Home News Forum Articles
  Welcome back Join CF
You are here You are here: Home | Forum | Football on Virgin Media (Season 17/18)

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most of the discussions, articles and other free features. By joining our Virgin Media community you will have full access to all discussions, be able to view and post threads, communicate privately with other members (PM), respond to polls, upload your own images/photos, and access many other special features. Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please join our community today.


Welcome to Cable Forum
Go Back   Cable Forum > Virgin Media Services > Virgin Media TV Service

Football on Virgin Media (Season 17/18)
Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 13-11-2017, 20:16   #16
Media Boy
GOT NEWS? PM me.
 
Media Boy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Media Boy HQ
Posts: 11,940
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Re: Football on Virgin Media (Season 17/18)

Football on Virgin Media UK - (Games also on BBC One HD, BBC Two HD, ITV HD, UTV HD, STV HD, Channel 4 HD, ITV4 HD, Sky Sports HD Channels, Eurosport 1 HD, Eurosport 2 HD and BT Sport HD Channels games) (As of November 13th):

November 14th:
-Wales U21 VS Romania U21 - UEFA Under-21 Qualifier - KO: 6pm - S4C
-Germany VS France - Friendly - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1
-Republic of Ireland VS Denmark - FIFA World Cup 2018 - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Main Event
-Wales VS Panama - Friendly - KO: 7:45pm - BBC Red Button (UK Wide) and BBC Two Wales (Wales only)
-England VS Brazil - Friendly - KO: 8pm - ITV, UTV and STV

November 15th:
-Tranmere VS Peterborough Utd - FA Cup 1st Round Replay - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1
-Crusaders VS Linfield - Northern Ireland League Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 7:45pm - BBC Red Button

November 16th:
-Peru VS New Zealand - FIFA World Cup 2018 - KO: 2:15am - Premier Sports
-Central Coast Mariners VS Adelaide Utd - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 2
-Billericay Town VS Leatherhead - FA Cup 1st Round Replay - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1

November 17th:
-Brisbane Roar VS Melbourne City - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 2
-VFB Stuttgart VS Borussia Dortmund - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 2
-Preston North End VS Bolton Wanderers - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Main Event
-Amiens SC VS Monaco - Ligue 1 - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3
-Girona VS Real Sociedad - La Liga - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Mix

November 18th:
-Western Sydney Wanderers VS Wellington Phoenix - Hyundai A-League - KO: 6:35am - BT Sport 1
-Sydney FC VS Newcastle Jets - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 1
-Blackburn Rovers U18 VS Man Utd U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 11am -
MUTV
-Getafe VS Alaves - La Liga - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports Football
-Ross County VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Arsenal VS Tottenham - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Main Event
-Roma VS Lazio (joins match in progress) - Serie A - From 5pm - BT Sport 3
-Man Utd VS Newcastle Utd - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Fulham VS Derby County - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Feyenoord VS VVV Venlo - Eredivisie - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Mix
-Liverpool U23 VS Everton U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - LFCTV
-NAC Breda VS Ajax - Eredivisie - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix
-Napoli VS AC Milan - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2
-Atletico Madrid VS Real Madrid - La Liga - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Main Event

November 19th:
-Perth Glory VS Melbourne Victory - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8am - BT Sport ESPN
-Malaga VS Deportivo La Coruna - La Liga - KO: 11am - Sky Sports Football
-Crotone VS Genoa - Serie A - KO: 11:30am - BT Sport 1
-Leeds Utd VS Middlesbrough - Championship - KO: 1:15pm - Sky Sports Football and Main Event
-PEC Zwolle VS PSV - Eredivisie - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Mix
-Sampdoria VS Juventus - Serie A - KO: 2pm - BT Sport 3
-Caen VS Nice - Ligue 1 - KO: 2pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Schalke 04 VS Hamburg - Bundesliga - KO: 2:30pm - BT Sport 2
-Espanyol VS Valencia - La Liga - KO: 3:15pm - Sky Sports Football
-Watford VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Main Event
-Lyon VS Montpellier - Ligue 1 - KO: 4pm - BT Sport 3
-Werder Bremen VS Hannover 96 - Bundesliga - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 2
-Las Palmas VS Levante - La Liga - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Inter Milan VS Atalanta - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1
-Athletic Bilbao VS Villarreal - La Liga - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football
-Bordeaux VS Marseille - Ligue 1 - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 2

November 20th:
-Dynamo Dresden VS Kaiserslautern - Bundesliga 2 - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 3
-Verona VS Bologna - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1
-Brighton VS Stoke City - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Main Event
-Eibar VS Real Betis - La Liga - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Football

November 21st:
-Sydney FC VS Adelaide Utd - Australian FFA Cup Final - KO: 8:30am - BT Sport 2
-Borussia Dortmund U19 VS Tottenham U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 1pm - BT Sport 1
-Man City U19 VS Feyenoord U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 3
-Sevilla U19 VS Liverpool U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 1
-Spartak Moscow VS Maribor - UEFA Champions League - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 3
-Besiktas VS FC Porto - UEFA Champions League - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 2
-Sevilla VS Liverpool - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2
-Man City VS Feyenoord - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Napoli VS Shakhtar Donetsk - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1
-Borussia Dortmund VS Tottenham - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3

November 22nd:
-Columbus Crew VS Toronto FC - MLS Conference Final 1st Leg - KO: 1am - Sky Sports Football
-Houston Dynamo VS Seattle Sounders - MLS Conference Final 1st Leg - KO: 3am - Sky Sports Football
-PSG U19 VS Celtic U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 2pm - BT Sport 3
-CSKA Moscow VS Benfica - UEFA Champions League - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 3
-FK Qarabag VS Chelsea - UEFA Champions League - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 2 and BT Sport Showcase (Also in HD on Virgin Channel 100)
-FC Basel VS Man Utd - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2
-PSG VS Celtic - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3
-Juventus VS Barcelona - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Ipswich Town VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Main Event

November 23rd:
-Newcastle Jets VS Melbourne Victory - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport ESPN
-FC Cologne VS Arsenal - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport 2
-Everton VS Atalanta - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport 2

November 24th:
-Melbourne City VS Perth Glory - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 2
-Liverpool U18 VS Sunderland U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 7pm - LFCTV
-Hannover 96 VS VFB Stuttgart - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 3
-Dundee VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1
-West Ham VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Main Event

November 25th:
-Wellington Phoenix VS Central Coast Mariners - Hyundai A-League - KO: 6:35am - BT Sport 2
-Sydney FC VS Brisbane Roar - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 2
-Chester VS Dagenham & Redbridge - National League - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Barnsley VS Leeds Utd - Championship - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football and Main Event
-Liverpool VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Sheffield Utd VS Birmingham City - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Borussia Monchengladbach VS Bayern Munich - Bundesliga - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 2
-Cagliari VS Inter Milan - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2

November 26th:
-Adelaide Utd VS Western Sydney Wanderers - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8am - BT Sport 2
-Kilmarnock VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Southampton VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Main Event
-AC Milan VS Torino - Serie A - KO: 2pm - BT Sport 3
-Hamburg VS Hoffenheim - Bundesliga - KO: 2:30pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Motherwell VS Celtic - Betfred Cup Final - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 1
-Huddersfield Town VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Main Event
-Glasgow City VS Hibernian Ladies - Women's Scottish Cup Final - KO: 4:10pm - BBC ALBA
-FC Cologne VS Hertha Berlin - Bundesliga - KO: 5pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Lazio VS Fiorentina - Serie A - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 3
-Juventus VS Crotone - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3
-Monaco VS PSG - Ligue 1 - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1

November 27th:
-Fortuna Dusseldorf VS Dynamo Dresden - Bundesliga 2 - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 3
-QPR VS Brentford - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Main Event
-Atalanta VS Benevento - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1

November 28th:
-Liverpool U23 VS Sparta Prague U23 - Premier League International Cup - KO: 7pm - LFCTV
-England Women VS Kazakhstan Women - FIFA Women's World Cup 2019 - KO: 7:05pm - BBC Two
-Watford VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1
-Bordeaux VS St Etienne - Ligue 1 - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 3

November 29th:
-Nantes VS Monaco - Ligue 1 - KO: 6pm - BT Sport 3
-Rangers VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Main Event
-Everton VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1
-PSG VS Troyes - Ligue 1 - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 3

November 30th:
-Toronto FC VS Columbus Crew - MLS Conference Final 2nd Leg - KO: 00:30am - Sky Sports Football

December 1st:
-Seattle Sounders VS Houston Dynamo - MLS Conference Final 2nd Leg - KO: 3:30am - Sky Sports Football
-Adelaide Utd VS Sydney FC - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 2
-Roma VS SPAL - Serie A - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 2
-SC Freiburg VS Hamburg - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 3
-Leeds Utd VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Main Event
-Dijon FCO VS Bordeaux - Ligue 1 - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Napoli VS Juventus - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2
-AFC Fylde VS Wigan Athletic - FA Cup Second Round - KO: 7:55pm - BBC Two

December 2nd:
-Western Sydney Wanderers VS Brisbane Roar - Hyundai A-League - KO: 6:35am - BT Sport 2
-Newcastle Jets VS Melbourne City - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 2
-Chelsea VS Newcastle Utd - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Main Event
-Hertha Berlin VS Eintracht Frankfurt - Bundesliga - KO: 2:30pm - BT Sport 2
-Wolfsburg VS Borussia Monchengladbach - Bundesliga - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 2
-Bristol City VS Middlesbrough - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football and Main Event
-Arsenal VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Schalke 04 VS FC Cologne - Bundesliga - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 3
-Torino VS Atalanta - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3

December 3rd:
-Central Coast Mariners VS Perth Glory - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8am - BT Sport 3
-Benevento VS AC Milan - Serie A - KO: 11:30am - BT Sport 2
-Aberdeen VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-AFC Bournemouth VS Southampton - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Main Event
-Inter Milan VS Chievo - Serie A - KO: 2pm - BT Sport 3
-Man City VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Main Event
-Caen VS Lyon - Ligue 1 - KO: 4pm - BT Sport 3
-Sampdoria VS Lazio - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1
-Montpellier VS Marseille - Ligue 1 - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 2

December 4th:
-Crotone VS Udinese - Serie A - KO: 6pm - BT Sport 3
-Birmingham City VS Wolves - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Main Event
-Verona VS Genoa - Serie A - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 3

December 5th:
-Chelsea U19 VS Atletico Madrid U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 1:05pm - BT Sport 3
-Bayern Munich U19 VS PSG U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 3

December 6th:
-Feyenoord U19 VS Napoli U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 2pm - BT Sport 3
-Real Madrid U19 VS Borussia Dortmund U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 3

December 8th:
-Melbourne Victory VS Adelaide Utd - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 1
-VFB Stuttgart VS Bayer Leverkusen - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 2
-Dundee VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1
-Sheffield Utd VS Bristol City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Main Event
-Bordeaux VS Strasbourg - Ligue 1 - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3

December 9th:
-Brisbane Roar VS Wellington Phoenix - Hyundai A-League - KO: 6:35am - BT Sport 1
-Western Sydney Wanderers VS Sydney FC - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 1
-Man Utd U18 VS Liverpool U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 11am - LFCTV and MUTV
-Perth Glory VS Newcastle Jets - Hyundai A-League - KO: 11am - BT Sport 2
-West Ham VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Main Event
-Macclesfield Town VS Wrexham - National League - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Bala Town VS The New Saints - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-Norwich City VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football and Main Event
-Newcastle Utd VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Juventus VS Inter Milan - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3

December 10th:
-Melbourne City VS Central Coast Mariners - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8am - BT Sport 3
-Chievo VS Roma - Serie A - KO: 11:30am - BT Sport ESPN
-Southampton VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 12pm - BT Sport 1
-Hibernian VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Napoli VS Fiorentina - Serie A - KO: 2pm - BT Sport 1
-Liverpool VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Main Event
-Nantes VS Nice - Ligue 1 - KO: 4pm - BT Sport 1
-Airdrie VS Raith Rovers - Scottish League One - KO: 4:10pm - BBC ALBA
-Man Utd VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Main Event
-FC Augsburg VS Hertha Berlin - Bundesliga - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 3
-Chelsea Ladies VS Man City Women - FA Women's Super League - KO: 6:30pm - BT Sport 1
-AC Milan VS Bologna - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3
-Marseille VS St Etienne - Ligue 1 - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 2

