Football on Virgin Media (Season 17/18)
JUST CONFIRMED: Summer Football on Virgin Media UK - (UK base Teams only plus and all confirmed The BBC, S4C, ITV, UTV, STV, Channel 4, ITV4, Sky Sports Mix, Eurosport and BT Sport Showcase games) (As of July 24th):
July 24th: -Norway Women VS Denmark Women - UEFA Women's EURO 2017 - KO: 7:45pm - Eurosport 2 HD -Belgium Women VS Netherlands Women - UEFA Women's EURO 2017 - KO: 7:45pm - Eurosport 1 HD July 25th: -Chelsea VS Bayern Munich - International Champions Cup - KO: 12:35pm - Premier Sports -Sweden Women VS Italy Women - UEFA Women's EURO 2017 - KO: 7:45pm - Eurosport 1 HD or Eurosport 2 HD -Russia Women VS Germany Women - UEFA Women's EURO 2017 - KO: 7:45pm - Eurosport 1 HD or Eurosport 2 HD July 26th: -Tottenham Hotspur VS Roma - International Champions Cup - KO: 1:05am - Premier Sports -Iceland Women VS Austria Women - UEFA Women's EURO 2017 - KO: 7:45pm - Eurosport 1 HD or Eurosport 2 HD -Switzerland Women VS France Women - UEFA Women's EURO 2017 - KO: 7:45pm - More4 HD, Eurosport 1 HD or Eurosport 2 HD July 27th: -Barcelona VS Man Utd - International Champions Cup - KO: 00:30am - MUTV -PSG VS Juventus - International Champions Cup - KO: 2:05am - Premier Sports -Man City VS Real Madrid - International Champions Cup - KO: 4:35am - Premier Sports -Bayern Munich VS Inter Milan - International Champions Cup - KO: 12:35pm - Premier Sports -Portugal Women VS England Women - UEFA Women's EURO 2017 - KO: 7:45pm - Channel 4 HD and Eurosport 1 HD -Scotland Women VS Spain Women - UEFA Women's EURO 2017 - KO: 7:45pm - More4 HD and Eurosport 2 HD -Everton VS Ruzomberok - UEFA Europa League Third Qualifying Round 1st Leg - KO: 7:45pm - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD July 28th: -Werder Bremen VS West Ham - Friendly - KO: 5:30pm - Premier Sports -Shamrock Rovers VS Bohemians - Airtricity League - KO: 8pm - Premier Sports July 29th: -Chelsea VS Inter Milan - International Champions Cup - KO: 12:35pm - Premier Sports -RB Leipzig VS Sevilla - Emirates Cup - KO: 2pm - Quest -Werder Bremen VS West Ham - Friendly - KO: 2:30pm - Premier Sports -Hearts VS Dunfermline - Scottish League Cup - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Arsenal VS Benfica - Emirates Cup - KO: 4:20pm - Quest -Hertha Berlin VS Liverpool - Friendly - KO: 5pm - LFCTV -TBC - UEFA Women's EURO 2017 Quarter-Final - KO: 5pm - More4 HD and Eurosport 1 HD -TBC - UEFA Women's EURO 2017 Quarter-Final - KO: 7:45pm - Channel 4 HD and Eurosport 2 HD -Man City VS Tottenham Hotspur - International Champions Cup - KO: 11:05pm - Premier Sports July 30th: -Real Madrid VS Barcelona - International Champions Cup - KO: 1:05am - Premier Sports -RB Leipzig VS Benfica - Emirates Cup - KO: 2pm - Quest -Dundee VS Dundee United - Scottish League Cup - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Arsenal VS Sevilla - Emirates Cup - KO: 4:20pm - Quest -TBC - UEFA Women's EURO 2017 Quarter-Final - KO: 5pm - More4 HD and Eurosport 1 HD -Valerenga VS Man Utd - Friendly - KO: 6pm - MUTV -TBC - UEFA Women's EURO 2017 Quarter-Final - KO: 7:45pm - Channel 4 HD and Eurosport 2 HD -Roma VS Juventus - International Champions Cup - KO: 9:05pm - Premier Sports August 1st: -Atletico Madrid VS Napoli - Audi Cup - KO: 4:45pm - ITV4 HD -Altona 93 VS West Ham - Friendly - KO: 5:30pm - Premier Sports -Bayern Munich VS Liverpool - Audi Cup - KO: 7:30pm - ITV4 HD August 2nd: -TBC - Audi Cup Third Place Play-Off - KO: 4:45pm - ITV4 HD -TBC - Audi Cup Final - KO: 7:30pm - iTV4 HD -Sampdoria VS Man Utd - Friendly - KO: 7:45pm - MUTV -Rosenborg VS Celtic - UEFA Champions League Third Qualifying Round 2nd Leg - KO: 7:45pm - Premier Sports August 3rd: -MLS All-Stars VS Real Madrid - Friendly - KO: 2am - Sky Sports Football HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD -TBC - UEFA Women's EURO 2017 Semi-Final - KO: 5pm - Channel 4 HD and Eurosport 1 HD -TBC - UEFA Women's EURO 2017 Semi-Final - KO: 7:45pm - Channel 4 HD and Eurosport 1 HD August 4th: -Sunderland VS Derby County - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD -Shamrock Rovers VS Derry City - Airtricity League - KO: 8pm - Premier Sports August 5th: -Celtic VS Hearts - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD -Sutton United VS Leyton Orient - National League - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Liverpool VS Athletic Bilbao - Friendly - KO: 5:15pm - LFCTV -Aston Villa VS Hull City - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD -Tottenham Hotspur VS Juventus - Friendly - KO: 5:30pm - Premier Sports August 6th: -Motherwell VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD -Chelsea VS Arsenal - FA Community Shield - KO: 2pm - BT Sport 1 HD -TBC - UEFA Women's EURO 2017 Final - KO: 4pm - Channel 4 HD, Eurosport 1 HD or Eurosport 2 HD -Bolton Wanderers VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD August 8th: -Real Madrid VS Man Utd - UEFA Super Cup - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD August 9th: -Colchester United VS Aston Villa - Carabao Cup 1st Round - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD August 10th: -Bury VS Sunderland - Carabao Cup 1st Round - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD August 11th: -Partick Thistle VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Arsenal VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Main Event HD and Sky Sports Premier League HD August 12th: -Watford VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Main Event HD and Sky Sports Premier League HD -Maidenhead United VS Hartlepool United - National League - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Middlesbrough VS Sheffield United - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD -Brighton & Hove Albion VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD August 13th: -Newcastle United VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Main Event HD and Sky Sports Premier League HD -Man Utd VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Main Event HD and Sky Sports Premier League HD -Barry Town VS Aberystwyth Town - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C August 18th: -Burton Albion VS Birmingham City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD August 19th: -Kilmarnock VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD -Swansea City VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Main Event HD and Sky Sports Premier League HD -The New Saints VS Bala Town - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C -Sunderland VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD -Stoke City VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD August 20th: -Huddersfield Town VS Newcastle United - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Main Event HD and Sky Sports Premier League HD -Tottenham Hotspur VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Main Event HD and Sky Sports Premier League HD August 21st: -Man City VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Main Event HD and Sky Sports Premier League HD August 25th: -Bangor City VS Prestatyn Town - Welsh Premier League - KO: 7:30pm - S4C -Bristol City VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD August 26th: -AFC Bournemouth VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Main Event HD and Sky Sports Premier League HD -Halifax Town VS Guiseley AFC - National League - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Nottingham Forest VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD -Man Utd VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD August 27th: -Dundee VS Hibernian - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD -West Brom VS Stoke City - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD -Ross County VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Liverpool VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Main Event HD and Sky Sports Premier League HD August 28th: -AFC Fylde VS Barrow - National League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD September 1st: -Malta VS England - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD -Lithuania VS Scotland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports TBC HD -San Marino VS Northern Ireland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports TBC HD September 2nd: -Bradford City VS Bristol Rovers - League One - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports TBC HD -Man Utd Legends VS Barcelona Legends - Friendly - KO: 3pm - MUTV -Georgia VS Republic of Ireland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - Sky Sports TBC HD -Tranmere Rovers VS Dover Athletic - National League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Wales VS Austria - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - S4C and Sky Sports TBC HD [B]September 3rd:/B] -Blackburn Rovers VS Fleetwood Town - League One - KO: 12:15pm - Sky Sports TBC HD -Portsmouth VS Rotherham United - League One - KO: 2:30pm - Sky Sports TBC HD September 4th: -England VS Slovakia - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD -Scotland VS Malta - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports TBC HD -Northern Ireland VS Czech Republic - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports TBC HD September 5th: -Moldova VS Wales - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - S4C and Sky Sports TBC HD -Republic of Ireland VS Serbia - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports TBC HD September 8th: -Derby County VS Hull City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football HD -Hamilton Academical VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD September 9th: -Man City VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD -Sheffield Wednesday VS Nottingham Forest - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD -Stoke City VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD September 10th: -Burnley VS Crystal Palace - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD -Swansea City VS Newcastle United - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD September 11th: -West Ham VS Huddersfield Town - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD September 15th: -Partick Thistle VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD -AFC Bournemouth VS Brighton & Hove Albion - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD September 16th: -Crystal Palace VS Southampton - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD -Tottenham Hotspur VS Swansea City - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Barnsley VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD September 17th: -Chelsea VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD -Man Utd VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD September 22nd: -Forest Green Rovers VS Swindon Town - League Two - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football HD September 23rd: -Rangers VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports TBC HD -West Ham VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD -Aberystwyth Town VS Bangor City - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C -Leicester City VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Aston Villa VS Nottingham Forest - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD September 24th: -Motherwell VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Sheffield Wednesday VS Sheffield United - Championship - KO: 1:15pm - Sky Sports Football HD -Brighton & Hove Albion VS Newcastle United - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD September 25th: -Arsenal VS West Brom - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD September 29th: -QPR VS Fulham - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football HD -Hamilton Academical VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD September 30th: -Huddersfield Town VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD -Chelsea VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Reading VS Norwich City - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD October 1st: -Arsenal VS Brighton & Hove Albion - Premier League - KO: 12pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Sheffield Wednesday VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 12:15pm - Sky Sports Football HD -Everton VS Burnley - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD -Newcastle United VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD October 5th: -England VS Slovenia - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD -Scotland VS Slovakia - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports TBC HD -Northern Ireland VS Germany - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports TBC HD October 6th: -Georgia VS Wales - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - S4C and Sky Sports TBC HD -Republic of Ireland VS Moldova - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports TBC HD October 8th: -Lithuania VS England - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD -Slovenia VS Scotland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - Sky Sports TBC HD -Norway VS Northern Ireland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports TBC HD October 9th: -Wales VS Republic of Ireland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - S4C and Sky Sports TBC HD October 13th: -St Johnstone VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD October 21st: -Rangers VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports TBC HD October 24th: -Hibernian VS Hearts - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD October 25th: -Aberdeen VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD October 28th: -Hearts VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports TBC HD November 4th: -St Johnstone VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports TBC HD November 18th: -Ross County VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD November 24th: -Dundee VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD November 26th: -Kilmarnock VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports TBC HD NEXT FULL UPDATE AROUND JULY 31ST. |
Re: Football on Virgin Media (Season 2017 - 2018)
No coverage of tonights Celtic v rosenborg 1st leg?
