Posting some of these now, as the list is getting a bit long.
Teen Wolf: Still an enjoyable classic. 8/10
Hot Shots! Part Deux: Still hilarious. 8/10
The Zombie Diaries: I liked it until the ending, about which the only redeeming quality was some boobage. If they'd given it a better ending I'd have given it a 7. 6/10
7 Seconds: Not-bad heist/action movie, with a couple of decent car chases. 7.5/10
Syriana: I expected something better from what I'd heard of it, the whole telling the story with 3 seperate plot-lines thing spoilt it, in my opinion. 5/10
Ambulance Girl: Not-bad drama, with some funny moments. 7/10
Anger Management: Frequently funny, but also frustrating - as there's no way I would have put up with some of the things the main character did, but then that's kind of the point of the film. 7/10
NightScream: Supposedly a "horror", but only really a drama/thriller. Some interesting twists & turns to the plot. 6.5/10
Thirst: Pretty average disaster movie about a city's water supply getting infested with a bacteria that manages to get through all the filtration at the local water plant. 6/10
10 Things I Hate About You: Pretty good RomCom, ...plus Julia Stiles.
8/10
Date Movie: Equal parts hilarious & gross. Hard to imagine Alyson Hannigan being unsexy, but they actually achieved it for the first part of the movie. 8/10
Iron Maiden: Flight 666: Interesting behind-the-scenes look at them on tour. 7/10
Savage Planet: You may have noticed that I don't mind watching low-budget/made-for-TV movies now & then... this was not 1 of the better ones. I mean, seriously - you make a film about people travelling to another [Earth-like] planet, where they end up on the menu of the local wildlife, & the best you come up with is bears?! Smegging BEARS!
3/10
Death Wish II: Not too bad I suppose. 6/10
K-PAX: A bit odd, but a charming & ejoyable movie. 7.5/10
Behind the Camera: The Unauthorized Story of 'Mork & Mindy': Very funny in places, mostly because Chris Diamantopoulos does a very good job of capturing the essence of Robin WIlliams' rapid-fire comedy. It also provides an interesting insight into how the network ruined the show. 7.5/10
Formula for Death: Not bad Made-For-TV medical conspiracy thriller. 7/10
Death Wish 3: Best of the 3, IMHO. Not bad for a mid-80s action flick. 7.5/10
Little Man Tate: I found it a bit sad/depressing overall, even though it had a happy ending. 6/10
Day Watch: Pretty cool film, though a little bit hard to follow in places. 8/10