December 11th:
-Genoa VS Atalanta - Serie A - KO: 6pm - BT Sport 3
-Reading VS Cardiff City - Championship - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Football and Main Event
-Lazio VS Torino - Serie A - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 3

December 12th:
-Wolfsburg VS RB Leipzig - Bundesliga - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 2
-Huddersfield Town VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1

December 13th:
-Hoffenheim VS VFB Stuttgart - Bundesliga - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 3
-Hibernian VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Main Event
-West Ham VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1

December 15th:
-Sydney FC VS Melbourne City - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 2
-Borussia Monchengladbach VS Hamburg - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Sheffield Wednesday VS Wolves - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football

December 16th:
-Aberdeen VS Hibernian - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Leicester City VS Crystal Palace - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Main Event
-Cefn Druids VS Bangor City - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-Man City VS Tottenham - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Cardiff City VS Hull City - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football

December 17th:
-Hearts VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-West Brom VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Main Event
-AFC Bournemouth VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Main Event

December 18th:
-Everton VS Swansea City - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Main Event

December 19th:
-Leicester City VS Man City - Carabao Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Main Event

December 20th:
-Bristol City VS Man Utd - Carabao Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Football and Main Event

December 22nd:
-Arsenal VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Main Event

December 23rd:
-Real Madrid VS Barcelona - La Liga - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports Football and Main Event
-Kilmarnock VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Everton VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League
-Burnley VS Tottenham - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Aston Villa VS Sheffield Utd - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Leicester City VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Main Event

December 24th:
-Ajax VS Willem II - Eredivisie - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Feyenoord VS Roda JC - Eredivisie - KO: 3:45pm - Sky Sports Football

December 26th:
-Dundee VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Tottenham VS Southampton - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Main Event
-Burton Albion VS Leeds Utd - Championship - KO: 3pm - Sky Sports Football
-Liverpool VS Swansea City - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Main Event
-Brentford VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 7:30pm - Sky Sports Football

December 27th:
-Hearts VS Hibernian - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football
-Newcastle Utd VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Main Event

December 28th:
-Crystal Palace VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Main Event

December 29th:
-St Mirren VS Dundee Utd - Scottish Championship - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1
-Cardiff City VS Preston North End - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football

December 30th:
-Celtic VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports Football and Main Event
-Man Utd VS Southampton - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Bristol City VS Wolves - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football

December 31st:
-Crystal Palace VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 12pm - BT Sport 1
-Tottenham VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Main Event
-West Brom VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Main Event

January 1st (2018):
-Brighton VS AFC Bournemouth - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Main Event
-Leeds Utd VS Nottingham Forest - Championship - KO: 3pm - Sky Sports Football
-Everton VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Main Event

January 2nd (2018):
-Morton VS St Mirren - Scottish Championship - KO: 3pm - BBC ALBA
-Swansea City VS Tottenham - Premier League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Main Event

January 3rd (2018):
-Arsenal VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Main Event

January 12th (2018):
-Sheffield Utd VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football

January 13th (2018):
-Nottingham Forest VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Tottenham VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1

January 14th (2018):
-AFC Bournemouth VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Main Event
-Liverpool VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Main Event

January 15th (2018):
-Man Utd VS Stoke City - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Main Event

January 20th (2018):
-Brighton VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Main Event
-Man City VS Newcastle Utd - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1

January 21st (2018):
-Southampton VS Tottenham - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Main Event

January 22nd (2018):
-Swansea City VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Main Event

January 30th (2018):
-Huddersfield Town VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1

January 31st (2018):
-Tottenham VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1

NEXT FULL UPDATE AROUND NOVEMBER 27TH.
__________________
Virgin - Updated Dec. 26th.
Blog - Updated Feb. 19th.
What may launch - Feb. 11th.
Media Boy is offline   Reply With Quote
Advertisement
Old 20-11-2017, 18:25   #17
Media Boy
GOT NEWS? PM me.
 
Media Boy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Media Boy HQ
Posts: 11,940
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Re: Football on Virgin Media (Season 17/18)

[B]Football on Virgin Media UK - (Games also on BBC One HD, BBC Two HD, ITV HD, UTV HD, STV HD, Channel 4 HD, ITV4 HD, Sky Sports HD Channels, Eurosport 1 HD, Eurosport 2 HD and BT Sport HD Channels games) (As of November 20th):

Information Just Added

November 20th:
-Dynamo Dresden VS Kaiserslautern - Bundesliga 2 - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 3 - GAME REMOVED.

November 21st:
Man City U19 VS Feyenoord U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 2:45pm - BT Sport 3[

November 22nd:
-PSG U19 VS Celtic U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 1pm - BT Sport 3

November 23rd:
-FC Astana VS Villarreal - UEFA Europa League - KO: 4pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Ostersund VS FC Zorya Luhansk - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Athletic Bilbao VS Hertha Berlin - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport Showcase and BT Sport 3
-SC Braga VS Hoffenheim - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport ESPN
-AC Milan VS Austria Wien - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport 3

November 24th:
-England Women VS Bosnia-Herzegovina Women - FIFA Women's World Cup 2019 Qualifier - KO: 7:05pm - BBC Two
-Celta Vigo VS Leganes - La Liga - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Football

November 25th:
-Levante VS Atletico Madrid - La Liga - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Main Event

November 26th:
-Atletico de Kolkata VS Pune City - Indian Super League - KO: 12pm - BritAsiaTV
-Real Sociedad VS Las Palmas - La Liga - KO: 3:15pm - Sky Sports Football
-Villarreal VS Sevilla - La Liga - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Valencia VS Barcelona - La Liga - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football

November 27th:
-Everton U23 VS Man Utd U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - MUTV
-Espanyol VS Getafe - La Liga - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Mix

December 2nd:
-Wolves U18 VS Man Utd U19 - U18 Premier League - KO: 11:30am - MUTV
-Barcelona VS Celta Vigo - La Liga - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports Football
-Notts County VS Oxford City - FA Cup 2nd Round - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Sevilla VS Deportivo La Coruna - La Liga - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Mix
-Athletic Bilbao VS Real Madrid - La Liga - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football

December 3rd:
-Pune City VS Chennaiyin - Indian Super League - KO: 12pm - BritAsiaTV
-Hertha Berlin VS Eintracht Frankfurt - Bundesliga - KO: 2:30pm - BT Sport 2
-Caernarfon Town VS Barry Town - Welsh Cup 3rd Round - KO: 2:45pm - S4C
-Getafe VS Valencia - La Liga - KO: 3:15pm - Sky Sports Football
-TBC - NCAA Women's Soccer College Cup Final - KO: 5pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Wolfsburg VS Borussia Monchengladbach - Bundesliga - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 2
-Eibar VS Espanyol - La Liga - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Las Palmas VS Real Betis - La Liga - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football

December 4th:
-Slough Town VS Rochdale - FA Cup 2nd Round - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1

December 8th:
-TBC - NCAA Championship Men's College Cup Semi-Final - KO: 11pm - BT Sport ESPN

December 9th:
-TBC - NCAA Championship Men's College Cup Semi-Final - KO: 1:45am - BT Sport ESPN
-Getafe VS Eibar - La Liga - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports Football
-Valencia VS Celta Vigo - La Liga - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Main Event

December 10th:
-Real Sociedad VS Malaga - La Liga - KO: 11am - Sky Sports Mix
-Jamshedpur VS Pune City - Indian Super League - KO: 12pm - BritAsiaTV
-FC Utrecht VS Feyenoord - Eredivisie - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Mix
-Real Betis VS Atletico Madrid - La Liga - KO: 3:15pm - Sky Sports Football
-Ajax VS PSV Eindhoven - Eredivisie - KO: 3:45pm - Sky Sports Mix
-Levante VS Athletic Bilbao - La Liga - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-TBC - NCAA Championship Men's College Cup Final - KO: 7pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Villarreal VS Barcelona - La Liga - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football

December 11th:
-Espanyol VS Girona - La Liga - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Mix

December 12th:
-TBC - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport ESPN
-TBC - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 2
-TBC - Coupe de la Ligue Last-16 - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 3

December 13th:
-FC Groningen VS PSV Eindhoven - Eredivisie - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Mix
-TBC - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 3
-Feyenoord VS SC Heerenveen - Eredivisie - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix
-TBC - Coupe de la Ligue Last-16 - KO: 8pm - BT Sport ESPN

December 15th:
-TBC - Ligue 1 - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3

December 16th:
-Newcastle Jets VS Adelaide United - Hyundai A-League - KO: 6:35am - BT Sport 2
-Central Coast Mariners VS Western Sydney Wanderers - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 2
-Perth Glory VS Wellington Phoenix - Hyundai A-League - KO: 11am - BT Sport 2
-Borussia Dortmund VS Hoffenheim - Bundesliga - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 3
-Liverpool U23 VS Swansea City U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - LFCTV
-Roma VS Cagliari - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3

December 17th:
-Brisbane Roar VS Melbourne Victory - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8am - BT Sport 3
-Sparta Rotterdam VS Feyenoord - Eredivisie - KO: 11:30am - Sky Sports Mix
-Verona VS AC Milan - Serie A - KO: 11:30am - BT Sport 1
-Bengaluru VS Chennaiyin - Indian Super League - KO: 12pm - BritAsiaTV
-AZ Alkmaar VS Ajax - Eredivisie - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Mix
-Bologna VS Juventus - Serie A - KO: 2pm - BT Sport 1
-Hannover 96 VS Bayer Leverkusen - Bundesliga - KO: 2:30pm - BT Sport ESPN
-RB Leipzig VS Hertha Berlin - Bundesliga - KO: 5pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Atalanta VS Lazio - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1
-TBC - Ligue 1 - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 3

December 18th:
-St Pauli VS VFL Bochum - Bundesliga 2 - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 1

December 19th:
-TBC - Ligue 1 - KO: 6pm - BT Sport 2
-TBC - DFB Pokal 3rd Round - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1
-TBC - Ligue 1 - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 2

December 20th:
-TBC - Ligue 1 - KO: 6pm - BT Sport 3
-Bayern Munich VS Borussia Dortmund - DFB Pokal 3rd Round - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2
-TBC - Ligue 1 - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 3

December 21st:
-Brisbane Roar VS Perth Glory - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 1

December 22nd:
-Newcastle Jets VS Western Sydney Wanderers - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 1
-Chievo VS Bologna - Serie A - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 2
-Cagliari VS Fiorentina - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2

December 23rd:
-Wellington Phoenix VS Sydney FC - Hyundai A-League - KO: 6:35am - BT Sport 1
-Melbourne City VS Melbourne Victory - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 1
-Lazio VS Crotone - Serie A - KO: 11:30am - BT Sport 3
-AC Milan VS Atalanta (joins match in progress) - Serie A - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 2
-Juventus VS Roma - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2

December 26th:
-Adelaide United VS Central Coast Mariners - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 1

December 29th:
-Melbourne Victory VS Newcastle Jets - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 1

December 30th:
-Adelaide United VS Brisbane Roar - Hyundai A-League - KO: 6:35am - BT Sport 3
-Sydney FC VS Perth Glory - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 3
-Fiorentina VS AC Milan - Serie A - KO: 11:30am - BT Sport 3
-Aldershot Town VS Maidstone United - National League - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Inter Milan VS Lazio (joins match in progress) - Serie A - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 3
-Verona VS Juventus - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3

December 31st:
-Central Coast Mariners VS Wellington Phoenix - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8am - BT Sport 3

January 7th (2018):
-Bengaluru VS Atletico de Kolkata - Indian Super League - KO: 12pm - BritAsiaTV

January 14th (2018):
-Mumbai City VS Kerala Blasters FC - Indian Super League - KO: 12pm - BritAsiaTV

January 21st (2018):
-Jamshedpur VS Delhi Dynamos - Indian Super League - KO: 12pm - BritAsiaTV

February 4th (2018):
-Delhi Dynamos VS Mumbai City - Indian Super League - KO: 12pm - BritAsiaTV

February 11th (2018):
-Mumbai City VS Pune City - Indian Super League - KO: 12pm - BritAsiaTV

February 18th (2018):
-Atletico de Kolkata VS Mumbai City - Indian Super League - KO: 12pm -
BritAsiaTV

February 25th (2018):
-Pune City VS Goa - Indian Super League - KO: 12pm - BritAsiaTV

March 4th (2018):
-Jamshedpur VS Goa - Indian Super League - KO: 12pm - BritAsiaTV

March 23rd (2018):
-Netherlands VS England - International Friendly - KO: 7:45pm - ITV, UTV and STV

March 27th (2018):
-England VS Italy - International Friendly - KO: 8pm - ITV, UTV and STV

NEXT FULL UPDATE AROUND NOVEMBER 27TH.
__________________
Virgin - Updated Dec. 26th.
Blog - Updated Feb. 19th.
What may launch - Feb. 11th.
Media Boy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-12-2017, 20:32   #18
Media Boy
GOT NEWS? PM me.
 
