Home News Forum Articles
  Welcome back Join CF
You are here You are here: Home | Forum | T3 Timeouts?

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most of the discussions, articles and other free features. By joining our Virgin Media community you will have full access to all discussions, be able to view and post threads, communicate privately with other members (PM), respond to polls, upload your own images/photos, and access many other special features. Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please join our community today.


Welcome to Cable Forum
Go Back   Cable Forum > Virgin Media Services > Virgin Media Internet Service

T3 Timeouts?
Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 04-11-2021, 12:28   #1
chambohambo
cf.addict
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: Preston, Lancashire
Posts: 260
chambohambo is an unknown quantity at this point
T3 Timeouts?

Hi Cable Forum users,

I hope you can help.

I have noticed for quite some time that I keep getting t3 timeouts on my hub 3 and I would like to know what causes these as my power levels are within spec I believe. I donít notice any problems with the connection at all and receive exactly what I pay for on the download and upload speed.

Thanks for looking at my post.


Downstream bonded channels
Channel Frequency (Hz) Power (dBmV) SNR (dB) Modulation Channel ID
1 387000000 3.7 40 256 qam 32
2 203000000 4.5 40 256 qam 9
3 211000000 4.5 40 256 qam 10
4 219000000 4.3 40 256 qam 11
5 227000000 4.3 40 256 qam 12
6 235000000 4.1 40 256 qam 13
7 243000000 4 40 256 qam 14
8 251000000 4 40 256 qam 15
9 259000000 4 40 256 qam 16
10 267000000 4 40 256 qam 17
11 275000000 4 40 256 qam 18
12 283000000 4.3 40 256 qam 19
13 291000000 4.1 40 256 qam 20
14 299000000 4.5 40 256 qam 21
15 307000000 4.5 40 256 qam 22
16 315000000 4.6 40 256 qam 23
17 323000000 4.8 40 256 qam 24
18 331000000 4.6 40 256 qam 25
19 339000000 4.5 40 256 qam 26
20 347000000 4.4 40 256 qam 27
21 355000000 4.3 40 256 qam 28
22 363000000 4.3 40 256 qam 29
23 371000000 4 40 256 qam 30
24 379000000 3.9 40 256 qam 31


Downstream bonded channels
Channel Locked Status RxMER (dB) Pre RS Errors Post RS Errors
1 Locked 40.3 52 59
2 Locked 40.9 60 58
3 Locked 40.9 81 42
4 Locked 40.9 51 121
5 Locked 40.3 49 60
6 Locked 40.9 53 62
7 Locked 40.9 59 53
8 Locked 40.9 65 62
9 Locked 40.3 70 54
10 Locked 40.3 76 63
11 Locked 40.3 77 69
12 Locked 40.9 52 58
13 Locked 40.9 55 46
14 Locked 40.3 57 52
15 Locked 40.9 79 57
16 Locked 40.9 51 50
17 Locked 40.3 63 60
18 Locked 40.9 57 54
19 Locked 40.3 51 58
20 Locked 40.9 73 73
21 Locked 40.3 45 78
22 Locked 40.9 41 71
23 Locked 40.3 53 47
24 Locked 40.9 81 53


Upstream bonded channels
Channel Frequency (Hz) Power (dBmV) Symbol Rate (ksps) Modulation Channel ID
1 39399991 45 5120 64 qam 4
2 46199983 45 5120 64 qam 3
3 53699996 45 5120 64 qam 2
4 60299998 45 5120 64 qam 1


Upstream bonded channels
Channel Channel Type T1 Timeouts T2 Timeouts T3 Timeouts T4 Timeouts
1 ATDMA 0 0 4 0
2 ATDMA 0 0 3 0
3 ATDMA 0 0 3 0
4 ATDMA 0 0 0 0
chambohambo is offline   Reply With Quote
Advertisement
Old 05-11-2021, 18:56   #2
General Maximus
C/O Felix Legion
 
General Maximus's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: Lincoln
Services: phone + 500Mbit BB + SkyQ
Posts: 10,387
General Maximus is cast in bronzeGeneral Maximus is cast in bronzeGeneral Maximus is cast in bronzeGeneral Maximus is cast in bronze
General Maximus is cast in bronzeGeneral Maximus is cast in bronzeGeneral Maximus is cast in bronzeGeneral Maximus is cast in bronzeGeneral Maximus is cast in bronzeGeneral Maximus is cast in bronzeGeneral Maximus is cast in bronzeGeneral Maximus is cast in bronzeGeneral Maximus is cast in bronze
Re: T3 Timeouts?

