Home News Forum Articles
  Welcome back Join CF
You are here You are here: Home | Forum | Live Football on Virgin Media UK

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most of the discussions, articles and other free features. By joining our Virgin Media community you will have full access to all discussions, be able to view and post threads, communicate privately with other members (PM), respond to polls, upload your own images/photos, and access many other special features. Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please join our community today.


Welcome to Cable Forum
Go Back   Cable Forum > Virgin Media Services > Virgin Media TV Service

Live Football on Virgin Media UK
Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 04-06-2021, 21:40   #1
Media Boy
GOT NEWS? PM us
 
Media Boy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Media Boy HQ
Posts: 13,041
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Live Football on Virgin Media UK

5th June:
-Brazil VS Ecuador - FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier - KO: 1:30am - Premier Sports 2 HD
-Brisbane Roar VS Sydney FC - A-League - KO: 6:05am - BT Sport ESPN HD
-Central Coast Mariners VS Western United - A-League - KO: 8:05am - BT Sport ESPN HD
-Russia VS Bulgaria - International Friendly - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD
-Notts County VS Chesterfield - National League Elimination Round - KO: 4pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Wales VS Albania - International Friendly - KO: 5pm - S4C HD and Sky Sports Football HD
-Sweden VS Armenia - International Friendly - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football HD
-Almeria VS Girona - La Liga 2 Play-Off Semi-Final 2nd Leg - KO: 8pm - LaLigaTV HD

6th June:
-Melbourne Victory VS Melbourne City - A-League - KO: 7:05am - BT Sport 1 HD
-Hartlepool United VS Bromley - National League Elimination Round - KO: 2:30pm - BT Sport 3 HD
-Glasgow City VS Rangers Women - SWPL1 - KO: 4:10pm - BBC Alba
-England VS Romania - International Friendly - KO: 5pm - ITV HD, STV HD and UTV HD
-Luxembourg VS Scotland - International Friendly - KO: 5pm - Sky Sports Football HD
-Netherlands VS Georgia - International Friendly - KO: 5pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD
-Belgium VS Croatia - International Friendly - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD
-Leganes VS Rayo Vallecano - La Liga 2 Play-Off Semi-Final 2nd Leg - KO: 8pm - LaLigaTV HD
-Germany U21 VS Portugal U21 - UEFA Under-21 Championship Final - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Main Event HD and Sky Sports Football HD

7th June:
-Germany VS Latvia - International Friendly - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football HD

8th June:
-Poland VS Iceland - International Friendly - KO: 5pm - Sky Sports Football HD
-Hungary VS Republic of Ireland - International Friendly - KO: 7pm - Sky Sports Main Event HD and Sky Sports Football HD
-France VS Bulgaria - International Friendly - KO: 8:10pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD
-Ecuador VS Peru - FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier - KO: 10pm - Premier Sports 1 HD
-Venezuela VS Uruguay - FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier - KO: 11:30pm - FreeSports HD

9th June:
-Colombia VS Argentina - FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier - KO: Midnight -Premier Sports 1 HD
-Paraguay VS Brazil - FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier - KO: 1:30am - FreeSports HD
-Chile VS Bolivia - FIFA World Cup 2022 Qualifier - KO: 2:30am - Premier Sports 1 HD
-Portugal VS Israel - International Friendly - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football HD

11th June:
Turkey VS Italy - UEFA EURO 2020 Group A - KO: 8pm - BBC One HD

12th June:
-Torquay United VS TBC - National League Play-Off Semi-Final - KO: 12pm - BT Sport 2 HD
-Wales VS Switzerland - UEFA EURO 2020 Group A - KO: 2pm - BBC One HD and S4C HD
-Denmark VS Finland - UEFA EURO 2020 Group B - KO: 5pm - BBC One HD
-Sporting Kansas City VS Austin FC - MLS - KO: 8pm - FreeSports HD
-Belgium VS Russia - UEFA EURO 2020 Group B - KO: 8pm - ITV HD, STV HD and UTV HD