Media Boy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Media Boy HQ
Posts: 11,940
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Re: Football on Virgin Media (Season 17/18)

[B]Football on Virgin Media UK - (Games also on BBC One HD, BBC Two HD, ITV HD, UTV HD, STV HD, Channel 4 HD, ITV4 HD, Sky Sports HD Channels, Eurosport 1 HD, Eurosport 2 HD and BT Sport HD Channels games) (As of December 4th):

December 4th:
-Crotone VS Udinese - Serie A - KO: 6pm - BT Sport 3
-Birmingham City VS Wolves - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Slough Town VS Rochdale - FA Cup 2nd Round - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1
-Verona VS Genoa - Serie A - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 3

December 5th:
-Chelsea U19 VS Atletico Madrid U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 3
-Man Utd VS CSKA Moscow - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2
-Celtic VS Anderlecht - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Chelsea VS Atletico Madrid - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3

December 6th:
-Liverpool VS Spartak Moscow - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2
-Shakhtar Donetsk VS Man City - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Tottenham Hotspur VS APOEL - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3 and BT Sport Showcase (Also shown in HD on Virgin Channel 100)

December 7th:
-Apollon Limassol VS Everton - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport 2
-Slavia Prague VS FC Astana - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Atalanta VS Lyon - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport Showcase and BT Sport 3
-Arsenal VS BATE Borisov - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport 2
-Crvena Zvezda VS FC Cologne - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport 3
-FC Zorya Luhansk VS Athletic Bilbao - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport ESPN

December 8th:
-Melbourne Victory VS Adelaide United - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 1
-VFB Stuttgart VS Bayer Leverkusen - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 2
-Dundee VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1
-Sheffield United VS Bristol City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Bordeaux VS Strasbourg - Ligue 1 - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3
-TBC - NCAA Championship Men's College Cup Semi-Final - KO: 11pm - BT Sport ESPN

December 9th:
-TBC - NCAA Championship Men's College Cup Semi-Final - KO: 1:45am - BT Sport ESPN
-Brisbane Roar VS Wellington Phoenix - Hyundai A-League - KO: 6:35am - BT Sport 1
-Western Sydney Wanderers VS Sydney FC - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 1
-Man Utd U18 VS Liverpool U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 11am - LFCTV and MUTV
-Perth Glory VS Newcastle Jets - Hyundai A-League - KO: 11am - BT Sport 2
-Getafe VS Eibar - La Liga - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports Football
-West Ham VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Macclesfield Town VS Wrexham - National League - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1 (Also shown on Virgin Channel 100 as part of "BT Day")
-Bala Town VS The New Saints - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-Norwich City VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Newcastle United VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 (Also shown on Virgin Channel 100 as part of "BT Day")
-Borussia Monchengladbach VS Schalke 04 - Bundesliga - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 3
-Juventus VS Inter Milan - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3
-Valencia VS Celta Vigo - La Liga - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football
-Toronto FC VS Seattle Sounders - MLS Cup Final - KO: 9pm - Sky Sports Football

December 10th:
-Melbourne City Women VS Canberra United Women - Westfield W-League - KO: 5:30am - BT Sport 3
-Melbourne City VS Central Coast Mariners - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8am - BT Sport 3
-Real Sociedad VS Malaga - La Liga - KO: 11am - Sky Sports Mix
-Chievo VS Roma - Serie A - KO: 11:30am - BT Sport ESPN
-Southampton VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 12pm - BT Sport 1
-Jamshedpur VS Pune City - Indian Super League - KO: 12pm - BritAsiaTV
-Hibernian VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Yeovil Town Ladies VS Reading FC Women - FA Women's Super League Last-16 - KO: 12:30pm - BBC Red Button
-FC Utrecht VS Feyenoord - Eredivisie - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Mix
-Napoli VS Fiorentina - Serie A - KO: 2pm - BT Sport 1
-Amiens SC VS Lyon - Ligue 1 - KO: 2pm - BT Sport 3
-Liverpool VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Real Betis VS Atletico Madrid - La Liga - KO: 3:15pm - Sky Sports Football
-Ajax VS PSV Eindhoven - Eredivisie - KO: 3:45pm - Sky Sports Mix
-Nantes VS Nice - Ligue 1 - KO: 4pm - BT Sport 1
-Airdrieonians VS Raith Rovers - Scottish League One - KO: 4:10pm - BBC ALBA
-Man Utd VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-FC Augsburg VS Hertha Berlin - Bundesliga - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 3
-Levante VS Athletic Bilbao - La Liga - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Chelsea Ladies VS Man City Women - FA Women's Super League - KO: 6:30pm - BT Sport 1
-TBC - NCAA Championship Men's College Cup Final - KO: 7pm - BT Sport ESPN
-AC Milan VS Bologna - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3
-Villarreal VS Barcelona - La Liga - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Marseille VS St Etienne - Ligue 1 - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 2

December 11th:
-Genoa VS Atalanta - Serie A - KO: 6pm - BT Sport 3
-Swansea City U23 VS Man Utd U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - MUTV
-Reading VS Cardiff City - Championship - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Lazio VS Torino - Serie A - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 3
-Espanyol VS Girona - La Liga - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Mix

December 12th:
-Wolfsburg VS RB Leipzig - Bundesliga - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 2
-Mainz VS Borussia Dortmund - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 2
-Hamburg VS Eintracht Frankfurt - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Huddersfield Town VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1
-Monaco VS Caen - Coupe de la Ligue Last-16 - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport 3

December 13th:
-Hoffenheim VS VFB Stuttgart - Bundesliga - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 3
-Bayern Munich VS FC Cologne - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 3
-Hibernian VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-West Ham VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1
-Strasbourg VS PSG - Coupe de la Ligue Last-16 - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport ESPN

December 14th:
-Ajax VS Excelsior - Eredivisie - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football

December 15th:
-Sydney FC Women VS Canberra United Women - Westfield W-League - KO: 6:20am - BT Sport 2
-Sydney FC VS Melbourne City - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 2
-Borussia Monchengladbach VS Hamburg - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Sheffield Wednesday VS Wolves - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-St Etienne VS Monaco - Ligue 1 - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3
-Sevilla VS Levante - La Liga - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Mix

December 16th:
-Newcastle Jets VS Adelaide United - Hyundai A-League - KO: 6:35am - BT Sport 2
-Central Coast Mariners VS Western Sydney Wanderers - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 2
-Perth Glory VS Wellington Phoenix - Hyundai A-League - KO: 11am - BT Sport 2
-Aberdeen VS Hibernian - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Leicester City VS Crystal Palace - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Cefn Druids VS Bangor City - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-Man City VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Cardiff City VS Hull City - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Borussia Dortmund VS Hoffenheim - Bundesliga - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 3
-Liverpool U23 VS Swansea City U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - LFCTV
-Roma VS Cagliari - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3
-Atletico Madrid VS Alaves - La Liga - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football

December 17th:
-Brisbane Roar Women VS Melbourne Victory Women - Westfield W-League - KO: 5:30am - BT Sport 3
-Brisbane Roar VS Melbourne Victory - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8am - BT Sport 3
-Sparta Rotterdam VS Feyenoord - Eredivisie - KO: 11:30am - Sky Sports Mix
-Verona VS AC Milan - Serie A - KO: 11:30am - BT Sport 1
-Bengaluru VS Chennaiyin - Indian Super League - KO: 12pm - BritAsiaTV
-Hearts VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-AZ Alkmaar VS Ajax - Eredivisie - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Mix
-Bologna VS Juventus - Serie A - KO: 2pm - BT Sport 1
-West Brom VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Hannover 96 VS Bayer Leverkusen - Bundesliga - KO: 2:30pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Celta Vigo VS Villarreal - La Liga - KO: 3:15pm - Sky Sports Football
-AFC Bournemouth VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-RB Leipzig VS Hertha Berlin - Bundesliga - KO: 5pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Las Palmas VS Espanyol - La Liga - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Atalanta VS Lazio - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3
-Barcelona VS Deportivo La Coruna - La Liga - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football
-Lyon VS Marseille - Ligue 1 - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1

December 18th:
-Man Utd U23 VS Leicester City U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - MUTV
-St Pauli VS VFL Bochum - Bundesliga 2 - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Everton VS Swansea City - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Malaga VS Real Betis - La Liga - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Football

December 19th:
-Liverpool U23 VS PSV Eindhoven U23 - Premier League International Cup - KO: 7pm - LFCTV
-Leicester City VS Man City - Carabao Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-FC Nuremberg VS Wolfsburg - DFB Pokal 3rd Round - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1

December 20th:
-Getafe VS Las Palmas - La Liga - KO: 6:30pm - Sky Sports Mix
-Bayern Munich VS Borussia Dortmund - DFB Pokal 3rd Round - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1
-PSG VS Caen - Ligue 1 - KO: 7:50pm - BT Sport 3
-Bristol City VS Man Utd - Carabao Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Real Sociedad VS Sevilla - La Liga - KO: 8:30pm - Sky Sports Mix

December 21st:
-Brisbane Roar VS Perth Glory - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 1
-Eibar VS Girona - La Liga - KO: 6:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Alaves VS Malaga - La Liga - KO: 8:30pm - Sky Sports Football

December 22nd:
-Newcastle Jets VS Western Sydney Wanderers - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 1
-Chievo VS Bologna - Serie A - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 2
-Real Betis VS Athletic Bilbao - La Liga - KO: 6:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Arsenal VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Cagliari VS Fiorentina - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2
-Espanyol VS Atletico Madrid - La Liga - KO: 8:30pm - Sky Sports Football

December 23rd:
-Wellington Phoenix VS Sydney FC - Hyundai A-League - KO: 6:35am - BT Sport 1
-Melbourne City VS Melbourne Victory - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 1
-Lazio VS Crotone - Serie A - KO: 11:30am - BT Sport 3
-Real Madrid VS Barcelona - La Liga - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Kilmarnock VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Everton VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League
-AC Milan VS Atalanta (joins match in progress) - Serie A - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 2
-Burnley VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Aston Villa VS Sheffield United - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-PSV Eindhoven VS Vitesse Arnhem - Eredivisie - KO: 6:45pm - Sky Sports Mix
-Leicester City VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Juventus VS Roma - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2

Christmas Eve - December 24th:
-Ajax VS Willem II - Eredivisie - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Feyenoord VS Roda JC - Eredivisie - KO: 3:45pm - Sky Sports Football

Boxing Day - December 26th:
-Adelaide United VS Central Coast Mariners - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 1
-Dundee VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Southampton - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Burton Albion VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 3pm - Sky Sports Football
-Liverpool VS Swansea City - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Brentford VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 7:30pm - Sky Sports Football

December 27th:
-Hearts VS Hibernian - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football
-Newcastle United VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

December 28th:
-Crystal Palace VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

December 29th:
-Melbourne Victory Women VS Newcastle Jets Women - Westfield W-League - KO: 6:20am - BT Sport 3
-Melbourne Victory VS Newcastle Jets - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 1
-St Mirren VS Dundee United - Scottish Championship - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2
-Cardiff City VS Preston North End - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football

December 30th:
-Adelaide United VS Brisbane Roar - Hyundai A-League - KO: 6:35am - BT Sport 3
-Sydney FC VS Perth Glory - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 3
-Fiorentina VS AC Milan - Serie A - KO: 11:30am - BT Sport 3
-Celtic VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Aldershot Town VS Maidstone United - National League - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Inter Milan VS Lazio (joins match in progress) - Serie A - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 3
-Man Utd VS Southampton - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Bristol City VS Wolves - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Verona VS Juventus - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3