It is an iffy one. I am all for if it ain't broken don't fix it but it is something you need to keep an eye on in case it gets worse. You shouldn't be getting those T3 timeouts on each upstream channel and you shouldn't be getting post rs errors on every downstream channel.

As it isn't urgent if I were you I post the same info you have posted here on the VM community forum and let the moderators take a look at it. I am pretty sure T3 timeouts are a networks issue so they might be able to fix it behind the scenes and if they need to send someone out to you they'll get back to you.
__________________
Join the Mockingjay, join the fight
General Maximus is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-11-2021, 16:57   #3
Sephiroth
Simples
 
Sephiroth's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: RG41
Services: 1 Gbps; Hub 4 MM; ASUS RT-AX88U. BT Infinity2; Tivo; V6; XL Phone; Devolo 1200AV
Posts: 9,745
Sephiroth has a nice shiny star
Sephiroth has a nice shiny starSephiroth has a nice shiny starSephiroth has a nice shiny starSephiroth has a nice shiny starSephiroth has a nice shiny starSephiroth has a nice shiny starSephiroth has a nice shiny starSephiroth has a nice shiny starSephiroth has a nice shiny starSephiroth has a nice shiny starSephiroth has a nice shiny starSephiroth has a nice shiny starSephiroth has a nice shiny starSephiroth has a nice shiny star
Re: T3 Timeouts?

If the post-RS errors are not attributable to the no-mans land during hub boot up then they could be due to the T3 events interrupting the data flow.

We haven't seen the network log so can't judge the succession of T3 events.


__________________
Seph.

My advice is at your risk.
Sephiroth is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 25-11-2021, 22:09   #4
chambohambo
cf.addict
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: Preston, Lancashire
Posts: 260
chambohambo is an unknown quantity at this point
Re: T3 Timeouts?

Quote:
Originally Posted by General Maximus View Post
It is an iffy one. I am all for if it ain't broken don't fix it but it is something you need to keep an eye on in case it gets worse. You shouldn't be getting those T3 timeouts on each upstream channel and you shouldn't be getting post rs errors on every downstream channel.

As it isn't urgent if I were you I post the same info you have posted here on the VM community forum and let the moderators take a look at it. I am pretty sure T3 timeouts are a networks issue so they might be able to fix it behind the scenes and if they need to send someone out to you they'll get back to you.
Hi General Maximus,

Thanks for taking the time to read and respond to my post.

Apparently I have some major issues with my power issues, thatís what someone from the Forum Team at Virgin Media Community is saying but I thought they are within spec?

Thanks for looking at my post.

---------- Post added at 21:09 ---------- Previous post was at 21:07 ----------

Quote:
Originally Posted by Sephiroth View Post
If the post-RS errors are not attributable to the no-mans land during hub boot up then they could be due to the T3 events interrupting the data flow.

We haven't seen the network log so can't judge the succession of T3 events.


Hi Sephiroth,

Thanks for taking the time to read and respond to my post.

Apparently I have some major issues with my power issues, thatís what someone from the Forum Team at Virgin Media Community is saying but I thought they are within spec?

Thanks for looking at my post.
chambohambo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 25-11-2021, 22:14   #5
Sephiroth
Simples
 
Sephiroth's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: RG41
Services: 1 Gbps; Hub 4 MM; ASUS RT-AX88U. BT Infinity2; Tivo; V6; XL Phone; Devolo 1200AV
Posts: 9,745
Sephiroth has a nice shiny star
Sephiroth has a nice shiny starSephiroth has a nice shiny starSephiroth has a nice shiny starSephiroth has a nice shiny starSephiroth has a nice shiny starSephiroth has a nice shiny starSephiroth has a nice shiny starSephiroth has a nice shiny starSephiroth has a nice shiny starSephiroth has a nice shiny starSephiroth has a nice shiny starSephiroth has a nice shiny starSephiroth has a nice shiny starSephiroth has a nice shiny star
Re: T3 Timeouts?