13th June:
-Stockport County VS TBC - National League Play-Off Semi-Final - KO: 12pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-England VS Croatia - UEFA EURO 2020 Group D - KO: 2pm - BBC One HD
-Austria VS North Macedonia - UEFA EURO 2020 Group C - KO: 5pm - ITV HD, STV HD and UTV HD
-TBC - La Liga 2 Play-Off Final 1st Leg - KO: 8pm - LaLigaTV HD
-Netherlands VS Ukraine - UEFA EURO 2020 Group C - KO: 8pm - ITV HD, STV HD and UTV HD

14th June:
-Scotland VS Czech Republic - UEFA EURO 2020 Group D - KO: 2pm - BBC One HD
-Poland VS Slovakia - UEFA EURO 2020 Group E - KO: 5pm - ITV HD, STV HD and UTV HD
-Spain VS Sweden - UEFA EURO 2020 Group E - KO: 8pm - BBC One HD

15th June:
-Hungary VS Portugal - UEFA EURO 2020 Group F - KO: 5pm - ITV HD, STV HD and UTV HD
-France VS Germany - UEFA EURO 2020 Group F - KO: 8pm - ITV HD, STV HD and UTV HD

16th June:
-Finland VS Russia - UEFA EURO 2020 Group B - KO: 2pm - BBC One HD
-Turkey VS Wales - UEFA EURO 2020 Group A - KO: 5pm - BBC One HD and S4C HD
-Italy VS Switzerland - UEFA EURO 2020 Group A - KO: 8pm - ITV HD, STV HD and UTV HD

17th June:
-Ukraine VS North Macedonia - UEFA EURO 2020 Group C - KO: 2pm - ITV HD, STV HD and UTV HD
-Denmark VS Belgium - UEFA EURO 2020 Group B - KO: 5pm - ITV HD, STV HD and UTV HD
-Netherlands VS Austria - UEFA EURO 2020 Group C - KO: 8pm - BBC One HD

18th June:
-Sweden VS Slovakia - UEFA EURO 2020 Group E - KO: 2pm - BBC One HD
-Croatia VS Czech Republic - UEFA EURO 2020 Group D - KO: 5pm - BBC One HD
-England VS Scotland - UEFA EURO 2020 Group D - KO: 8pm - ITV HD, STV HD and UTV HD

19th June:
-New York Red Bulls VS Nashville - MLS - KO: 1am - FreeSports HD
-Real Salt Lake VS Vancouver Whitecaps - MLS - KO: 3am - FreeSports HD
-Avispa Fukoka VS Vissel Kobe - J League - KO: 5am - Premier Sports 1 HD
-Consadole Sapporo VS Oita Trinita - J League - KO: 6am - FreeSports HD
-Sanfrecce Hiroshima VS Kashiwa Reysol - J League - KO: 11am - FreeSports HD
-Hungary VS France - UEFA EURO 2020 Group F - KO: 2pm - BBC One HD
-Portugal VS Germany - UEFA EURO 2020 Group F - KO: 5pm - ITV HD, STV HD and UTV HD
-Spain VS Poland - UEFA EURO 2020 Group E - KO: 8pm - BBC One HD

NEXT UPDATE JUNE 5TH AFTER 5PM.
__________________
Blog - Updated Jun. 10th.
What may launch - Jun. 08th.
MPEG4 News - Jul. 08th
Media Boy is offline   Reply With Quote
Advertisement
Old 05-06-2021, 17:41   #2
Media Boy
GOT NEWS? PM us
 
Media Boy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Media Boy HQ
Posts: 13,041
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Media Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny starsMedia Boy has a pair of shiny stars
Re: Live Football on Virgin Media UK

Here is the full list of live football on Virgin Media UK: (Part 2)