New Year Eve - December 31st:
-Central Coast Mariners VS Wellington Phoenix - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8am - BT Sport 3
-Crystal Palace VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 12pm - BT Sport 1
-Kerala Blasters FC VS Bengaluru - Indian Super League - KO: 12pm - BritAsiaTV
-West Brom VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

New Year Day - January 1st 2018:
-Western Sydney Wanderers VS Melbourne City - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport ESPN and BT Sport 3
-Brighton & Hove Albion VS AFC Bournemouth - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Leeds United VS Nottingham Forest - Championship - KO: 3pm - Sky Sports Football
-Everton VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Bromley VS Ebbsfleet United - National League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1

January 2nd 2018:
-Morton VS St Mirren - Scottish Championship - KO: 3pm - BBC ALBA
-Swansea City VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

January 3rd 2018:
-Sydney FC VS Newcastle Jets - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport ESPN
-Arsenal VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

January 4th 2018:
-Tottenham Hotspur VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

January 5th 2018:
-Brisbane Roar VS Western Sydney Wanderers - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 3
-Perth Glory VS Adelaide United - Hyundai A-League - KO: 11am - BT Sport 3
-Chievo VS Udinese - Serie A - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 2
-Fiorentina VS Inter Milan - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2

January 7th 2018:
-Bengaluru VS Atletico de Kolkata - Indian Super League - KO: 12pm - BritAsiaTV

January 12th 2018:
-Sheffield United VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football

January 13th 2018:
-Nottingham Forest VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1

January 14th 2018:
-Mumbai City VS Kerala Blasters FC - Indian Super League - KO: 12pm -
BritAsiaTV
-AFC Bournemouth VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Liverpool VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

January 15th 2018:
-Man Utd VS Stoke City - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

January 20th 2018:
-Brighton & Hove Albion VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Man City VS Newcastle United - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1

January 21st 2018:
-Jamshedpur VS Delhi Dynamos - Indian Super League - KO: 12pm - BritAsiaTV
-Southampton VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

January 22nd 2018:
-Swansea City VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

January 28th 2018:
-Goa VS Mumbai City - Indian Super League - KO: 12pm - BritAsiaTV

January 30th 2018:
-Huddersfield Town VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1

January 31st 2018:
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1

February 4th 2018:
-Delhi Dynamos VS Mumbai City - Indian Super League - KO: 12pm - BritAsiaTV

February 11th 2018:
-Mumbai City VS Pune City - Indian Super League - KO: 12pm - BritAsiaTV

February 18th 2018:
-Atletico de Kolkata VS Mumbai City - Indian Super League - KO: 12pm - BritAsiaTV

February 25th 2018:
-Pune City VS Goa - Indian Super League - KO: 12pm - BritAsiaTV

March 4th 2018:
-Jamshedpur VS Goa - Indian Super League - KO: 12pm - BritAsiaTV

March 23rd 2018:
-Netherlands VS England - International Friendly - KO: 7:45pm - ITV, UTV and STV

March 27th 2018:
-England VS Italy - International Friendly - KO: 8pm - ITV, UTV and STV

NEXT FULL UPDATE AROUND DECEMBER 11TH.
__________________
Virgin - Updated Dec. 26th.
Blog - Updated Feb. 19th.
What may launch - Feb. 11th.
Media Boy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-12-2017, 20:34   #19
Media Boy
GOT NEWS? PM me.
 
Media Boy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Media Boy HQ
Posts: 11,940
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Re: Football on Virgin Media (Season 17/18)

World Cup on TV:

Thursday 14th June:
-Russia VS Saudi Arabia (KO 4pm)**

Friday 15th June:
-Egypt VS Uruguay (KO 1pm)*
-Morocco VS Iran (KO 4pm)**
-Portugal VS Spain (KO 7pm)*

Saturday 16th June:
-France VS Australia (KO 11am)*
-Argentina VS Iceland (KO 2pm)**
-Peru VS Denmark (KO 5pm)*
-Croatia VS Nigeria (KO 8pm)**

Sunday 17th June
-Costa Rica VS Serbia (KO 1pm)**
-Germany VS Mexico (KO 4pm)*
-Brazil VS Switzerland (KO 7pm)**

Monday 18th June
-Sweden VS South Korea (KO 1pm)**
-Belgium VS Panama (KO 4pm)*
-Tunisia VS England (KO 7pm)*

Tuesday 19th June
-Colombia VS Japan (KO 1pm)*
-Poland VS Senegal (KO 4pm)**
-Russia VS Egypt (KO 7pm)*

Wednesday 20th June
-Portugal VS Morocco (KO 1pm)*
-Uruguay VS Saudi Arabia (KO 4pm)*
-Iran VS Spain (KO 7pm)**

Thursday 21st June
-Denmark VS Australia (KO 1pm)**
-France VS Peru (KO 4pm)**
-Argentina VS Croatia (KO 7pm)*

Friday 22nd June
-Brazil VS Costa Rica (KO 1pm)**
-Nigeria VS Iceland (KO 4pm)*
-Serbia VS Switzerland (KO 7pm)*

Saturday 23rd June
-Belgium VS Tunisia (KO 1pm)*
-South Korea VS Mexico (KO 4pm)**
-Germany VS Sweden (KO 7pm)**

Sunday 24th June
-England VS Panama (KO 1pm)*
-Japan VS Senegal (KO 4pm)*
-Poland VS Colombia (KO 7pm)**

Monday 25th June
-Saudi Arabia VS Egypt (KO 3pm)**
-Uruguay VS Russia (KO 3pm)**
-Iran VS Portugal (KO 7pm)*
-Spain VS Morocco (KO 7pm)*

Tuesday 26th June
-Australia VS Peru (KO 3pm)**
-Denmark VS France (KO 3pm)**
-Iceland VS Croatia (KO 7pm)*
-Nigeria VS Argentina (KO 7pm)*

Wednesday 27th June
-South Korea VS Germany (KO 3pm)*
-Mexico VS Sweden (KO 3pm)*
-Serbia VS Brazil (KO 7pm)**
-Switzerland VS Costa Rica (KO 7pm)**

Thursday 28th June
-Japan VS Poland (KO 3pm)*
-Senegal VS Colombia (KO 3pm)*
-England VS Belgium (KO 7pm)**
-Panama VS Tunisia (KO 7pm)**

*Live on BBC.
** Live on STV, ITV, UTV and ITV4
__________________
Virgin - Updated Dec. 26th.
Blog - Updated Feb. 19th.
What may launch - Feb. 11th.
Media Boy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 28-12-2017, 23:30   #20
Media Boy
GOT NEWS? PM me.
 
Media Boy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Media Boy HQ
Posts: 11,940
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Re: Football on Virgin Media (Season 17/18)

[B]Football on Virgin Media UK - (Games also on BBC One HD, BBC Two HD, ITV HD, UTV HD, STV HD, Channel 4 HD, ITV4 HD, Sky Sports HD Channels, Eurosport 1 HD, Eurosport 2 HD and BT Sport HD Channels games) (As of December 28th):

December 29th:
-Melbourne Victory Women VS Newcastle Jets Women - Westfield W-League - KO: 6:20am - BT Sport 3
-St Mirren VS Dundee United - Scottish Championship - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2
-Cardiff City VS Preston North End - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix and Sky Sports Football

December 30th:
-Adelaide United VS Brisbane Roar - Hyundai A-League - KO: 6:35am - BT Sport 3
-Sydney FC VS Perth Glory - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 3
-Fiorentina VS AC Milan - Serie A - KO: 11:30am - BT Sport 3
-Celtic VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Aldershot Town VS Maidstone United - National League - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Inter Milan VS Lazio (joins match in progress) - Serie A - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 3
-Man Utd VS Southampton - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Bristol City VS Wolves - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Verona VS Juventus - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3

December 31st:
-Central Coast Mariners VS Wellington Phoenix - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8am - BT Sport 3
-Crystal Palace VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 12pm - BT Sport 1
-Kerala Blasters FC VS Bengaluru - Indian Super League - KO: 12pm - BritAsiaTV
-West Brom VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

January 1st:
-Western Sydney Wanderers VS Melbourne City - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport ESPN
-Brighton & Hove Albion VS AFC Bournemouth - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Leeds United VS Nottingham Forest - Championship - KO: 3pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Bangor City VS Llandudno - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-Everton VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Bromley VS Ebbsfleet United - National League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1

January 2nd:
-Morton VS St Mirren - Scottish Championship - KO: 3pm - BBC ALBA
-Swansea City VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Napoli VS Atalanta - Coppa Italia Quarter-Final - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football

January 3rd:
-Sydney FC VS Newcastle Jets - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport ESPN
-Arsenal VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Juventus VS Torino - Coppa Italia Quarter-Final - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football

January 4th:
-Tottenham Hotspur VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

January 5th:
-Brisbane Roar VS Western Sydney Wanderers - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 3
-Perth Glory VS Adelaide United - Hyundai A-League - KO: 11am - BT Sport 3
-Chievo VS Udinese - Serie A - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 2
-Fiorentina VS Inter Milan - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2
-Liverpool VS Everton - FA Cup 3rd Round - KO: 7:55pm - BBC One

January 6th:
-Melbourne Victory VS Central Coast Mariners - Hyundai A-League - KO: 6:35am - BT Sport ESPN
-Melbourne City VS Wellington Phoenix - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport ESPN
-Torino VS Bologna - Serie A - KO: 11:30am - BT Sport 1
-Atletico Madrid VS Getafe - La Liga - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports Football
-Fleetwood Town VS Leicester City - FA Cup 3rd Round - KO: 12:45pm - BBC One
-Roma VS Atalanta (joins match in progress) - Serie A - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 1
-Norwich City VS Chelsea - FA Cup 3rd Round - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 2
-Cardiff Metropolitan University VS Aberystwyth Town - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - S4C
-Las Palmas VS Eibar - La Liga - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Cagliari VS Juventus - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1
-Sevilla VS Real Betis - La Liga - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football

January 7th:
-Leganes VS Real Sociedad - La Liga - KO: 11am - Sky Sports Football
-Bengaluru VS Atletico de Kolkata - Indian Super League - KO: 12pm - BritAsiaTV
-Newport County VS Leeds United - FA Cup 3rd Round - KO: 12pm - BBC One Wales (Also in HD but only in Wales)
-Liverpool U23 VS Arsenal U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 1pm - LFCTV
-Chelsea Ladies VS Arsenal Women - FA Women's Super League - KO: 1:30pm - BT Sport 2
-Shrewsbury Town VS West Ham - FA Cup 3rd Round - KO: 2pm - BBC One
-Barcelona VS Levante - La Liga - KO: 3:15pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Nottingham Forest VS Arsenal - FA Cup 3rd Round - KO: 4pm - BT Sport 2
-Reading FC Women VS Man City Women - FA Women's Super League - KO: 4pm - BBC Red Button
-Athletic Bilbao VS Alaves - La Liga - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Celta Vigo VS Real Madrid - La Liga - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football

January 8th:
-Brisbane Roar VS Sydney FC - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 1
-Brighton & Hove Albion VS Crystal Palace - FA Cup 3rd Round - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2
-Malaga VS Espanyol - La Liga - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event

January 9th:
-Newcastle Jets VS Central Coast Mariners - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport ESPN
-Perth Glory VS Melbourne City - Hyundai A-League - KO: 11am - BT Sport ESPN
-Man City VS Bristol City - Carabao Cup Semi-Final 1st Leg - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event

January 10th:
-Wellington Phoenix VS Melbourne Victory - Hyundai A-League - KO: 6:35am - BT Sport ESPN
-Western Sydney Wanderers VS Adelaide United - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport ESPN
-Chelsea VS Arsenal - Carabao Cup Semi-Final 1st Leg - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Amiens SC VS PSG - Coupe de la Ligue Quarter-Final - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport 3

January 12th:
-Rangers VS Atletico Mineiro - Florida Cup - KO: Midnight - Premier Sports
-Newcastle Jets VS Brisbane Roar - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport ESPN
-Man City U23 VS Liverpool U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - LFCTV
-Bayer Leverkusen VS Bayern Munich - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 3
-Sheffield United VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-TBC - Ligue 1 - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport ESPN

