-Ipswich Town VS West Brom - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football

November 24th:
-Wellington Phoenix VS Adelaide United - Hyundai A-League - KO: 6:35am - BT Sport 1
-Brisbane Roar VS Melbourne City - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 1
-Hamilton Academical VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport TBC
-Rotherham United VS Sheffield United - Championship - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 and BT Sport 4K UHD
-Schalke 04 VS FC Nuremberg - Bundesliga - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 2
-Brentford VS Middlesbrough - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football

November 25th:
-Sydney FC VS Melbourne Victory - Hyundai A-League - KO: 6am - BT Sport 2
-Perth Glory VS Central Coast Mariners - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8am - BT Sport 2
-Perth Glory Women VS Melbourne City Women - Westfield W-League - KO: 10:45am - BT Sport ESPN
-Aston Villa VS Birmingham City - Championship - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports Football
-AFC Bournemouth VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-SC Freiburg VS Werder Bremen - Bundesliga - KO: 2:30pm - BT Sport 2
-Wolves VS Huddersfield Town - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Borussia Monchengladbach VS Hannover 96 - Bundesliga - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 2

November 26th:
-Hamburg VS Union Berlin - Bundesliga 2 - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Burnley VS Newcastle United - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

November 27th:
-AEK Athens VS Ajax - UEFA Champions League - KO: 5:55pm - BT Sport TBC
-CSKA Moscow VS Viktoria Plzen - UEFA Champions League - KO: 5:55pm - BT Sport TBC
-Brentford VS Sheffield United - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Hull City VS Norwich City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Preston North End VS Middlesbrough - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Rotherham United VS QPR - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Sheffield Wednesday VS Bolton Wanderers - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Leeds United VS Reading - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football
-Bayern Munich VS Benfica - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-Lyon VS Man City - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-Hoffenheim VS Shakhtar Donetsk - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-Roma VS Real Madrid - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-Juventus VS Valencia - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-Man Utd VS Young Boys - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC

November 28th:
-Atletico Madrid VS Monaco - UEFA Champions League - KO: 5:55pm - BT Sport TBC
-Lokomotiv Moscow VS Galatasaray - UEFA Champions League - KO: 5:55pm - BT Sport TBC
-Aston Villa VS Nottingham Forest - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Ipswich Town VS Bristol City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Millwall VS Birmingham City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Swansea City VS West Brom - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Wigan Athletic VS Blackburn Rovers - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Red Button
-Borussia Dortmund VS Club Brugge - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-PSV Eindhoven VS Barcelona - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Inter Milan - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-Napoli VS Crvena Zvezda - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-PSG VS Liverpool - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-FC Porto VS Schalke 04 - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-Stoke City VS Derby County - Championship - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Football

November 29th:
-Rosenborg VS Celtic - UEFA Europa League - KO: 5:55pm - BT Sport TBC
-Vorskla Poltava VS Arsenal - UEFA Europa League - KO: 5:55pm - BT Sport TBC
-Chelsea VS PAOK - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-Rangers VS Villarreal - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC

November 30th:
-Coleraine VS Newry City - Northern Irish Premiership - KO: TBC - BBC Two NI
-Cardiff City VS Wolves - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

December 1st:
-Middlesbrough VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Southampton VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 and BT Sport 4K UHD
-Barry Town VS Newtown AFC - Welsh Premier League - KO: 7:30pm - S4C

December 2nd:
-Chelsea VS Fulham - Premier League - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Arsenal VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 2:05pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Liverpool VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 4:15pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

December 4th:
-Watford VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1 and BT Sport 4K UHD

December 5th:
-Liverpool U23 VS Hertha Berlin U23 - Premier League International Cup - KO: 7pm - LFCTV
-Man Utd VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1 and BT Sport 4K UHD

December 7th:
-West Brom VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Football

December 8th:
-AFC Bournemouth VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Reading VS Sheffield United - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Chelsea VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 and BT Sport 4K UHD
-Leicester City VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 and BT Sport 4K UHD

December 9th:
-Newcastle United VS Wolves - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

December 10th:
-Everton VS Watford - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

December 11th:
-Schalke 04 VS Lokomotiv Moscow - UEFA Champions League - KO: 5:55pm - BT Sport TBC
-Galatasaray VS FC Porto - UEFA Champions League - KO: 5:55pm - BT Sport TBC
-Club Brugge VS Atletico Madrid - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-Monaco VS Borussia Dortmund - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-Barcelona VS Tottenham Hotspur - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-Inter Milan VS PSV Eindhoven - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-Crvena Zvezda VS PSG - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-Liverpool VS Napoli - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC

December 12th:
-Real Madrid VS CSKA Moscow - UEFA Champions League - KO: 5:55pm - BT Sport TBC
-Viktoria Plzen VS Roma - UEFA Champions League - KO: 5:55pm - BT Sport TBC
-Ajax VS Bayern Munich - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-Benfica VS AEK Athens - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-Man City VS Hoffenheim - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-Shakhtar Donetsk VS Lyon - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-Valencia VS Man Utd - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-Young Boys VS Juventus - UEFA Champions League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC

December 13th:
-MOL Vidi VS Chelsea - UEFA Europa League - KO: 5:55pm - BT Sport TBC
-Rapid Vienna VS Rangers - UEFA Europa League - KO: 5:55pm - BT Sport TBC
-Celtic VS Red Bull Salzburg - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC
-Arsenal VS FK Qarabag - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport TBC

December 15th:
-Man City VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Fulham VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 and BT Sport 4K UHD

December 16th:
-Southampton VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Liverpool VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

December 19th:
-Hibernian VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 and BT Sport 4K UHD

December 21st:
-Wolves VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

December 22nd:
-Arsenal VS Burnley - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Cardiff City VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 and BT Sport 4K UHD

December 23rd:
-Everton VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

December 26th:
-Fulham VS Wolves - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Aberdeen VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 2pm - BT Sport 1 and BT Sport 4K UHD
-Brighton & Hove Albion VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Watford VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 7:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

December 27th:
-Southampton VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

December 29th:
-Rangers VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Hibernian VS Hearts - Scottish Premiership - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Liverpool VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 and BT Sport 4K UHD

December 30th:
-Crystal Palace VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Southampton VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Man Utd VS AFC Bournemouth - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

January 1st:
-Everton VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Cardiff City VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

January 2nd:
-Newcastle United VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

January 3rd:
-Man City VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

January 12th:
-West Ham VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Chelsea VS Newcastle United - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 and BT Sport 4K UHD

January 13th:
-Everton VS AFC Bournemouth - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

January 14th:
-Man City VS Wolves - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

January 19th:
-Wolves VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Arsenal VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 and BT Sport 4K UHD

January 20th:
-Huddersfield Town VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Fulham VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

January 29th:
-Newcastle United VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1 and BT Sport 4K UHD

January 30th:
-Liverpool VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1 and BT Sport 4K UHD

NEXT FULL UPDATE OCTOBER 29TH.
__________________
Virgin - Updated Aug. 09th.
Blog - Updated Oct. 18th.
What may launch - Oct. 18th.
Media Boy is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 08:34.


Server: xenon.zmnt.net
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions Inc.