2nd Aug rosenborg v Celtic not in EPG on Prem Spts. Very disappointing! |
Re: Football on Virgin Media (Season 2017 - 2018)
Quote:
http://www.premiersports.com/footbal...alifiers-2017/ Just added: Aug. 3rd: -Apollon Limassol VS Aberdeen - 3rd Round, 2nd Leg, Europa League Qualifier - KO: 6pm - Premier Sports |
Re: Football on Virgin Media (Season 2017 - 2018)
JUST ADDED: Summer Football on Virgin Media UK - (UK base Teams only plus and all confirmed The BBC, S4C, ITV, UTV, STV, Channel 4, ITV4, Sky Sports Mix, Eurosport and BT Sport Showcase games) (As of July 31st):
August 3rd: -Denmark Women VS Austria Women - UEFA Women's EURO 2017 Semi-Final - KO: 5pm - Eurosport 1 HD and Channel 4 HD -Apollon Limassol VS Aberdeen - UEFA Europa League Third Qualifying Round 2nd Leg - KO: 6pm - Premier Sports -Netherlands Women VS England Women - UEFA Women's EURO 2017 Semi-Final - KO: 7:45pm - Eurosport 1 HD and Channel 4 HD -Ruzomberok VS Everton - UEFA Europa League Third Qualifying Round 2nd Leg - KO: 7:45pm - ITV4 HD August 5th: -Swansea City VS Sampdoria - Friendly - KO: 5:15pm - S4C August 9th: -Swansea City Legends VS Man Utd Legends - Friendly - KO: 7pm - MUTV NEXT FULL UPDATE AROUND AUGUST 7TH. |
Re: Football on Virgin Media (Season 2017 - 2018)
Football on Virgin Media UK - (UK base Teams only plus and all confirmed The BBC, S4C, ITV, UTV, STV, Channel 4, ITV4, Sky Sports Mix, Eurosport and BT Sport Showcase games) (As of August 14th):
August 15th: -Hoffenheim VS Liverpool - UEFA Champions League Play-Off 1st Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD August 16th: -Celtic VS FC Astana - UEFA Champions League Play-Off 1st Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD August 17th: -TBC - UEFA Women's Under-19 European Championship Semi-Final - KO: 3pm - Eurosport 2 HD -TBC - UEFA Women's Under-19 European Championship Semi-Final - KO: 7pm - Eurosport 2 HD August 18th: -Burton Albion VS Birmingham City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football HD August 19th: -Liverpool U18 VS Blackburn Rovers U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 11am - LFCTV -Kilmarnock VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD -Swansea City VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD -The New Saints VS Bala Town - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C -Sunderland VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD -Stoke City VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD August 20th: -Huddersfield Town VS Newcastle United - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD -Liverpool U23 VS Sunderland U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 2pm - LFCTV -Tottenham Hotspur VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD -TBC - UEFA Women's Under-19 European Championship Final - KO: 7:30pm - Eurosport 2 HD -PSG VS Toulouse - Ligue 1 - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 3 HD August 21st: -Man Utd U23 VS Swansea City U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - MUTV -Man City VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD August 22nd: -FC Astana VS Celtic - UEFA Champions League Play-Off 2nd Leg - KO: 4:30pm - BT Sport 2 HD -Grimsby Town VS Derby County - Carabao Cup 1st Round - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD August 23rd: -Liverpool VS Hoffenheim - UEFA Champions League Play-Off 2nd Leg - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD August 24th: -TBC - UEFA Europa League Play-Off 2nd Leg - KO: TBC - BT Sport 2 HD August 25th: -Tottenham Hotspur U23 VS Man Utd U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - MUTV -Liverpool U18 VS Newcastle United U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 7pm - LFCTV -Real Sociedad VS Villarreal - La Liga - KO: 7:15pm - Sky Sports Mix HD -Bangor City VS Prestatyn Town - Welsh Premier League - KO: 7:30pm - S4C -Bristol City VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD -PSG VS St Etienne - Ligue 1 - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport ESPN HD August 26th: -AFC Bournemouth VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD -Halifax Town VS Guiseley AFC - National League - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Alaves VS Barcelona - La Liga - KO: 5:15pm - Sky Sports Mix HD -Nottingham Forest VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD -Man Utd VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD August 27th: -Dundee VS Hibernian - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD -West Brom VS Stoke City - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD -Ross County VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Liverpool VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD August 28th: -AFC Fylde VS Barrow - National League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD September 1st: -Malta VS England - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD -Lithuania VS Scotland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football HD -San Marino VS Northern Ireland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports TBC HD September 2nd: -Bradford City VS Bristol Rovers - League One - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD -Man Utd Legends VS Barcelona Legends - Friendly - KO: 3pm - MUTV -Georgia VS Republic of Ireland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO:5pm - Sky Sports Football HD -Tranmere Rovers VS Dover Athletic - National League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Wales VS Austria - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football HD and S4C September 3rd: -Blackburn Rovers VS Fleetwood Town - League One - KO: 12:15pm - Sky Sports Football HD -Portsmouth VS Rotherham United - League One - KO: 2:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD September 4th: -England VS Slovakia - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD -Scotland VS Malta - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football HD -Northern Ireland VS Czech Republic - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports TBC HD September 5th: -Moldova VS Wales - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports TBC HD and S4C -Republic of Ireland VS Serbia - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football HD September 8th: -Derby County VS Hull City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football HD -Hamilton Academical VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD September 9th: -Man City VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD -Sheffield Wednesday VS Nottingham Forest - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD -Stoke City VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD September 10th: -Burnley VS Crystal Palace - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD -Swansea City VS Newcastle United - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD September 11th: -West Ham VS Huddersfield Town - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD September 15th: -Partick Thistle VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD -AFC Bournemouth VS Brighton & Hove Albion - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD September 16th: -Crystal Palace VS Southampton - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD -Leyton Orient VS Hartlepool United - National League - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Tottenham Hotspur VS Swansea City - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Barnsley VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD September 17th: -Chelsea VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD -Man Utd VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD September 19th: -Partick Thistle VS Rangers - Betfred Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport TBC HD September 20th: -Dundee VS Celtic - Betfred Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport TBC HD September 21st: -Motherwell VS Aberdeen - Betfred Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport TBC HD September 22nd: -Forest Green Rovers VS Swindon Town - League Two - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football HD September 23rd: -Rangers VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports TBC HD -West Ham VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD -Aberystwyth Town VS Bangor City - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C -Leicester City VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Aston Villa VS Nottingham Forest - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD September 24th: -Motherwell VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Sheffield Wednesday VS Sheffield United - Championship - KO: 1:15pm - Sky Sports Football HD -Brighton & Hove Albion VS Newcastle United - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD September 25th: -Arsenal VS West Brom - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD September 29th: -QPR VS Fulham - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football HD -Hamilton Academical VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD September 30th: -Huddersfield Town VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD -Chelsea VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Reading VS Norwich City - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD October 1st: -Arsenal VS Brighton & Hove Albion - Premier League - KO: 12pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Sheffield Wednesday VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 12:15pm - Sky Sports Football HD -Everton VS Burnley - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD -Newcastle United VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD October 4th: -Tranmere Rovers VS Leyton Orient - National League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD October 5th: -England VS Slovenia - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD -Scotland VS Slovakia - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports TBC HD -Northern Ireland VS Germany - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports TBC HD October 6th: -Georgia VS Wales - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - Sky Sports TBC HD and S4C -Republic of Ireland VS Moldova - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports TBC HD October 7th: -Wrexham VS Eastleigh - National League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD October 8th: -Lithuania VS England - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD -Slovenia VS Scotland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - Sky Sports TBC HD -Norway VS Northern Ireland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports TBC HD October 9th: -Wales VS Republic of Ireland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports TBC HD and S4C October 13th: -St Johnstone VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD October 14th: -Liverpool VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD -Watford VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD October 15th: -Southampton VS Newcastle United - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD October 16th: -Leicester City VS West Brom - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD October 20th: -West Ham VS Brighton & Hove Albion - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD October 21st: -Rangers VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports TBC HD -Southampton VS West Brom - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD October 22nd: -Everton VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD -Tottenham Hotspur VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD October 23rd: -Chelsea VS Watford - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD October 24th: -Hibernian VS Hearts - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD October 25th: -Aberdeen VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD October 28th: -Hearts VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports TBC HD -Man Utd VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD -AFC Bournemouth VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD October 29th: -Brighton & Hove Albion VS Southampton - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD -Leicester City VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD October 30th: -Burnley VS Newcastle United - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Ultra HD November 4th: -St Johnstone VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports TBC HD -Stoke City VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD -West Ham VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD November 5th: -Tottenham Hotspur VS Crystal Palace - Premier League - KO: 12pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Man City VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD -Chelsea VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD November 18th: -Ross County VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Man Utd VS Newcastle United - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD November 19th: -Arsenal VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD -Watford VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD November 20th: -Brighton & Hove Albion VS Stoke City - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD November 24th: -Dundee VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD -West Ham VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD November 25th: -Southampton VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD -Liverpool VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD November 26th: -Kilmarnock VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports TBC HD -Huddersfield Town VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD November 28th: -Watford VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1 HD November 29th: -Everton VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1 HD NEXT FULL UPDATE AROUND AUGUST 28TH. |
Re: Football on Virgin Media (Season 2017 - 2018)
Football on Virgin Media UK - (UK base Teams only plus and all confirmed The BBC, S4C, ITV, UTV, STV, Channel 4, ITV4, Sky Sports Mix, Eurosport and BT Sport Showcase games) (As of September 11th):
September 11th: -West Ham VS Huddersfield Town - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD September 12th: -Man Utd U19 VS FC Basel U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 3pm - MUTV -Celtic U19 VS PSG U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Man Utd VS FC Basel - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD -Celtic VS PSG - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3 HD -Chelsea VS FK Qarabag - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport ESPN HD September 13th: -Tottenham Hotspur U19 VS Borussia Dortmund U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Liverpool U19 VS Sevilla U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Liverpool VS Sevilla - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD -Feyenoord VS Man City - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport Showcase and BT Sport ESPN HD -Tottenham Hotspur VS Borussia Dortmund - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3 HD September 14th: -Atalanta VS Everton - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport Showcase and BT Sport 2 HD -Arsenal VS FC Cologne - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport 2 HD September 15th: -Partick Thistle VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD -AFC Bournemouth VS Brighton & Hove Albion - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD September 16th: -Crystal Palace VS Southampton - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD -Leyton Orient VS Hartlepool United - National League - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Shanghai SIPG VS Shanghai Shenhua - Chinese Super League - KO: 12:35pm - Sky Sports Mix HD -Tottenham Hotspur VS Swansea City - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Barnsley VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD September 17th: -Chelsea VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD -Man Utd VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD September 18th: -West Ham U23 VS Liverpool U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - LFCTV September 19th: -Partick Thistle VS Rangers - Betfred Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Leicester City VS Liverpool - Carabao Cup 3rd Round - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD -Barcelona VS Eibar - La Liga - KO: 9pm - Sky Sports Mix HD September 20th: -Athletic Bilbao VS Atletico Madrid - La Liga - KO: 7pm - Sky Sports Mix HD -Dundee VS Celtic - Betfred Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Man Utd VS Burton Albion - Carabao Cup 3rd Round - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Football HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD -Real Madrid VS Real Betis - La Liga - KO: 9pm - Sky Sports Mix HD September 21st: -Motherwell VS Aberdeen - Betfred Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD September 22nd: -Liverpool U18 VS Everton U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 7pm - LFCTV -Forest Green Rovers VS Swindon Town - League Two - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football HD -Everton Ladies VS Liverpool Ladies - FA Women's Super League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD September 23rd: -Rangers VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports Football HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD -West Ham VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD -Aberystwyth Town VS Bangor City - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C -Leicester City VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Aston Villa VS Nottingham Forest - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD September 24th: -Motherwell VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Sheffield Wednesday VS Sheffield United - Championship - KO: 1:15pm - Sky Sports Football HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD -Brighton & Hove Albion VS Newcastle United - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD -St Mirren VS Queen of the South - Scottish Championship - KO: 4:10pm - BBC ALBA September 25th: -Arsenal VS West Brom - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD September 26th: -Spartak Moscow VS Liverpool - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD -Man City VS Shakhtar Donetsk - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3 HD -APOEL VS Tottenham Hotspur - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport ESPN HD September 27th: -CSKA Moscow VS Man Utd - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3 HD -Anderlecht VS Celtic - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport ESPN HD -Atletico Madrid VS Chelsea - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 HD September 28th: -BATE Borisov VS Arsenal - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport 2 HD -Everton VS Apollon Limassol - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport 2 HD September 29th: -QPR VS Fulham - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football HD -Hamilton Academical VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD September 30th: -Huddersfield Town VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD -Man City Women VS Arsenal Women - FA Women's Super League - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport TBC HD -Newtown AFC VS Connah's Quay - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C -Chelsea VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Reading VS Norwich City - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD, Sky Sports Mix HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD October 1st: -Arsenal VS Brighton & Hove Albion - Premier League - KO: 12pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Sheffield Wednesday VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 12:15pm - Sky Sports Football HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD -Everton VS Burnley - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD -Newcastle United VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD October 2nd: -Glentoran VS Crusaders - Northern Irish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football HD October 4th: -Tranmere Rovers VS Leyton Orient - National League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD October 5th: -England VS Slovenia - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD -Scotland VS Slovakia - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix HD -Northern Ireland VS Germany - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD October 6th: -Georgia VS Wales - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - S4C, Sky Sports Football HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD -Republic of Ireland VS Moldova - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD October 7th: -Barnet VS Coventry City - League Two - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD -The New Saints VS Elgin City - Irn-Bru Cup 3rd Round - KO: 4:30pm - S4C -Dundee United VS Linfield - Irn-Bru Cup 3rd Round - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA -Wrexham VS Eastleigh - National League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD October 8th: -Gillingham VS Portsmouth - League One - KO: 2:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD -Lithuania VS England - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - ITV HD, UTV HD and STV HD -Slovenia VS Scotland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - Sky Sports Football HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD -Norway VS Northern Ireland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD October 9th: -Wales VS Republic of Ireland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - S4C, Sky Sports Football HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD October 13th: -St Johnstone VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Birmingham City VS Cardiff City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD October 14th: -Liverpool VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD -Watford VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Wolves VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD October 15th: -Derby County VS Nottingham Forest - Championship - KO: 1:15pm - Sky Sports Football HD -Southampton VS Newcastle United - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD October 16th: -Leicester City VS West Brom - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD October 20th: -West Ham VS Brighton & Hove Albion - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD October 21st: -Rangers VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports TBC HD -Connah's Quay VS Llandudno - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C -Southampton VS West Brom - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Millwall VS Birmingham City - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD October 22nd: -Ipswich Town VS Norwich City - Championship - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports Football HD -Everton VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD -Tottenham Hotspur VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD October 23rd: -Man Utd U23 VS Liverpool U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - LFCTV and MUTV -Chelsea VS Watford - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD October 24th: -Hibernian VS Hearts - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD October 25th: -Aberdeen VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD October 27th: -Leeds United VS Sheffield United - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football HD October 28th: -Hearts VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports TBC HD -Man Utd VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD -Carmarthen Town VS Bala Town - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C -AFC Bournemouth VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Hull City VS Nottingham Forest - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD October 29th: -Birmingham City VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports Football HD -Brighton & Hove Albion VS Southampton - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD -Leicester City VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD October 30th: -Burnley VS Newcastle United - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD November 3rd: -Bristol City VS Cardiff City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football HD November 4th: -St Johnstone VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports TBC HD -Stoke City VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD -Cardiff Metropolitan University VS Carmarthen Town - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C -West Ham VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Brentford VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD November 5th: -Tottenham Hotspur VS Crystal Palace - Premier League - KO: 12pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Middlesbrough VS Sunderland - Championship - KO: 12:15pm - Sky Sports Football HD -Man City VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD -Chelsea VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD November 11th: -Doncaster Rovers VS Rotherham United - League One - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD -Ebbsfleet United VS Leyton Orient - National League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD November 12th: -AFC Wimbledon VS Peterborough United - League One - KO: 2:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD November 17th: -Preston North End VS Bolton Wanderers - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football HD November 18th: -Ross County VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Arsenal VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD -Man Utd VS Newcastle United - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Fulham VS Derby County - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD November 19th: -Leeds United VS Middlesbrough - Championship - KO: 1:15pm - Sky Sports Football HD -Watford VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD November 20th: -Brighton & Hove Albion VS Stoke City - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD November 24th: -Dundee VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD -West Ham VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD November 25th: -Chester VS Dagenham & Redbridge - National League - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Liverpool VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD November 26th: -Kilmarnock VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports TBC HD -Southampton VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD -Huddersfield Town VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD November 28th: -Watford VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1 HD November 29th: -Everton VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1 HD NEXT FULL UPDATE AROUND SEPTEMBER 25TH. |
Re: Football on Virgin Media (Season 2017 - 2018)
Football on Virgin Media UK - (UK base Teams only plus and all confirmed The BBC, S4C, ITV, UTV, STV, Channel 4, ITV4, Sky Sports Mix, Eurosport and BT Sport Showcase games) (As of September 18th):
GAMES JUST ADDED: September 18th: -Chelsea U23 VS Man Utd U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7:05pm - MUTV September 19th: -England Women VS Russia Women - FIFA Women's World Cup 2019 Qualifier - KO: 7pm - BBC Two HD -Northern Ireland Women VS Republic of Ireland Women - FIFA Women's World Cup 2019 Qualifier - KO: 7:30pm - BBC Red Button September 22nd: -Man Utd U23 VS Derby County U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - MUTV September 23rd: -Atletico Madrid VS Sevilla - La Liga - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports Mix HD September 26th: -Man City U19 VS Shakhtar Donetsk U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 1 HD -Cardiff City VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football HD September 27th: -Atletico Madrid U19 VS Chelsea U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 1pm - BT Sport 2 HD -Anderlecht VS Celtic - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport Showcase and BT Sport ESPN HD September 28th: -BATE Borisov VS Arsenal - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport Showcase and BT Sport 2 HD September 30th: -Man City Women VS Arsenal Women - FA Women's Super League - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD October 1st: -Birmingham City Ladies VS Everton Ladies - FA Women's Super League - KO: 5:30pm - BBC Red Button October 5th: -Scotland VS Slovakia - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football HD -Northern Ireland VS Germany - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD October 6th: -England U21 VS Scotland U21 - UEFA Under-21 Championship Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 HD October 7th: -Chelsea Ladies VS Liverpool Ladies - FA Women's Super League - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1 HD October 8th: -Arsenal Women VS Bristol City Women - FA Women's Super League - KO: 12:30pm - BBC Red Button October 21st: -Rangers VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD October 23rd: -Man Utd U23 VS Liverpool U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - LFCTV and MUTV October 28th: -Hearts VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD October 29th: -Man City Women VS Birmingham City Ladies - FA Women's Super League - KO: 12:30pm - BBC Red Button November 3rd: -Wolves VS Fulham - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football HD November 4th: -St Johnstone VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD November 11th: -Doncaster Rovers VS Rotherham United - League One - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football HD and Sky Sports Main Event HD November 12th: -Reading FC Women VS Chelsea Ladies - FA Women's Super League - KO: 12:30pm - BBC Red Button NEXT FULL UPDATE AROUND SEPTEMBER 25TH. |