January 13th:
-Girona VS Las Palmas - La Liga - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports Mix
-Cardiff City VS Sunderland - Championship - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Nottingham Forest VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1
-RB Leipzig VS Schalke 04 - Bundesliga - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 3
-Rangers VS Corinthians - Florida Cup - KO: 6pm - Premier Sports
-Deportivo La Coruna VS Valencia - La Liga - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football

January 14th:
-Central Coast Mariners VS Melbourne City - Hyundai A-League - KO: 6am - BT Sport 3
-Adelaide United VS Sydney FC - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8am - BT Sport 3
-Levante VS Celta Vigo - La Liga - KO: 11am - Sky Sports Football
-Mumbai City VS Kerala Blasters FC - Indian Super League - KO: 12pm - BritAsiaTV
-AFC Bournemouth VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-TBC - Ligue 1 - KO: 2pm - BT Sport 1
-FC Cologne VS Borussia Monchengladbach - Bundesliga - KO: 2:30pm - BT Sport 2
-Alaves VS Sevilla - La Liga - KO: 3:15pm - Sky Sports Football
-Liverpool VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-TBC - Ligue 1 - KO: 4pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Borussia Dortmund VS Wolfsburg - Bundesliga - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 3
-Espanyol VS Athletic Bilbao - La Liga - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Real Sociedad VS Barcelona - La Liga - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football
-TBC - Ligue 1 - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 3

January 15th:
-Man Utd VS Stoke City - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Real Betis VS Leganes - La Liga - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Football

January 16th:
-TBC - Ligue 1 - KO: 6pm - BT Sport 1
-TBC - Ligue 1 - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1

January 17th:
-TBC - Ligue 1 - KO: 6pm - BT Sport 2
-TBC - Ligue 1 - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 2

January 18th:
-Brisbane Roar VS Perth Glory - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 1

January 19th:
-Western Sydney Wanderers VS Melbourne Victory - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 2
-Hertha Berlin VS Borussia Dortmund - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 2
-Derby County VS Bristol City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-TBC - Ligue 1 - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3

January 20th:
-Newcastle Jets VS Wellington Phoenix - Hyundai A-League - KO: 6:35am - BT Sport 1
-Sydney FC VS Central Coast Mariners - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 1
-Aberdeen VS St Mirren - Scottish FA Cup 4th Round - KO: 12:15pm - BBC One Scotland (Also in HD but only in Scotland)
-Brighton & Hove Albion VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Sutton United VS Dagenham & Redbridge - National League - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Man City VS Newcastle United - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Sheffield Wednesday VS Cardiff City - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Hamburg VS FC Cologne - Bundesliga - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 2

January 21st:
-Melbourne City VS Adelaide United - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8am - BT Sport 3
-Atalanta VS Napoli - Serie A - KO: 11:30am - BT Sport 2
-Jamshedpur VS Delhi Dynamos - Indian Super League - KO: 12pm - BritAsiaTV
-Fraserburgh VS Rangers - Scottish FA Cup 4th Round - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Ajax VS Feyenoord - Eredivisie - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Mix
-Lazio VS Chievo - Serie A - KO: 2pm - BT Sport 2
-Hearts VS Hibernian - Scottish FA Cup 4th Round - KO: 2:05pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Bayern Munich VS Werder Bremen - Bundesliga - KO: 2:30pm - BT Sport 3
-Heracles VS PSV Eindhoven - Eredivisie - KO: 3:45pm - Sky Sports Mix
-Southampton VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Cagliari VS AC Milan - Serie A - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 3
-Schalke 04 VS Hannover 96 - Bundesliga - KO: 5pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Inter Milan VS Roma - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3

January 22nd:
-Juventus VS Genoa - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1
-Swansea City VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

January 23rd:
-Partick Thistle VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1
-Bristol City VS Man City - Carabao Cup Semi-Final 2nd Leg - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event

January 24th:
-Lazio VS Udinese - Serie A - KO: 6pm - BT Sport 2
-Sampdoria VS Roma - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1
-Arsenal VS Chelsea - Carabao Cup Semi-Final 2nd Leg - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event

January 25th:
-Melbourne City VS Newcastle Jets - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 1

January 26th:
-Melbourne Victory VS Sydney FC - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 2
-Eintracht Frankfurt VS Borussia Dortmund - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 3
-Dunfermline VS St Mirren - Scottish Championship - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1

January 27th:
-Wellington Phoenix VS Adelaide United - Hyundai A-League - KO: 6:35am -
BT Sport 1
-Central Coast Mariners VS Brisbane Roar - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 1
-Werder Bremen VS Hertha Berlin - Bundesliga - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 3
-FC Twente VS PSV Eindhoven - Eredivisie - KO: 6:45pm - Sky Sports Mix

January 28th:
-Perth Glory VS Western Sydney Wanderers - Hyundai A-League - KO: 9:30am - BT Sport ESPN
-FC Utrecht VS Ajax - Eredivisie - KO: 11:30am - Sky Sports Mix
-Goa VS Mumbai City - Indian Super League - KO: 12pm - BritAsiaTV
-Feyenoord VS ADO Den Haag - Eredivisie - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Mix
-Ross County VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 2pm - Sky Sports Football
-Bayer Leverkusen VS Mainz - Bundesliga - KO: 2:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Hannover 96 VS Wolfsburg - Bundesliga - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 1

January 30th:
-Huddersfield Town VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1

January 31st:
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1

NEXT FULL UPDATE AROUND JANUARY 8TH.
__________________
Virgin - Updated Dec. 26th.
Blog - Updated Feb. 19th.
What may launch - Feb. 11th.
Media Boy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-01-2018, 09:26   #21
ozsat
cf.geek
 
ozsat's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Location: Area 31
Services: VM V6 TiVo (+MRS) 350/20mb BB, FreeviewHD, SkyQ UHD, FreesatHD, BT TV, DAB, Panasonic 4k/HDR tv
Posts: 606
ozsat is a name known to allozsat is a name known to allozsat is a name known to allozsat is a name known to allozsat is a name known to allozsat is a name known to allozsat is a name known to allozsat is a name known to all
Re: Football on Virgin Media (Season 17/18)

FA Cup: Newport County v Leeds United - on BBC1 Wales Sunday 12pm kick-off
ozsat is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-01-2018, 19:38   #22
Raider999
cf.addict
 
Join Date: Dec 2016
Posts: 328
Raider999 is an unknown quantity at this point
Re: Football on Virgin Media (Season 17/18)

Quote:
Originally Posted by ozsat View Post
FA Cup: Newport County v Leeds United - on BBC1 Wales Sunday 12pm kick-off

Thanks for the heads up
Raider999 is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 05-01-2018, 20:15   #23
Mr K
Remoaning Traitor !
 
Mr K's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Services: TV, Phone, BB, a goldfish
Posts: 3,045
Mr K has reached the bronze age
Mr K has reached the bronze ageMr K has reached the bronze ageMr K has reached the bronze ageMr K has reached the bronze ageMr K has reached the bronze ageMr K has reached the bronze ageMr K has reached the bronze ageMr K has reached the bronze ageMr K has reached the bronze ageMr K has reached the bronze ageMr K has reached the bronze ageMr K has reached the bronze ageMr K has reached the bronze age
Re: Football on Virgin Media (Season 17/18)

Quote:
Originally Posted by ozsat View Post
FA Cup: Newport County v Leeds United - on BBC1 Wales Sunday 12pm kick-off
Yes , that is a good spot. Come on Newport !
Mr K is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 15-01-2018, 19:03   #24
Media Boy
GOT NEWS? PM me.
 
Media Boy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Media Boy HQ
Posts: 11,940
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Re: Football on Virgin Media (Season 17/18)

Football on Virgin Media UK - (Games also on BBC One HD, BBC Two HD, ITV HD, UTV HD, STV HD, Channel 4 HD, ITV4 HD, Sky Sports HD Channels, Eurosport 1 HD, Eurosport 2 HD and BT Sport HD Channels games) (As of January 15th):

January 15th:
-Man Utd VS Stoke City - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Real Betis VS Leganes - La Liga - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Football

January 16th:
-Marseille VS Strasbourg - Ligue 1 - KO: 6pm - BT Sport 1
-Leicester City VS Fleetwood Town - FA Cup 3rd Round Replay - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2
-Monaco VS Nice - Ligue 1 - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1

January 17th:
-Guingamp VS Lyon - Ligue 1 - KO: 6pm - BT Sport 2
-Chelsea VS Norwich City - FA Cup 3rd Round Replay - KO: 7:45pm - BBC One
-PSG VS Dijon FCO - Ligue 1 - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 2

January 18th:
-Brisbane Roar VS Perth Glory - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 1

January 19th:
-Western Sydney Wanderers VS Melbourne Victory - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 2
-Hertha Berlin VS Borussia Dortmund - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Derby County VS Bristol City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Caen VS Marseille - Ligue 1 - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3

January 20th:
-Newcastle Jets VS Wellington Phoenix - Hyundai A-League - KO: 6:35am - BT Sport 1
-Sydney FC VS Central Coast Mariners - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 1
-Stoke City U18 VS Man Utd U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 11am - MUTV
-Espanyol VS Sevilla - La Liga - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports Football
-Aberdeen VS St Mirren - Scottish FA Cup 4th Round - KO: 12:15pm - BBC One Scotland (Also in HD in Scotland)
-Brighton & Hove Albion VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Sutton United VS Dagenham & Redbridge - National League - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Man City VS Newcastle United - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Sheffield Wednesday VS Cardiff City - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Hamburg VS FC Cologne - Bundesliga - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 2
-Las Palmas VS Valencia - La Liga - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event

January 21st:
-Melbourne City VS Adelaide United - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8am - BT Sport 3
-Alaves VS Leganes - La Liga - KO: 11am - Sky Sports Mix
-Atalanta VS Napoli - Serie A - KO: 11:30am - BT Sport 2
-Jamshedpur VS Delhi Dynamos - Indian Super League - KO: 12pm - BritAsiaTV
-Fraserburgh VS Rangers - Scottish FA Cup 4th Round - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Ajax VS Feyenoord - Eredivisie - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Mix
-Lazio VS Chievo - Serie A - KO: 2pm - BT Sport 1
-Nice VS St Etienne - Ligue 1 - KO: 2pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Hearts VS Hibernian - Scottish FA Cup 4th Round - KO: 2:05pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Bayern Munich VS Werder Bremen - Bundesliga - KO: 2:30pm - BT Sport 3
-Real Madrid VS Deportivo La Coruna - La Liga - KO: 3:15pm - Sky Sports Football
-Heracles VS PSV Eindhoven - Eredivisie - KO: 3:45pm - Sky Sports Mix
-Southampton VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Monaco VS FC Metz - Ligue 1 - KO: 4pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Cagliari VS AC Milan - Serie A - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 1
-Schalke 04 VS Hannover 96 - Bundesliga - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 3
-Real Sociedad VS Celta Vigo - La Liga - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Inter Milan VS Roma - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1
-Lyon VS PSG - Ligue 1 - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3
-Real Betis VS Barcelona - La Liga - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football

January 22nd:
-Juventus VS Genoa - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1
-Swansea City VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Eibar VS Malaga - La Liga - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Football

January 23rd:
-Partick Thistle VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1
-Bristol City VS Man City - Carabao Cup Semi-Final 2nd Leg - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event

January 24th:
-Lazio VS Udinese - Serie A - KO: 6pm - BT Sport 2
-FC Utrecht VS Feyenoord - Eredivisie - KO: 7pm - Sky Sports Mix
-Sampdoria VS Roma - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1
-Arsenal VS Chelsea - Carabao Cup Semi-Final 2nd Leg - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event

January 25th:
-Melbourne City VS Newcastle Jets - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 1

January 26th:
-Melbourne Victory VS Sydney FC - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 2
-Eintracht Frankfurt VS Borussia Dortmund - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 3
-Dunfermline VS St Mirren - Scottish Championship - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1
-Dijon FCO VS Rennes - Ligue 1 - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Yeovil Town VS Man Utd - FA Cup 4th Round - KO: 7:55pm - BBC One
-Athletic Bilbao VS Eibar - La Liga - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Football