Looking at your stats, though, at the time you had no power issues. Whether or not that's case now, I don't know.
__________________
Seph.

My advice is at your risk.
Sephiroth is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 25-11-2021, 23:26   #6
chambohambo
cf.addict
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: Preston, Lancashire
Posts: 260
chambohambo is an unknown quantity at this point
Re: T3 Timeouts?

Quote:
Originally Posted by Sephiroth View Post

Looking at your stats, though, at the time you had no power issues. Whether or not that's case now, I don't know.
Hi Sephiroth,

Thanks again for taking the time to read and respond to my post.

Here are my power levels, how do they look?


Downstream bonded channels
Channel Frequency (Hz) Power (dBmV) SNR (dB) Modulation Channel ID
1 387000000 4 40 256 qam 32
2 203000000 4.5 40 256 qam 9
3 211000000 4.5 40 256 qam 10
4 219000000 4.4 40 256 qam 11
5 227000000 4.4 40 256 qam 12
6 235000000 4.4 40 256 qam 13
7 243000000 4.1 40 256 qam 14
8 251000000 4 40 256 qam 15
9 259000000 4 40 256 qam 16
10 267000000 4 40 256 qam 17
11 275000000 4 40 256 qam 18
12 283000000 4.3 40 256 qam 19
13 291000000 4.1 40 256 qam 20
14 299000000 4.5 40 256 qam 21
15 307000000 4.6 40 256 qam 22
16 315000000 4.8 40 256 qam 23
17 323000000 4.9 40 256 qam 24
18 331000000 4.8 40 256 qam 25
19 339000000 4.5 40 256 qam 26
20 347000000 4.5 40 256 qam 27
21 355000000 4.3 40 256 qam 28
22 363000000 4.4 40 256 qam 29
23 371000000 4.3 40 256 qam 30
24 379000000 4 40 256 qam 31


Downstream bonded channels
Channel Locked Status RxMER (dB) Pre RS Errors Post RS Errors
1 Locked 40.3 27 0
2 Locked 40.3 47 0
3 Locked 40.3 72 0
4 Locked 40.9 55 0
5 Locked 40.3 52 0
6 Locked 40.3 40 0
7 Locked 40.9 45 0
8 Locked 40.3 44 0
9 Locked 40.9 62 0
10 Locked 40.3 90 0
11 Locked 40.3 60 0
12 Locked 40.3 47 0
13 Locked 40.3 70 0
14 Locked 40.9 61 0
15 Locked 40.9 46 0
16 Locked 40.3 53 0
17 Locked 40.3 64 14
18 Locked 40.3 60 0
19 Locked 40.3 62 0
20 Locked 40.9 70 0
21 Locked 40.9 63 0
22 Locked 40.3 33 0
23 Locked 40.3 38 0
24 Locked 40.3 60 0


Upstream bonded channels
Channel Frequency (Hz) Power (dBmV) Symbol Rate (ksps) Modulation Channel ID
1 39399964 45 5120 64 qam 4
2 46200012 45 5120 64 qam 3
3 53700019 45 5120 64 qam 2
4 60299998 45 5120 64 qam 1


Upstream bonded channels
Channel Channel Type T1 Timeouts T2 Timeouts T3 Timeouts T4 Timeouts
1 ATDMA 0 0 6 0
2 ATDMA 0 0 2 0
3 ATDMA 0 0 2 0
4 ATDMA 0 0 6 0


Thanks for looking at my post.
chambohambo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 25-11-2021, 23:34   #7
Sephiroth
Simples
 
Sephiroth's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: RG41
Services: 1 Gbps; Hub 4 MM; ASUS RT-AX88U. BT Infinity2; Tivo; V6; XL Phone; Devolo 1200AV
Posts: 9,745
Sephiroth has a nice shiny star
Sephiroth has a nice shiny starSephiroth has a nice shiny starSephiroth has a nice shiny starSephiroth has a nice shiny starSephiroth has a nice shiny starSephiroth has a nice shiny starSephiroth has a nice shiny starSephiroth has a nice shiny starSephiroth has a nice shiny starSephiroth has a nice shiny starSephiroth has a nice shiny starSephiroth has a nice shiny starSephiroth has a nice shiny starSephiroth has a nice shiny star
Re: T3 Timeouts?