20th June:
-New York City FC VS New England Revolution - MLS - KO: 00:30am - FreeSports HD
-Toronto FC VS Orlando City - MLS - KO: 00:30am - Premier Sports 1 HD
-FC Dallas VS Minnesota United - MLS - KO: 1:30am - Premier Sports 2 HD
-Portland Timbers VS Sporting Kansas City - MLS - KO: 3:30am - FreeSports HD
-Los Angeles FC VS Houston Dynamo - MLS - KO: 4am - Premier Sports 2 HD
-TBC - National League Promotion Final - KO: 2pm - BT Sport 1 HD
-Italy VS Wales - UEFA EURO 2020 Group A - KO: 5pm - ITV HD, STV HD, UTV HD and S4C HD
-Switzerland VS Turkey - UEFA EURO 2020 Group A - KO: 5pm - ITV4 HD
-TBC - La Liga 2 Play-Off Final 2nd Leg - KO: 8pm - LaLigaTV HD

21st June:
-North Macedonia VS Netherlands - UEFA EURO 2020 Group C - KO: 5pm - ITV HD, STV HD and UTV HD or ITV4 HD
-Ukraine VS Austria - UEFA EURO 2020 Group C - KO: 5pm - ITV HD, STV HD and UTV HD or ITV4 HD
-Finland VS Belgium - UEFA EURO 2020 Group B - KO: 8pm - BBC One HD or BBC Four HD
-Russia VS Denmark - UEFA EURO 2020 Group B - KO: 8pm - BBC One HD or BBC Four HD

22nd June:
-Croatia VS Scotland - UEFA EURO 2020 Group D - KO: 8pm - ITV4 HD and STV HD
-Czech Republic VS England - UEFA EURO 2020 Group D - KO: 8pm - ITV HD and UTV HD also on ITV AD (Channel 853) in Scotland

23rd June:
-Orlando City VS San Jose Earthquakes - MLS - KO: 00:30am - FreeSports HD
-Yokohama FM VS Sagan Tosu - J League - KO: 11am - FreeSports HD
-Slovakia VS Spain - UEFA EURO 2020 Group E - KO: 5pm - ITV HD, STV HD and UTV HD or ITV4 HD
-Sweden VS Poland - UEFA EURO 2020 Group E - KO: 5pm - ITV HD, STV HD and UTV HD or ITV4 HD
-Germany VS Hungary - UEFA EURO 2020 Group F - KO: 8pm - BBC One HD or BBC Four HD
-Portugal VS France - UEFA EURO 2020 Group F - KO: 8pm - BBC One HD or BBC Four HD

24th June:
-New York City FC VS Atlanta United - MLS - KO: 00:30am - FreeSports HD
-Los Angeles FC VS FC Dallas - MLS - KO: 3:30am - FreeSports HD

26th June:
-Inter Miami VS Orlando City - MLS - KO: 1am - FreeSports HD

27th June:
-Toronto FC VS FC Cincinnati - MLS - KO: Midnight - FreeSports HD
-San Jose Earthquakes VS LA Galaxy - MLS - KO: 3am - FreeSports HD
-Tokushima VS Yokohama FM - J League - KO: 10am - FreeSports HD
-New York City FC VS DC United - MLS - KO: 11pm - FreeSports HD

28th June:
-Austin FC VS Columbus Crew - MLS - 1am - FreeSports HD

9th July:
-Kelty Hearts VS Dundee United - Premier Sports Cup Group Stage - KO: 7:45pm - Premier Sports HD

13th July:
-Hearts VS Cove Rangers - Premier Sports Cup Group Stage - KO: 7:45pm - Premier Sports HD

14th July:
-Queen's Park VS Motherwell - Premier Sports Cup Group Stage - KO: 7:45pm - Premier Sports HD

18th July:
-Ross County VS Dundee - Premier Sports Cup Group Stage - KO: 3pm - Premier Sports HD

20th July:
-Airdrieonians VS Motherwell - Premier Sports Cup Group Stage - KO: 7:45pm - Premier Sports HD

25th July:
-St Mirren VS Partick Thistle - Premier Sports Cup Group Stage KO: 3pm - Premier Sports HD
-Hearts VS Inverness CT - Premier Sports Cup Group Stage - KO: 5:15pm - Premier Sports HD

NEXT UPDATE JUNE 25TH AFTER 5PM.
__________________
Blog - Updated Jun. 10th.
What may launch - Jun. 08th.
MPEG4 News - Jul. 08th
Media Boy is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 01:05.


Server: curium.zmnt.uk
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, vBulletin Solutions Inc.