January 27th:
-Wellington Phoenix VS Adelaide United - Hyundai A-League - KO: 6:35am - BT Sport 1
-Central Coast Mariners VS Brisbane Roar - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 1
-Leganes VS Espanyol - La Liga - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports Football
-Peterborough United VS Fleetwood Town OR Leicester City - FA Cup 4th Round - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 2
-Werder Bremen VS Hertha Berlin - Bundesliga - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 3
-Newport County VS Tottenham Hotspur - FA Cup 4th Round - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 2
-FC Twente VS PSV Eindhoven - Eredivisie - KO: 6:45pm - Sky Sports Mix
-Chievo VS Juventus - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3
-Villarreal VS Real Sociedad - La Liga - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football
-Liverpool VS West Brom - FA Cup 4th Round - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2

January 28th:
-Perth Glory VS Western Sydney Wanderers - Hyundai A-League - KO: 9:30am - BT Sport ESPN
-Deportivo La Coruna VS Levante - La Liga - KO: 11am - Sky Sports Football
-FC Utrecht VS Ajax - Eredivisie - KO: 11:30am - Sky Sports Mix
-SPAL VS Inter Milan - Serie A - KO: 11:30am - BT Sport 3
-Goa VS Mumbai City - Indian Super League - KO: 12pm - BritAsiaTV
-Liverpool U23 VS Derby County U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 1pm - LFCTV
-Feyenoord VS ADO Den Haag - Eredivisie - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Mix
-Norwich City OR Chelsea VS Newcastle United - FA Cup 4th Round - KO: 1:30pm - BT Sport 2
-Ross County VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 2pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Lille VS Strasbourg - Ligue 1 - KO: 2pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Napoli VS Bologna - Serie A - KO: 2pm - BT Sport 3
-Bayer Leverkusen VS Mainz - Bundesliga - KO: 2:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Atletico Madrid VS Las Palmas - La Liga - KO: 3:15pm - Sky Sports Mix
-Bordeaux VS Lyon - Ligue 1 - KO: 4pm - BT Sport 2
-Cardiff City OR Mansfield Town VS Man City - FA Cup 4th Round - KO: 4pm - BBC One
-Hannover 96 VS Wolfsburg - Bundesliga - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 1
-AC Milan VS Lazio - Serie A - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 3
-Sevilla VS Getafe - La Liga - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Roma VS Sampdoria - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1
-Barcelona VS Alaves - La Liga - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Marseille VS Monaco - Ligue 1 - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 3

January 29th:
-VFL Bochum VS Arminia Bielefeld - Bundesliga 2 - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Cliftonville VS Glenavon - Northern Irish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Celta Vigo VS Real Betis - La Liga - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Mix

January 30th:
-Atalanta VS Juventus - Coppa Italia Semi-Final 1st Leg - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football
-Huddersfield Town VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1
-TBC - Coupe de la Ligue Semi-Final - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 3

January 31st:
-AC Milan VS Lazio - Coppa Italia Semi-Final 1st Leg - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1
-TBC - Coupe de la Ligue Semi-Final - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 3

February 2nd:
-Sydney FC VS Wellington Phoenix - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport ESPN
-Liverpool U18 VS Stoke City U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 7pm - LFCTV
-FC Cologne VS Borussia Dortmund - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 2
-TBC - Ligue 1 - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3
-Bolton Wanderers VS Bristol City - Championship - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Mix and Sky Sports Football

February 3rd:
-Newcastle Jets VS Melbourne Victory - Hyundai A-League - KO: 6:35am - BT Sport 1
-Adelaide United VS Perth Glory - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 1
-Eibar VS Sevilla - La Liga - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports Football
-Burnley VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Kilmarnock VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Wolves VS Sheffield United - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Arsenal VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Borussia Monchengladbach VS RB Leipzig - Bundesliga - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 2
-PSV Eindhoven VS PEC Zwolle - Eredivisie - KO: 6:45pm - Sky Sports Mix
-Levante VS Real Madrid - La Liga - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football

February 4th:
-Central Coast Mariners VS Western Sydney Wanderers - Hyundai A-League - KO: 6am - BT Sport 3
-Brisbane Roar VS Melbourne City - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8am - BT Sport 3
-Getafe VS Leganes - La Liga - KO: 11am - Sky Sports Football
-Delhi Dynamos VS Mumbai City - Indian Super League - KO: 12pm - BritAsiaTV
-VVV Venlo VS Feyenoord - Eredivisie - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Mix
-Crystal Palace VS Newcastle United - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-FC Augsburg VS Eintracht Frankfurt - Bundesliga - KO: 2:30pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Espanyol VS Barcelona - La Liga - KO: 3:15pm - Sky Sports Football
-Liverpool VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Hamburg VS Hannover 96 - Bundesliga - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 1
-Girona VS Athletic Bilbao - La Liga - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Atletico Madrid VS Valencia - La Liga - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football

February 5th:
-Watford VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Las Palmas VS Malaga - La Liga - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Football

February 7th:
-PSV Eindhoven VS Excelsior - Eredivisie - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Roda JC VS Ajax - Eredivisie - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event

February 8th:
-Feyenoord VS FC Groningen - Eredivisie - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football

February 9th:
-Melbourne Victory VS Brisbane Roar - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 1
-RB Leipzig VS FC Augsburg - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 2
-Millwall VS Cardiff City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event

February 10th:
-Wellington Phoenix VS Perth Glory - Hyundai A-League - KO: 6:35am - BT Sport 1
-Melbourne City VS Sydney FC - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 1
-Sheffield United VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Man City VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Bayern Munich VS Schalke 04 - Bundesliga - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 2

February 11th:
-Ajax VS FC Twente - Eredivisie - KO: 11:30am - Sky Sports Mix
-Mumbai City VS Pune City - Indian Super League - KO: 12pm - BritAsiaTV
-Aston Villa VS Birmingham City - Championship - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event
-Huddersfield Town VS AFC Bournemouth - Premier League - KO: 12pm - BT Sport 1
-Vitesse Arnhem VS Feyenoord - Eredivisie - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Mix
-Newcastle United VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-VFB Stuttgart VS Borussia Monchengladbach - Bundesliga - KO: 2:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Southampton VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Werder Bremen VS Wolfsburg - Bundesliga - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 1

February 12th:
-Chelsea VS West Brom - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

February 13th:
-FC Basel VS Man City - UEFA Champions League Last-16 1st Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport TBC
-Juventus VS Tottenham Hotspur - UEFA Champions League Last-16 1st Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport TBC

February 14th:
-FC Porto VS Liverpool - UEFA Champions League Last-16 1st Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport TBC
-Real Madrid VS PSG - UEFA Champions League Last-16 1st Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport TBC

February 15th:
-Ostersunds VS Arsenal - UEFA Europa League Last-32 1st Leg - KO: 6pm - BT Sport TBC
-Celtic VS Zenit St Petersburg - UEFA Europa League Last-32 1st Leg - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport TBC

February 16th:
-Western Sydney Wanderers VS Newcastle Jets - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 1
-Hertha Berlin VS Mainz - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 2

February 17th:
-Adelaide United VS Central Coast Mariners - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 2
-Ross County VS Hearts - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Schalke 04 VS Hoffenheim - Bundesliga - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1
-The New Saints VS Dumbarton - Irn-Bru Cup Semi-Final - KO: 7:35pm - S4C

February 18th:
-ATK VS Mumbai City - Indian Super League - KO: 12pm - BritAsiaTV
-Norwich City VS Ipswich Town - Championship - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports Football
-Hamilton Academical VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports Football
-Augsburg VS Schalke 04 - Bundesliga - KO: 2:30pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Leeds United VS Bristol City - Championship - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Borussia Monchengladbach VS Borussia Dortmund - Bundesliga - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 2

February 19th:
-Eintracht Frankfurt VS RB Leipzig - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 3
-Blackburn Rovers VS Bury - League One - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football

February 20th:
-Chelsea VS Barcelona - UEFA Champions League Last-16 1st Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport TBC
-Bayern Munich VS Besiktas - UEFA Champions League Last-16 1st Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport TBC

February 21st:
-Sevilla VS Man Utd - UEFA Champions League Last-16 1st Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport TBC
-Shakhtar Donetsk VS Roma - UEFA Champions League Last-16 1st Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport TBC
-Derby County VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football

February 22nd:
-Zenit St Petersburg VS Celtic - UEFA Europa League Last-32 2nd Leg - KO: 6pm - BT Sport TBC
-Arsenal VS Ostersunds - UEFA Europa League Last-32 2nd Leg - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport TBC

February 23rd:
-Central Coast Mariners VS Wellington Phoenix - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 1
-Mainz VS Wolfsburg - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Livingston VS Dundee United - Scottish Championship - KO: 7:35pm - BBC Alba
-Hull City VS Sheffield United - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football

February 24th:
-Brisbane Roar VS Newcastle Jets - Hyundai A-League - KO: 6:35am - BT Sport 2
-Melbourne Victory VS Adelaide United - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 2
-Perth Glory VS Melbourne City - Hyundai A-League - KO: 11am - BT Sport 2
-Leicester City VS Stoke City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event
-Kilmarnock VS Hibernian - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Watford VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Werder Bremen VS Hamburg - Bundesliga - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 2
-Fulham VS Wolves - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football

February 25th:
-Sydney FC VS Western Sydney Wanderers - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8am - BT Sport 2
-Pune City VS Goa - Indian Super League - KO: 12pm - BritAsiaTV
-Aberdeen VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Arsenal VS Man City OR Man Utd VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 2:05pm - Sky Sports TBC
-Bayer Leverkusen VS Schalke 04 - Bundesliga - KO: 2:30pm - BT Sport 2
-RB Leipzig VS FC Cologne - Bundesliga - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 2

February 26th:
-Borussia Dortmund VS Augsburg - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Crystal Palace VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event

February 27th:
-St Johnstone VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1

February 28th:
-Motherwell VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football

March 2nd:
-Middlesbrough VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football

March 3rd:
-Wolves VS Reading - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football

March 4th:
-Jamshedpur VS Goa - Indian Super League - KO: 12pm - BritAsiaTV

March 6th:
-Liverpool VS FC Porto - UEFA Champions League Last-16 2nd Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport TBC
-PSG VS Real Madrid - UEFA Champions League Last-16 2nd Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport TBC

March 7th:
-Man City VS FC Basel - UEFA Champions League Last-16 2nd Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport TBC
-Tottenham Hotspur VS Juventus - UEFA Champions League Last-16 2nd Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport TBC
-Leeds United VS Wolves - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football

March 13th:
-Man Utd VS Sevilla - UEFA Champions League Last-16 2nd Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport TBC
-Roma VS Shakhtar Donetsk - UEFA Champions League Last-16 2nd Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport TBC

March 14th:
-Besiktas VS Bayern Munich - UEFA Champions League Last-16 2nd Leg - KO: 5pm - BT Sport TBC
-Barcelona VS Chelsea - UEFA Champions League Last-16 2nd Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport TBC

March 23rd:
-Netherlands VS England - International Friendly - KO: 7:45pm - ITV, UTV and STV

March 27th:
-England VS Italy - International Friendly - KO: 8pm - ITV, UTV and STV

June 2nd:
-England VS Nigeria - International Friendly - KO: 5:15pm - ITV, UTV and STV

June 7th:
-England VS Costa Rica - International Friendly - KO: 8pm - ITV, UTV and STV

NEXT FULL UPDATE AROUND FEBRUARY 5TH.
__________________
Virgin - Updated Dec. 26th.
Blog - Updated Feb. 19th.
What may launch - Feb. 11th.
Media Boy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-02-2018, 19:46   #25
Media Boy
GOT NEWS? PM me.
 