Channel Channel Type T1 T2 T3 T4 Timeouts
1 US_TYPE_STDMA 0 0 18 0
2 US_TYPE_STDMA 0 0 5 0
3 US_TYPE_STDMA 0 0 4 0
4 US_TYPE_STDMA 0 0 7 0

Here's my upstream data. The T3s don't affect anything I do.

Your power levels are absolutely perfect.

__________________
Seph.

My advice is at your risk.
Sephiroth is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 25-11-2021, 23:35   #8
General Maximus
C/O Felix Legion
 
General Maximus's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: Lincoln
Services: phone + 500Mbit BB + SkyQ
Posts: 10,387
General Maximus is cast in bronzeGeneral Maximus is cast in bronzeGeneral Maximus is cast in bronzeGeneral Maximus is cast in bronze
General Maximus is cast in bronzeGeneral Maximus is cast in bronzeGeneral Maximus is cast in bronzeGeneral Maximus is cast in bronzeGeneral Maximus is cast in bronzeGeneral Maximus is cast in bronzeGeneral Maximus is cast in bronzeGeneral Maximus is cast in bronzeGeneral Maximus is cast in bronze
Re: T3 Timeouts?

There isnt anything wrong with those stats other than the T3 timeouts. Yours look like heaven compared to mine atm.
__________________
Join the Mockingjay, join the fight
General Maximus is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 26-11-2021, 00:04   #9
Paul
Dr Pepper Addict
Cable Forum Team
 
Paul's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Nottingham
Services: VM Phone : Sky Mobile : Sky TV : VM BB (350 Mbps) : Talk-Talk BB (72 Mbps)
Posts: 24,397
Paul is seeing silvered starsPaul is seeing silvered starsPaul is seeing silvered starsPaul is seeing silvered stars
Paul is seeing silvered starsPaul is seeing silvered starsPaul is seeing silvered starsPaul is seeing silvered starsPaul is seeing silvered starsPaul is seeing silvered starsPaul is seeing silvered starsPaul is seeing silvered starsPaul is seeing silvered starsPaul is seeing silvered starsPaul is seeing silvered starsPaul is seeing silvered starsPaul is seeing silvered stars
Re: T3 Timeouts?

A little bit techy, but Ive found this page useful ;

https://pickmymodem.com/cable-modem-...w-to-fix-them/
__________________

Baby, I was born this way.
Paul is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 26-11-2021, 00:17   #10
Sephiroth
Simples
 
Sephiroth's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: RG41
Services: 1 Gbps; Hub 4 MM; ASUS RT-AX88U. BT Infinity2; Tivo; V6; XL Phone; Devolo 1200AV
Posts: 9,745
Sephiroth has a nice shiny star
Sephiroth has a nice shiny starSephiroth has a nice shiny starSephiroth has a nice shiny starSephiroth has a nice shiny starSephiroth has a nice shiny starSephiroth has a nice shiny starSephiroth has a nice shiny starSephiroth has a nice shiny starSephiroth has a nice shiny starSephiroth has a nice shiny starSephiroth has a nice shiny starSephiroth has a nice shiny starSephiroth has a nice shiny starSephiroth has a nice shiny star
Re: T3 Timeouts?

Quote:
Originally Posted by Paul View Post
A little bit techy, but Ive found this page useful ;

https://pickmymodem.com/cable-modem-...w-to-fix-them/
The important thing to note about T3 events, is that the circuit will reset (a T4 event) if there are 16 successive T3 events with 200ms between them.

You could have loads of T3 events that are outside that timing envelop. The referenced article states

Quote:
... not all T3s will cause a reset if communication is restored within 10 T3 periods or 20 seconds. When T3 timeouts occur, but not enough occur in succession to trigger a reset, slow speeds are often a symptom as these timeouts slow down the TCP/IP handshakes necessary to maintain internet connections.
So, the thing for the user to note is whether or not slow speds are happening.
__________________
Seph.