Re: Football on Virgin Media (Season 2017 - 2018)
BATE Borisov VS Arsenal is free to watch tonight online on the BT App and freeview 115
|
Re: Football on Virgin Media (Season 17/18)
Football on Virgin Media UK - (UK base Teams only (Plus also on BBC One HD, BBC Two HD, ITV HD, UTV HD, STV HD, Channel 4 HD, ITV4 HD, Sky Sports HD Channels, Eurosport 1 HD, Eurosport 2 HD and BT Sport HD Channels games) (As of October 2nd):
October 2nd: -Glentoran VS Crusaders - Northern Irish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football October 4th: -Tranmere Rovers VS Leyton Orient - National League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 October 5th: -England VS Slovenia - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - ITV, UTV and STV -Scotland VS Slovakia - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Main Event -Northern Ireland VS Germany - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football October 6th: -Georgia VS Wales - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - S4C, Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event -Republic of Ireland VS Moldova - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event -England U21 VS Scotland U21 - UEFA Under-21 Championship Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 -Mali VS Ivory Coast - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 3 October 7th: -Barnet VS Coventry City - League Two - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football -Chelsea Ladies VS Liverpool Ladies - FA Women's Super League - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1 -Germany U17 VS Costa Rica U17 - FIFA U17 World Cup - KO: 12:30pm - Eurosport 2 -The New Saints VS Elgin City - Irn-Bru Cup 3rd Round - KO: 4:30pm - S4C -Nigeria VS Zambia - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 3 -Dundee United VS Linfield - Irn-Bru Cup 3rd Round - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA -Wrexham VS Eastleigh - National League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 -Belarus VS Netherlands - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - ITV4 October 8th: -Arsenal Women VS Bristol City Women - FA Women's Super League - KO: 12:30pm - BBC Red Button -Chile U17 VS England U17 - FIFA U17 World Cup - KO: 12:30pm - Eurosport 2 -Gillingham VS Portsmouth - League One - KO: 2:30pm - Sky Sports Football -Lithuania VS England - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - ITV, UTV and STV -Slovenia VS Scotland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 5pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event -Egypt VS Congo - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 6pm - BT Sport 1 -Norway VS Northern Ireland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event October 9th: -Turkey U17 VS Mali U17 - FIFA U17 World Cup - KO: 12:30pm - Eurosport 1 -Wales VS Republic of Ireland - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - S4C, Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event October 10th: -Spain U17 VS Nigeria U17 - FIFA U17 World Cup - KO: 12:30pm - Eurosport 2 -Germany U17 VS Iran U17 - FIFA U17 World Cup - KO: 3:30pm - Eurosport 1 -Netherlands VS Sweden - FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier - KO: 7:45pm - ITV4 October 11th: -England U17 VS Mexico U17 - FIFA U17 World Cup - KO: 12:30pm - Eurosport 2 October 12th: -Turkey U17 VS Paraguay U17 - FIFA U17 World Cup - KO: 12:30pm - Eurosport 2 October 13th: -Germany U17 VS Guinea U17 - FIFA U17 World Cup - KO: 12:30pm - Eurosport 2 -Spain U17 VS North Korea U17 - FIFA U17 World Cup - KO: 3:30pm - Eurosport 1 -St Johnstone VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 -Birmingham City VS Cardiff City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event -Espanyol VS Levante - La Liga - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix October 14th: -Liverpool VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event -England U17 VS Iraq U17 - FIFA U17 World Cup - KO: 3:30pm - Eurosport 1 -Watford VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 -Wolves VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event October 15th: -Derby County VS Nottingham Forest - Championship - KO: 1:15pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event -Southampton VS Newcastle United - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event October 16th: -TBC - FIFA U17 World Cup Round of 16 - KO: 12:30pm - Eurosport 2 -TBC - FIFA U17 World Cup Round of 16 - KO: 3:30pm - Eurosport 2 -Leicester City VS West Brom - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event October 17th: -TBC - FIFA U17 World Cup Round of 16 - KO: 12:30pm - Eurosport 2 -Man City U19 VS Napoli U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 2 -Real Madrid U19 VS Tottenham Hotspur U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 2 -Maribor VS Liverpool - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport ESPN -Man City VS Napoli - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3 -Real Madrid VS Tottenham Hotspur - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 October 18th: -TBC - FIFA U17 World Cup Round of 16 - KO: 12:30pm - Eurosport 2 -Chelsea U19 VS Roma U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 1pm - BT Sport 3 -Bayern Munich U19 VS Celtic U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 3 -Benfica VS Man Utd - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 -Bayern Munich VS Celtic - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport ESPN -Chelsea VS Roma - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3 October 19th: -Crvena Zvezda VS Arsenal - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport 2 -Everton VS Lyon - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport 2 October 20th: -West Ham VS Brighton & Hove Albion - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League, Sky Sports Mix and Sky Sports Main Event October 21st: -Hibernian VS Celtic - Betfred Cup Semi-Final - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 -Chelsea VS Watford - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event -Shanghai SIPG VS Guangzhou R&F - Chinese Super League - KO: 12:35pm - Sky Sports Mix -TBC - FIFA U17 World Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 3:30pm - Eurosport 2 -Connah's Quay VS Llandudno - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C -Southampton VS West Brom - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 -Millwall VS Birmingham City - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football October 22nd: -PSV Eindhoven VS Heracles - Eredivisie - KO: 11:30am - Sky Sports Mix -Ipswich Town VS Norwich City - Championship - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports Football -Everton VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event -Feyenoord VS Ajax - Eredivisie - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Mix -Rangers VS Motherwell - Betfred Cup Semi-Final - KO: 2:30pm - BT Sport 1 -Tottenham Hotspur VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event October 23rd: -Man Utd U23 VS Liverpool U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - LFCTV and MUTV October 24th: -Hibernian VS Hearts - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 -Swansea City VS Man Utd - Carabao Cup 4th Round - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event October 25th: -Aberdeen VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 -Tottenham Hotspur VS West Ham - Carabao Cup 4th Round - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event October 27th: -Leeds United VS Sheffield United - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event October 28th: -Hearts VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football -Man Utd VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event -Carmarthen Town VS Bala Town - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C -AFC Bournemouth VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 -Hull City VS Nottingham Forest - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football October 29th: -Birmingham City VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports Football -Man City Women VS Birmingham City Ladies - FA Women's Super League - KO: 12:30pm - BBC Red Button -Brighton & Hove Albion VS Southampton - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event -Leicester City VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event October 