Media Boy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Media Boy HQ
Posts: 11,940
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Re: Football on Virgin Media (Season 17/18)

Football on Virgin Media UK - (Games also on BBC One HD, BBC Two HD, ITV HD, UTV HD, STV HD, Channel 4 HD, ITV4 HD, Sky Sports HD, Eurosport HD and BT Sport HD games) (As of February 11th):

February 12th:
-St Pauli VS FC Nuremberg - Bundesliga 2 - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 2
-Chelsea VS West Brom - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports PL and Sky Sports ME
-Deportivo La Coruna VS Real Betis - La Liga - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Football

February 13th:
-Crvena Zvezda VS CSKA Moscow - UEFA Europa League Round of 32 1st Leg - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 2
-FC Basel VS Man City - UEFA Champions League Last-16 1st Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3
-Juventus VS Tottenham - UEFA Champions League Last-16 1st Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2

February 14th:
-FC Porto VS Liverpool - UEFA Champions League Last-16 1st Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2
-Real Madrid VS PSG - UEFA Champions League Last-16 1st Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3

February 15th:
-FC Astana VS Sporting CP - UEFA Europa League Round of 32 1st Leg - KO: 4pm - BT Sport 2
-Ostersund VS Arsenal - UEFA Europa League Round of 32 1st Leg - KO: 6pm - BT Sport 3
-Ludogorets VS AC Milan - UEFA Europa League Round of 32 1st Leg - KO: 6pm - BT Sport Showcase and BT Sport ESPN
-Borussia Dortmund VS Atalanta - UEFA Europa League Round of 32 1st Leg - KO: 6pm - BT Sport 1
-Celtic VS Zenit St Petersburg - UEFA Europa League Round of 32 1st Leg - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport 2
-FC Copenhagen VS Atletico Madrid - UEFA Europa League Round of 32 1st Leg - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport Showcase and BT Sport ESPN
-Lyon VS Villarreal - UEFA Europa League Round of 32 1st Leg - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport 3
-Napoli VS RB Leipzig - UEFA Europa League Round of 32 1st Leg - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport 1

February 16th:
-Western Sydney Wanderers VS Newcastle Jets - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 1
-Liverpool U18 VS Derby County U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 7pm - LFCTV
-Man Utd U23 VS Chelsea U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7:05pm - MUTV
-Monaco VS Dijon FCO - Ligue 1 - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Chelsea VS Hull City - FA Cup 5th Round - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 2
-Girona VS Leganes - La Liga - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Football

February 17th:
-Wellington Phoenix VS Perth Glory - Hyundai A-League - KO: 6:35am - BT Sport 2
-Adelaide Utd VS Central Coast Mariners - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 2
-Las Palmas VS Sevilla - La Liga - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports Mix
-Ross County VS Hearts - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports ME
-Sheffield Wednesday VS Swansea City - FA Cup 5th Round - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 2
-Schalke 04 VS Hoffenheim - Bundesliga - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Huddersfield Town VS Man Utd - FA Cup 5th Round - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 2
-The New Saints VS Dumbarton - Irn-Bru Cup Semi-Final - KO: 7:35pm - S4C
-Genoa VS Inter Milan - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1
-Malaga VS Valencia - La Liga - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports ME

February 18th:
-Torino VS Juventus - Serie A - KO: 11:30am - BT Sport 1
-ATK VS Mumbai City - Indian Super League - KO: 12pm - BritAsiaTV
-Norwich City VS Ipswich Town - Championship - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports ME
-Liverpool U23 VS West Ham U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 1pm - LFCTV
-Nice VS Nantes - Ligue 1 - KO: 2pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Hamilton VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports ME
-Augsburg VS VFB Stuttgart - Bundesliga - KO: 2:30pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Atletico Madrid VS Athletic Bilbao - La Liga - KO: 3:15pm - Sky Sports Mix
-Rochdale VS Tottenham - FA Cup 5th Round - KO: 4pm - BBC One
-Lille VS Lyon - Ligue 1 - KO: 4pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Leeds Utd VS Bristol City - Championship - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports ME
-Borussia Monchengladbach VS Borussia Dortmund - Bundesliga - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 2
-Atalanta VS Fiorentina - Serie A - KO: 5pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Inverness CT VS Crusaders - Irn-Bru Cup Semi-Final - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA
-Espanyol VS Villarreal - La Liga - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Mix
-AC Milan VS Sampdoria - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1
-Real Betis VS Real Madrid - La Liga - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports ME
-Marseille VS Bordeaux - Ligue 1 - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 2

February 19th:
-Eintracht Frankfurt VS RB Leipzig - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 3
-Blackburn Rovers VS Bury - League One - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports ME
-Lazio VS Verona - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2
-Wigan VS Man City - FA Cup 5th Round - KO: 7:55pm - BBC One

February 20th:
-Chelsea VS Barcelona - UEFA Champions League Last-16 1st Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2
-Bayern Munich VS Besiktas - UEFA Champions League Last-16 1st Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport Showcase and BT Sport 3

February 21st:
-CSKA Moscow VS Crvena Zvezda - UEFA Europa League Round of 32 2nd Leg - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 3
-Leganes VS Real Madrid - La Liga - KO: 5:45pm - Sky Sports Football
-Sevilla VS Man Utd - UEFA Champions League Last-16 1st Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2
-Shakhtar Donetsk VS Roma - UEFA Champions League Last-16 1st Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3
-Derby County VS Leeds Utd - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports ME

February 22nd:
-Lokomotiv Moscow VS Nice - UEFA Europa League Round of 32 2nd Leg - KO: 4pm - BT Sport 2
-Zenit St Petersburg VS Celtic - UEFA Europa League Round of 32 2nd Leg - KO: 6pm - BT Sport 3
-RB Leipzig VS Napoli - UEFA Europa League Round of 32 2nd Leg - KO: 6pm - BT Sport 1
-Arsenal VS Ostersund - UEFA Europa League Round of 32 2nd Leg - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport 2
-AC Milan VS Ludogorets - UEFA Europa League Round of 32 2nd Leg - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport 3
-Atalanta VS Borussia Dortmund - UEFA Europa League Round of 32 2nd Leg - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport 1

February 23rd:
-Central Coast Mariners VS Wellington Phoenix - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 1
-Mainz VS Wolfsburg - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Livingston VS Dundee Utd - Scottish Championship - KO: 7:35pm - BBC ALBA
-Hull City VS Sheffield Utd - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports ME
-Strasbourg VS Montpellier - Ligue 1 - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3

February 24th:
-Brisbane Roar VS Newcastle Jets - Hyundai A-League - KO: 6:35am - BT Sport 2
-Melbourne Victory VS Adelaide Utd - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 2
-Perth Glory VS Melbourne City - Hyundai A-League - KO: 11am - BT Sport 2
-Man Utd U18 VS Everton U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 11am - MUTV
-Liverpool U18 VS Wolves U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 12pm - LFCTV
-Union Berlin VS Sandhausen - Bundesliga 2 - KO: 12pm - BT Sport 2
-Leicester City VS Stoke City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports PL, Sky Sports Mix and Sky Sports ME
-Kilmarnock VS Hibernian - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Man City Women VS Chelsea Ladies - FA Women's Super League - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Watford VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Werder Bremen VS Hamburg - Bundesliga - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 2
-Fulham VS Wolves - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports ME
-Barcelona VS Girona - La Liga - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports ME
-Inter Milan VS Benevento - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2

February 25th:
-Sydney FC VS Western Sydney Wanderers - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8am - BT Sport 2
-Ajax VS ADO Den Haag - Eredivisie - KO: 11:30am - Sky Sports Mix
-Crotone VS SPAL - Serie A - KO: 11:30am - BT Sport 3
-Pune City VS Goa - Indian Super League - KO: 12pm - BritAsiaTV
-Aberdeen VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Sassuolo VS Lazio - Serie A - KO: 2pm - BT Sport 3
-Bordeaux VS Nice - Ligue 1 - KO: 2pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Man Utd VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 2:05pm - Sky Sports PL and Sky Sports ME
-Bayer Leverkusen VS Schalke 04 - Bundesliga - KO: 2:30pm - BT Sport 2
-Lyon VS St Etienne - Ligue 1 - KO: 4pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Arsenal VS Man City - Carabao Cup Final - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports ME
-RB Leipzig VS FC Cologne - Bundesliga - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 2
-Juventus VS Atalanta - Serie A - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 3
-Carmarthen Town VS Aberystwyth Town - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C
-Sevilla VS Atletico Madrid - La Liga - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football
-Roma VS AC Milan - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1
-PSG VS Marseille - Ligue 1 - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 3

February 26th:
-Borussia Dortmund VS Augsburg - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Cagliari VS Napoli - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3
-Crystal Palace VS Tottenham - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports PL and Sky Sports ME
-Levante VS Real Betis - La Liga - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Football

February 27th:
-Espanyol VS Real Madrid - La Liga - KO: 7pm - Sky Sports Mix
-St Johnstone VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1
-Shrewsbury Town VS Yeovil Town - Checkatrade Trophy Semi-Final - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports ME

February 28th:
-Motherwell VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports ME

March 1st:
-Arsenal VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports PL
-Las Palmas VS Barcelona - La Liga - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Football

March 2nd:
-Melbourne City VS Melbourne Victory - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 1
-Man Utd U23 VS Sunderland U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - MUTV
-Borussia Monchengladbach VS Werder Bremen - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 3
-Middlesbrough VS Leeds Utd - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football
-Dundee Utd VS St Mirren - Scottish Championship - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2

March 3rd:
-Newcastle Jets VS Sydney FC - Hyundai A-League - KO: 6:35am - BT Sport 1
-Brisbane Roar VS Adelaide Utd - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 1
-Burnley VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Mix
-Lazio VS Juventus (joins match in progress) - Serie A - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 3
-Wolves VS Reading - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Liverpool VS Newcastle Utd - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1
-RB Leipzig VS Borussia Dortmund - Bundesliga - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 2
-Toronto FC VS Columbus Crew - MLS - KO: 6pm - Sky Sports Mix
-Napoli VS Roma - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2

March 4th:
-Orlando City VS DC Utd - MLS - KO: 00:30am - Sky Sports Football
-Western Sydney Wanderers VS Perth Glory - Hyundai A-League - KO: 6am - BT Sport 1
-Genoa VS Cagliari - Serie A - KO: 11:30am - BT Sport 1
-Jamshedpur VS Goa - Indian Super League - KO: 12pm - BritAsiaTV
-Blackburn Rovers VS Wigan - League One - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports Football
-Brighton VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League
-Atalanta VS Sampdoria - Serie A - KO: 2pm - BT Sport 3
-FC Cologne VS VFB Stuttgart - Bundesliga - KO: 2:30pm - BT Sport 2
-Man City VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League
-SC Freiburg VS Bayern Munich - Bundesliga - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 2
-AC Milan VS Inter Milan - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2
-Seattle Sounders VS Los Angeles FC - MLS - KO: 10pm - Sky Sports Football

March 5th:
-Sporting Kansas City VS New York City FC - MLS - KO: 00:30am - Sky Sports Football
-Leicester City U23 VS Liverpool U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - LFCTV
-Crystal Palace VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League

March 6th:
-Liverpool VS FC Porto - UEFA Champions League Last-16 2nd Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport TBC
-PSG VS Real Madrid - UEFA Champions League Last-16 2nd Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport TBC

March 7th:
-Man City VS FC Basel - UEFA Champions League Last-16 2nd Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport TBC
-Tottenham VS Juventus - UEFA Champions League Last-16 2nd Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport TBC
-Leeds Utd VS Wolves - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football

March 9th:
-Liverpool U23 VS Man Utd U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - LFCTV and MUTV
-Mainz VS Schalke 04 - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Hibernian VS Hearts - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football
-Roma VS Torino - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2

March 10th:
-Western Sydney Wanderers VS Wellington Phoenix - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 2
-Perth Glory VS Central Coast Mariners - Hyundai A-League - KO: 11am - BT Sport 2
-Man Utd VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League
-Chelsea VS Crystal Palace - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Aston Villa VS Wolves - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Bayer Leverkusen VS Borussia Dortmund - Bundesliga - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 2
-Cardiff Metropolitan University VS The New Saints - Welsh Premier League - KO: 7pm - S4C
-Verona VS Chievo - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2
-Chicago Fire VS Sporting Kansas City - MLS - KO: 11pm - Sky Sports Football

March 11th:
-Fiorentina VS Benevento - Serie A - KO: 11:30am - BT Sport 3
-Rangers VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports Football
-Arsenal VS Watford - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League
-Juventus VS Udinese - Serie A - KO: 2pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Nottingham Forest VS Derby County - Championship - KO: 2:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-VFB Stuttgart VS RB Leipzig - Bundesliga - KO: 2:30pm - BT Sport 3
-Bournemouth VS Tottenham - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League
-Borussia Dortmund VS Eintracht Frankfurt - Bundesliga - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 3
-Atlanta Utd VS DC Utd - MLS - KO: 7pm - Sky Sports Mix
-Inter Milan VS Napoli - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1
-New York City FC VS LA Galaxy - MLS - KO: 9pm - Sky Sports Football