My advice is at your risk.
Sephiroth is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 27-11-2021, 12:37   #11
chambohambo
cf.addict
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: Preston, Lancashire
Posts: 260
chambohambo is an unknown quantity at this point
Re: T3 Timeouts?

Quote:
Originally Posted by Sephiroth View Post


Channel Channel Type T1 T2 T3 T4 Timeouts
1 US_TYPE_STDMA 0 0 18 0
2 US_TYPE_STDMA 0 0 5 0
3 US_TYPE_STDMA 0 0 4 0
4 US_TYPE_STDMA 0 0 7 0

Here's my upstream data. The T3s don't affect anything I do.

Your power levels are absolutely perfect.

Hi Sephiroth,

Thanks again for taking the time to read and respond to my post and confirming my power levels are fine.

Apparently I still have some major issues with my power issues, that’s what the Virgin Media systems say when running a test on my connection?

They said if red power levels are showing that it’s noted as a major issue with the power levels, meaning a engineer is required to adjust them and this is what is causing the errors I am seeing.

How can these power levels below be in the red?


Downstream bonded channels
Channel Frequency (Hz) Power (dBmV) SNR (dB) Modulation Channel ID
1 387000000 3.5 40 256 qam 32
2 203000000 4.1 40 256 qam 9
3 211000000 4 40 256 qam 10
4 219000000 3.9 40 256 qam 11
5 227000000 4 40 256 qam 12
6 235000000 4 40 256 qam 13
7 243000000 3.7 40 256 qam 14
8 251000000 3.5 40 256 qam 15
9 259000000 3.5 40 256 qam 16
10 267000000 3.7 40 256 qam 17
11 275000000 3.5 40 256 qam 18
12 283000000 3.7 40 256 qam 19
13 291000000 3.7 40 256 qam 20
14 299000000 4.1 40 256 qam 21
15 307000000 4 40 256 qam 22
16 315000000 4.4 40 256 qam 23
17 323000000 4.5 40 256 qam 24
18 331000000 4.3 40 256 qam 25
19 339000000 4.3 40 256 qam 26
20 347000000 4 40 256 qam 27
21 355000000 3.7 40 256 qam 28
22 363000000 4 40 256 qam 29
23 371000000 3.9 40 256 qam 30
24 379000000 3.5 40 256 qam 31


Downstream bonded channels
Channel Locked Status RxMER (dB) Pre RS Errors Post RS Errors
1 Locked 40.3 31 0
2 Locked 40.9 49 0
3 Locked 40.3 79 0
4 Locked 40.3 69 0
5 Locked 40.3 60 0
6 Locked 40.9 48 0
7 Locked 40.3 54 0
8 Locked 40.3 53 0
9 Locked 40.9 76 0
10 Locked 40.9 101 0
11 Locked 40.3 69 0
12 Locked 40.3 50 0
13 Locked 40.9 86 0
14 Locked 40.3 67 0
15 Locked 40.9 64 0
16 Locked 40.9 58 0
17 Locked 40.3 71 14
18 Locked 40.3 74 0
19 Locked 40.9 71 0
20 Locked 40.3 74 0
21 Locked 40.3 68 0
22 Locked 40.9 40 0
23 Locked 40.3 55 1
24 Locked 40.3 67 0


Upstream bonded channels
Channel Frequency (Hz) Power (dBmV) Symbol Rate (ksps) Modulation Channel ID
1 39399964 45 5120 64 qam 4
2 46200012 45 5120 64 qam 3
3 53700019 45 5120 64 qam 2
4 60299998 45 5120 64 qam 1


Upstream bonded channels
Channel Channel Type T1 Timeouts T2 Timeouts T3 Timeouts T4 Timeouts
1 ATDMA 0 0 8 0
2 ATDMA 0 0 2 0
3 ATDMA 0 0 2 0
4 ATDMA 0 0 6 0


Thanks for looking at my post.
chambohambo is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 27-11-2021, 12:45   #12
Sephiroth
Simples
 