30th: -Burnley VS Newcastle United - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event November 3rd: -Wolves VS Fulham - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football November 4th: -St Johnstone VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football -Stoke City VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event -Cardiff Metropolitan University VS Carmarthen Town - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C -West Ham VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 -Brentford VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event November 5th: -Tottenham Hotspur VS Crystal Palace - Premier League - KO: 12pm - BT Sport 1 -Middlesbrough VS Sunderland - Championship - KO: 12:15pm - Sky Sports Football -Man City VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event -Chelsea VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event November 11th: -Doncaster Rovers VS Rotherham United - League One - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event -Ebbsfleet United VS Leyton Orient - National League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 November 12th: -Reading FC Women VS Chelsea Ladies - FA Women's Super League - KO: 12:30pm - BBC Red Button -AFC Wimbledon VS Peterborough United - League One - KO: 2:30pm - Sky Sports Football November 17th: -Preston North End VS Bolton Wanderers - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event November 18th: -Ross County VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1 -Arsenal VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event -Man Utd VS Newcastle United - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 -Fulham VS Derby County - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football November 19th: -Leeds United VS Middlesbrough - Championship - KO: 1:15pm - Sky Sports Football -Watford VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event November 20th: -Brighton & Hove Albion VS Stoke City - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event November 24th: -Dundee VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 -West Ham VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event November 25th: -Chester VS Dagenham & Redbridge - National League - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1 -Liverpool VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 November 26th: -Kilmarnock VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football -Southampton VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event -Huddersfield Town VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event November 28th: -Watford VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1 November 29th: -Rangers VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event -Everton VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1 December 3rd: -Aberdeen VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football December 8th: -Dundee VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 December 9th: -Bala Town VS The New Saints - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C December 10th: -Hibernian VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football December 13th: -Hibernian VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football December 16th: -Aberdeen VS Hibernian - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1 -Cefn Druids VS Bangor City - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C December 17th: -Hearts VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football December 23rd: -Kilmarnock VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1 December 26th: -Dundee VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1 December 27th: -Hearts VS Hibernian - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football December 29th: -St Mirren VS Dundee United - Scottish Championship - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 December 30th: -Celtic VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports Football NEXT FULL UPDATE AROUND OCTOBER 16TH. |
Re: Football on Virgin Media (Season 17/18)
Quote:
|
Re: Football on Virgin Media (Season 17/18)
GAMES JUST ADDED:
October 14th: -St Albans City VS Boreham Wood - FA Cup Fourth Qualifying Round - KO: 12:30pm - BBC Red Button -Feyenoord VS PEC Zwolle - Eredivisie - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix October 15th: -VVV Venlo VS PSV Eindhoven - Eredivisie - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Mix October 18th: -Benfica U19 VS Man Utd U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 1pm - BT Sport ESPN -Benfica VS Man Utd - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport Showcase (Channel 548) also in HD on Virgin Channel 100 October 19th: -Nice VS Lazio - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport Showcase October 21st: -Tianjin Quanjian VS Hebei China Fortune - Chinese Super League - KO: 12:35pm - Sky Sports Mix -Valencia VS Sevilla - La Liga - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Mix October 22nd: -PSV Eindhoven VS Heracles - NOW NOT ON Sky Sports Mix October 23rd: -Real Sociedad VS Espanyol - La Liga - KO: 7pm - Sky Sports Mix -Linfield VS Crusaders - Northern Irish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football October 25th: -Tottenham Hotspur VS West Ham - Carabao Cup 4th Round - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event October 31st: -Man Utd U19 VS Benfica U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 1 -Celtic U19 VS Bayern Munich U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 1 -Man Utd VS Benfica - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3 -Celtic VS Bayern Munich - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport ESPN -Roma VS Chelsea - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 November 1st: -Napoli U19 VS Man City U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 1pm - BT Sport 1 -Tottenham Hotspur U19 VS Real Madrid U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 1 -Liverpool VS Maribor - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport ESPN -Napoli VS Man City - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3 -Tottenham Hotspur VS Real Madrid - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 -Preston North End VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event November 2nd: -Lyon VS Everton - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport 2 -Arsenal VS Crvena Zvezda - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport 2 November 4th: -Stoke City VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League, Sky Sports Mix and Sky Sports Main Event November 6th: -Glentoran VS Ballymena - Northern Irish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football November 10th: -England VS Germany - International Friendly - KO: 8pm - ITV, UTV and STV November 14th: -England VS Brazil - International Friendly - KO: 8pm - ITV, UTV and STV November 18th: -Feyenoord VS VVV Venlo - Eredivisie - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Mix -NAC Breda VS Ajax - Eredivisie - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix November 19th: -PEC Zwolle VS PSV Eindhoven - Eredivisie - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Mix November 25th: -Barnsley VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football -Sheffield United VS Birmingham City - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football November 27th: -QPR VS Brentford - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football December 1st: -Leeds United VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football December 2nd: -Bristol City VS Middlesbrough - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football December 9th: -Norwich City VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football December 10th: -Airdrieonians VS Raith Rovers - Scottish League One - KO: 4:10pm - BBC ALBA December 11th: -Reading VS Cardiff City - Championship - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Football January 2nd (2018): -Morton VS St Mirren - Scottish Championship - KO: 3pm - BBC ALBA NEXT FULL UPDATE AROUND OCTOBER 16TH. |
Re: Football on Virgin Media (Season 17/18)
Football on Virgin Media UK - (UK base Teams only (Plus also on BBC One HD, BBC Two HD, ITV HD, UTV HD, STV HD, Channel 4 HD, ITV4 HD, Sky Sports HD Channels, Eurosport 1 HD, Eurosport 2 HD and BT Sport HD Channels games) (As of October 16th):