March 12th:
-Werder Bremen VS FC Cologne - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 3
-Stoke City VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League

March 13th:
-Man Utd VS Sevilla - UEFA Champions League Last-16 2nd Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport TBC
-Roma VS Shakhtar Donetsk - UEFA Champions League Last-16 2nd Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport TBC

March 14th:
-Besiktas VS Bayern Munich - UEFA Champions League Last-16 2nd Leg - KO: 5pm - BT Sport TBC
-Barcelona VS Chelsea - UEFA Champions League Last-16 2nd Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport TBC

March 16th:
-England U18 VS Rep. of Ireland U18 - Centenary Shield - KO: 7pm - FreeSports
-St Johnstone VS Hibernian - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1
-Tottenham VS Newcastle Utd - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League

March 17th:
-Wellington Phoenix VS Newcastle Jets - Hyundai A-League - KO: 6:35am - BT Sport 1
-Sydney FC VS Brisbane Roar - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 1
-Burnley VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League
-Fulham VS QPR - Championship - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Liverpool VS Watford - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Bolton Wanderers VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Wolfsburg VS Schalke 04 - Bundesliga - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 3
-Montreal Impact VS Toronto FC - MLS - KO: 7pm - Sky Sports Mix
-SPAL VS Juventus - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3
-Atlanta Utd VS Vancouver Whitecaps - MLS - KO: 11:30pm - Sky Sports Football

March 18th:
-Melbourne Victory VS Central Coast Mariners - Hyundai A-League - KO: 6am - BT Sport 2
-Sampdoria VS Inter Milan - Serie A - KO: 11:30am - BT Sport 1
-Derby County VS Cardiff City - Championship - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports Football
-Borussia Dortmund VS Hannover 96 - Bundesliga - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 3
-West Ham VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League
-Sparta Rotterdam VS Ajax - Eredivisie - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Mix
-AC Milan VS Chievo - Serie A - KO: 2pm - BT Sport ESPN
-Motherwell VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports Football
-FC Cologne VS Bayer Leverkusen - Bundesliga - KO: 2:30pm - BT Sport 3
-PEC Zwolle VS Feyenoord - Eredivisie - KO: 3:45pm - Sky Sports Mix
-Man City VS Brighton - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League
-Raith Rovers VS East Fife - Scottish League One - KO: 4:10pm - BBC ALBA
-RB Leipzig VS Bayern Munich - Bundesliga - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 3
-Napoli VS Genoa - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1
-FC Dallas VS Seattle Sounders - MLS - KO: 9pm - Sky Sports Football

March 19th:
-Doncaster Rovers VS Bradford City - League One - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football

March 22nd:
-Hungary U19 VS England U19 - UEFA Under-19 Championship Elite Round - KO: TBC - FreeSports
-China VS Wales - China Cup Semi-Final - KO: 11:35am - BBC One Wales

March 23rd:
-Adelaide Utd VS Newcastle Jets - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 1
-England U18 VS Scotland U18 - Centenary Shield - KO: 7pm - FreeSports
-Holland VS England - Friendly - KO: 7:45pm - ITV, UTV and STV
-Germany VS Spain - Friendly - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3

March 24th:
-England U19 VS Latvia U19 - UEFA Under-19 Championship Elite Round - KO: TBC - FreeSports
-Central Coast Mariners VS Sydney FC - Hyundai A-League - KO: 6:35am - BT Sport 1
-Melbourne City VS Western Sydney Wanderers - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 1
-N. Ireland VS S. Korea - International Friendly - KO: 2pm - FreeSports
-Luton Town VS Barnet - League Two - KO: 5:15pm - Sky Sports Football
-England U21 VS Romania U21 - International Friendly - KO: 5:15pm - BT Sport 2
-New England Revolution VS New York City FC - MLS - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Mix
-FC Dallas VS Portland Timbers - MLS - KO: 7:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Columbus Crew VS DC Utd - MLS - KO: 10pm - Sky Sports Football

March 25th:
-Wellington Phoenix VS Brisbane Roar - Hyundai A-League - KO: 7am - BT Sport 1
-Perth Glory VS Melbourne Victory - Hyundai A-League - KO: 9am - BT Sport 1
-Chesterfield VS Notts County - League Two - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Portsmouth VS Oxford Utd - League One - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Football

March 26th:
-Wales VS TBC - China Cup - KO: TBC - S4C

March 27th:
-England U19 VS Macedonia U19 - UEFA Under-19 Championship Elite Round - KO: TBC - FreeSports
-Germany VS Brazil - Friendly - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2
-England VS Italy - Friendly - KO: 8pm - ITV, UTV and STV

March 29th:
-Blackburn Rovers VS Bradford City - League One - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football

March 30th:
-Adelaide Utd VS Wellington Phoenix - Hyundai A-League - KO: 9:50am - BT Sport 1
-Oxford Utd VS Scunthorpe Utd - League One - KO: 12:45pm - Sky Sports Football
-Middlesbrough VS Wolves - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Derby County VS Sunderland - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football

March 31st:
-Brisbane Roar VS Central Coast Mariners - Hyundai A-League - KO: 7:35am - BT Sport ESPN
-Melbourne Victory VS Western Sydney Wanderers - Hyundai A-League - KO: 9:50am - BT Sport ESPN
-Crystal Palace VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League
-Motherwell VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Everton VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1
-Hull City VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-LA Galaxy VS Los Angeles FC - MLS - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Mix
-Chicago Fire VS Portland Timbers - MLS - KO: 11pm - Sky Sports Football
__________________
Virgin - Updated Dec. 26th.
Blog - Updated Feb. 19th.
What may launch - Feb. 11th.
Media Boy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-02-2018, 19:46   #26
Media Boy
GOT NEWS? PM me.
 
Media Boy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Media Boy HQ
Posts: 11,940
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Re: Football on Virgin Media (Season 17/18)

Part 2:

April 1st:
-Dundee VS Hearts - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Arsenal VS Stoke City - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League
-FC Groningen VS Ajax - Eredivisie - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Mix
-Feyenoord VS Excelsior - Eredivisie - KO: 3:45pm - Sky Sports Mix
-Chelsea VS Tottenham - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League
-Minnesota Utd VS Atlanta Utd - MLS - KO: 7pm - Sky Sports Mix

April 2nd:
-Preston North End VS Derby County - Championship - KO: 12:45pm - Sky Sports Football
-Portsmouth VS Wigan - League One - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football
-Sheffield Utd VS Cardiff City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football

April 3rd:
-Fulham VS Leeds Utd - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football

April 8th:
-Hamilton VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1

June 2nd:
-England VS Nigeria - Friendly - KO: 5:15pm - ITV, UTV and STV

June 7th:
-England VS Costa Rica - Friendly - KO: 8pm - ITV, UTV and STV

June 14th:
-Russia VS Saudi Arabia - FIFA World Cup 2018 - KO: 4pm - ITV, UTV and STV

June 15th:
-Egypt VS Uruguay - FIFA World Cup 2018 - KO: 1pm - BBC One
-Morocco VS Iran - FIFA World Cup 2018 - KO: 4pm - ITV, UTV and STV
-Portugal VS Spain - FIFA World Cup 2018 - KO: 7pm - BBC One

June 16th:
-France VS Australia - FIFA World Cup 2018 - KO: 11am - BBC One
-Argentina VS Iceland - FIFA World Cup 2018 - KO: 2pm - ITV, UTV and STV
-Peru VS Denmark - FIFA World Cup 2018 - KO: 5pm - BBC One
-Croatia VS Nigeria - FIFA World Cup 2018 - KO: 8pm - ITV, UTV and STV

June 17th:
-Costa Rica VS Serbia - FIFA World Cup 2018 - KO: 1pm - ITV, UTV and STV
-Germany VS Mexico - FIFA World Cup 2018 - KO: 4pm - BBC One
-Brazil VS Switzerland - FIFA World Cup 2018 - KO: 7pm - ITV, UTV and STV

June 18th:
-Sweden VS S. Korea - FIFA World Cup 2018 - KO: 1pm - ITV, UTV and STV
-Belgium VS Panama - FIFA World Cup 2018 - KO: 4pm - BBC One
-Tunisia VS England - FIFA World Cup 2018 - KO: 7pm - BBC One

June 19th:
-Colombia VS Japan - FIFA World Cup 2018 - KO: 1pm - BBC One
-Poland VS Senegal - FIFA World Cup 2018 - KO: 4pm - ITV, UTV and STV
-Russia VS Egypt - FIFA World Cup 2018 - KO: 7pm - BBC One

June 20th:
-Portugal VS Morocco - FIFA World Cup 2018 - KO: 1pm - BBC One
-Uruguay VS Saudi Arabia - FIFA World Cup 2018 - KO: 4pm - BBC One
-Iran VS Spain - FIFA World Cup 2018 - KO: 7pm - ITV, UTV and STV

June 21st
-Denmark VS Australia - FIFA World Cup 2018 - KO: 1pm - ITV, UTV and STV
-France VS Peru - FIFA World Cup 2018 - KO: 4pm - ITV, UTV and STV
-Argentina VS Croatia - FIFA World Cup 2018 - KO: 7pm - BBC One

June 22nd:
-Brazil VS Costa Rica - FIFA World Cup 2018 - KO: 1pm - ITV, UTV and STV
-Nigeria VS Iceland - FIFA World Cup 2018 - KO: 4pm - BBC One
-Serbia VS Switzerland - FIFA World Cup 2018 - KO: 7pm - BBC One

June 23rd:
-Belgium VS Tunisia - FIFA World Cup 2018 - KO: 1pm - BBC One
-S. Korea VS Mexico - FIFA World Cup 2018 - KO: 4pm - ITV, UTV and STV
-Germany VS Sweden - FIFA World Cup 2018 - KO: 7pm - ITV, UTV and STV

June 24th:
-England VS Panama - FIFA World Cup 2018 - KO: 1pm - BBC One
-Japan VS Senegal - FIFA World Cup 2018 - KO: 4pm - BBC One
-Poland VS Colombia - FIFA World Cup 2018 - KO: 7pm - ITV, UTV and STV

June 25th:
-Uruguay VS Russia - FIFA World Cup 2018 - KO: 3pm - ITV, UTV and STV
-Saudi Arabia VS Egypt - FIFA World Cup 2018 - KO: 3pm - ITV4
-Iran VS Portugal - FIFA World Cup 2018 - KO: 7pm - BBC TBC
-Spain VS Morocco - FIFA World Cup 2018 - KO: 7pm - BBC TBC

June 26th:
-Denmark VS France - FIFA World Cup 2018 - KO: 3pm - ITV, UTV and STV
-Australia VS Peru - FIFA World Cup 2018 - KO: 3pm - ITV4
-Nigeria VS Argentina - FIFA World Cup 2018 - KO: 7pm - BBC TBC
-Iceland VS Croatia - FIFA World Cup 2018 - KO: 7pm - BBC TBC

June 27th:
-S. Korea VS Germany - FIFA World Cup 2018 - KO: 3pm - BBC TBC
-Mexico VS Sweden - FIFA World Cup 2018 - KO: 3pm - BBC TBC
-Serbia VS Brazil - FIFA World Cup 2018 - KO: 7pm - ITV, UTV and STV
-Switzerland VS Costa Rica - FIFA World Cup 2018 - KO: 7pm - ITV4

June 28th:
-Japan VS Poland - FIFA World Cup 2018 - KO: 3pm - BBC TBC
-Senegal VS Colombia - FIFA World Cup 2018 - KO: 3pm - BBC TBC
-England VS Belgium - FIFA World Cup 2018 - KO: 7pm - ITV, UTV and STV
-Panama VS Tunisia - FIFA World Cup 2018 - KO: 7pm - ITV4

NEXT FULL UPDATE AROUND FEBRUARY 26TH.
__________________
Virgin - Updated Dec. 26th.
Blog - Updated Feb. 19th.
What may launch - Feb. 11th.
Media Boy is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 21:43.


Server: xenon.zmnt.net
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions Inc.