Sephiroth's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: RG41
Services: 1 Gbps; Hub 4 MM; ASUS RT-AX88U. BT Infinity2; Tivo; V6; XL Phone; Devolo 1200AV
Posts: 9,745
Sephiroth has a nice shiny star
Sephiroth has a nice shiny starSephiroth has a nice shiny starSephiroth has a nice shiny starSephiroth has a nice shiny starSephiroth has a nice shiny starSephiroth has a nice shiny starSephiroth has a nice shiny starSephiroth has a nice shiny starSephiroth has a nice shiny starSephiroth has a nice shiny starSephiroth has a nice shiny starSephiroth has a nice shiny starSephiroth has a nice shiny starSephiroth has a nice shiny star
Re: T3 Timeouts?


What's your browsing and data download experience? It should be OK.

Your power levels are, as you suppose, perfect.
__________________
Seph.

My advice is at your risk.
Sephiroth is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 27-11-2021, 13:39   #13
SnoopZ
CF Resident Dog
 
SnoopZ's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Posts: 12,869
SnoopZ has a pair of shiny starsSnoopZ has a pair of shiny starsSnoopZ has a pair of shiny starsSnoopZ has a pair of shiny stars
SnoopZ has a pair of shiny starsSnoopZ has a pair of shiny starsSnoopZ has a pair of shiny starsSnoopZ has a pair of shiny starsSnoopZ has a pair of shiny starsSnoopZ has a pair of shiny starsSnoopZ has a pair of shiny starsSnoopZ has a pair of shiny starsSnoopZ has a pair of shiny starsSnoopZ has a pair of shiny starsSnoopZ has a pair of shiny starsSnoopZ has a pair of shiny starsSnoopZ has a pair of shiny starsSnoopZ has a pair of shiny stars
Re: T3 Timeouts?

I've had exactly the same issue as the OP for donkeys years, never had any issues downloading or browsing so I've just left it.
__________________
PSN: Snoopzster
SnoopZ is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 27-11-2021, 20:15   #14
General Maximus
C/O Felix Legion
 
General Maximus's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: Lincoln
Services: phone + 500Mbit BB + SkyQ
Posts: 10,387
General Maximus is cast in bronzeGeneral Maximus is cast in bronzeGeneral Maximus is cast in bronzeGeneral Maximus is cast in bronze
General Maximus is cast in bronzeGeneral Maximus is cast in bronzeGeneral Maximus is cast in bronzeGeneral Maximus is cast in bronzeGeneral Maximus is cast in bronzeGeneral Maximus is cast in bronzeGeneral Maximus is cast in bronzeGeneral Maximus is cast in bronzeGeneral Maximus is cast in bronze
Re: T3 Timeouts?

Quote:
Originally Posted by chambohambo View Post
How can these power levels below be in the red?.
they aren't, they are absolutely fine. I have never heard of power levels "being in the red" and it sounds like something dramatic they have made up for you to justify the T3 timeouts. If they are saying your power levels are that bad then when is the tech booked for and coming out to fix it? There isn't anything wrong.
__________________
Join the Mockingjay, join the fight
General Maximus is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 27-11-2021, 20:27   #15
spiderplant
cf.mega poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Posts: 8,427
spiderplant has a pair of shiny starsspiderplant has a pair of shiny stars
spiderplant has a pair of shiny starsspiderplant has a pair of shiny starsspiderplant has a pair of shiny starsspiderplant has a pair of shiny starsspiderplant has a pair of shiny starsspiderplant has a pair of shiny starsspiderplant has a pair of shiny starsspiderplant has a pair of shiny starsspiderplant has a pair of shiny starsspiderplant has a pair of shiny starsspiderplant has a pair of shiny stars
Re: T3 Timeouts?

Quote:
Originally Posted by General Maximus View Post
I have never heard of power levels "being in the red" and it sounds like something dramatic they have made up for you to justify the T3 timeouts..
The tool the agents use does highlight bad stuff in red. But as said above, the power levels here are fine. Maybe they were looking at the wrong device.

If your service is working fine, don't worry about it.
spiderplant is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 12:46.


Server: curium.zmnt.uk
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, vBulletin Solutions Inc.