October 16th: -Leicester City VS West Brom - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event October 17th: -TBC - FIFA U17 World Cup Round of 16 - KO: 12:30pm - Eurosport 2 -Man City U19 VS Napoli U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 3 -England U17 VS Japan U17 - FIFA U17 World Cup Round of 16 - KO: 3:30pm - Eurosport 2 -Real Madrid U19 VS Tottenham Hotspur U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 3 -Maribor VS Liverpool - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport ESPN -Man City VS Napoli - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3 -Real Madrid VS Tottenham Hotspur - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 October 18th: -Ghana U17 VS Niger U17 - FIFA U17 World Cup Round of 16 - KO: 12:30pm - Eurosport 2 -Chelsea U19 VS Roma U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 1pm - BT Sport 3 -Benfica U19 VS Man Utd U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 1pm - BT Sport ESPN -Bayern Munich U19 VS Celtic U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 3 -Brazil U17 VS Honduras U17 - FIFA U17 World Cup Round of 16 - KO: 3:30pm - Eurosport 2 -Benfica VS Man Utd - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport Showcase and BT Sport 2 -Bayern Munich VS Celtic - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport ESPN -Chelsea VS Roma - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3 October 19th: -Crvena Zvezda VS Arsenal - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport 2 -Nice VS Lazio - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport Showcase -Everton VS Lyon - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport 2 October 20th: -West Ham VS Brighton & Hove Albion - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League, Sky Sports Mix and Sky Sports Main Event October 21st: -Hibernian VS Celtic - Betfred Cup Semi-Final - KO: 12:15pm - BT Sport 1 -Chelsea VS Watford - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event -Tianjin Quanjian VS Hebei China Fortune - Chinese Super League - KO: 12:35pm - Sky Sports Mix -TBC - FIFA U17 World Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 3:30pm - Eurosport 2 -Connah's Quay VS Llandudno - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C -Southampton VS West Brom - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 -Millwall VS Birmingham City - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football -Valencia VS Sevilla - La Liga - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Mix October 22nd: -Villarreal VS Las Palmas - La Liga - KO: 11am - Sky Sports Mix -Ipswich Town VS Norwich City - Championship - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event -Everton VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event -Feyenoord VS Ajax - Eredivisie - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Mix -Rangers VS Motherwell - Betfred Cup Semi-Final - KO: 2:30pm - BT Sport 1 -TBC - FIFA U17 World Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 3:30pm - Eurosport 2 -Tottenham Hotspur VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event October 23rd: -Man Utd U23 VS Liverpool U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - LFCTV and MUTV -Real Sociedad VS Espanyol - La Liga - KO: 7pm - Sky Sports Mix -Linfield VS Crusaders - Northern Irish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event October 24th: -Hibernian VS Hearts - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 -Swansea City VS Man Utd - Carabao Cup 4th Round - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event October 25th: -TBC - FIFA U17 World Cup Semi-Final - KO: 12:30pm - Eurosport 1 -Aberdeen VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 -Tottenham Hotspur VS West Ham - Carabao Cup 4th Round - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event October 27th: -Leeds United VS Sheffield United - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event October 28th: -Hearts VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football -Man Utd VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event -TBC - FIFA U17 World Cup Third Place Play-Off - KO: 12:30pm - Eurosport 2 -TBC - FIFA U17 World Cup Final - KO: 3:30pm - Eurosport 1 -Carmarthen Town VS Bala Town - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C -AFC Bournemouth VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 -Hull City VS Nottingham Forest - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football -Willem II VS Ajax - Eredivisie - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix October 29th: -Birmingham City VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports Football -Man City Women VS Birmingham City Ladies - FA Women's Super League - KO: 12:30pm - BBC Red Button -Brighton & Hove Albion VS Southampton - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event -Leicester City VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event October 30th: -Burnley VS Newcastle United - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event October 31st: -Man Utd U19 VS Benfica U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 1 -Celtic U19 VS Bayern Munich U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 1 -Man Utd VS Benfica - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3 -Celtic VS Bayern Munich - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport ESPN -Roma VS Chelsea - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 November 1st: -Napoli U19 VS Man City U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 1pm - BT Sport 1 -Tottenham Hotspur U19 VS Real Madrid U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 1 -Liverpool VS Maribor - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport ESPN -Napoli VS Man City - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3 -Tottenham Hotspur VS Real Madrid - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 -Preston North End VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event November 2nd: -Lyon VS Everton - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport 2 -Arsenal VS Crvena Zvezda - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport 2 November 3rd: -Wolves VS Fulham - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event November 4th: -St Johnstone VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football -Stoke City VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League, Sky Sports Mix and Sky Sports Main Event -Cardiff Metropolitan University VS Carmarthen Town - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C -West Ham VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 -Brentford VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event November 5th: -Tottenham Hotspur VS Crystal Palace - Premier League - KO: 12pm - BT Sport 1 -Middlesbrough VS Sunderland - Championship - KO: 12:15pm - Sky Sports Football -Man City VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event -Chelsea VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event November 6th: -Glentoran VS Ballymena - Northern Irish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football November 10th: -England VS Germany - International Friendly - KO: 8pm - ITV, UTV and STV November 11th: -Doncaster Rovers VS Rotherham United - League One - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event -Ebbsfleet United VS Leyton Orient - National League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 November 12th: -Reading FC Women VS Chelsea Ladies - FA Women's Super League - KO: 12:30pm - BBC Red Button -AFC Wimbledon VS Peterborough United - League One - KO: 2:30pm - Sky Sports Football November 14th: -England VS Brazil - International Friendly - KO: 8pm - ITV, UTV and STV November 17th: -Preston North End VS Bolton Wanderers - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event November 18th: -Ross County VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1 -Arsenal VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event -Man Utd VS Newcastle United - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 -Fulham VS Derby County - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football -Feyenoord VS VVV Venlo - Eredivisie - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Mix -NAC Breda VS Ajax - Eredivisie - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix November 19th: -Leeds United VS Middlesbrough - Championship - KO: 1:15pm - Sky Sports Football -PEC Zwolle VS PSV Eindhoven - Eredivisie - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Mix -Watford VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event November 20th: -Brighton & Hove Albion VS Stoke City - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event November 22nd: -Ipswich Town VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football November 24th: -Dundee VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 -West Ham VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event November 25th: -Chester VS Dagenham & Redbridge - National League - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1 -Barnsley VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football -Liverpool VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 -Sheffield United VS Birmingham City - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football November 26th: -Kilmarnock VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football -Southampton VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event -Huddersfield Town VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event November 27th: -QPR VS Brentford - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football November 28th: -Watford VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1 November 29th: -Rangers VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event -Everton VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1 December 1st: -Leeds United VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football December 2nd: -Bristol City VS Middlesbrough - Championship - KO: 5:30pm? - Sky Sports Football December 3rd: -Aberdeen VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football December 8th: -Dundee VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 December 9th: -Bala Town VS The New Saints - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C -Norwich City VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football December 10th: -Hibernian VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football -Airdrieonians VS Raith Rovers - Scottish League One - KO: 4:10pm - BBC ALBA December 11th: -Reading VS Cardiff City - Championship - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Football December 13th: -Hibernian VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football December 16th: -Aberdeen VS Hibernian - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1 -Cefn Druids VS Bangor City - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C December 17th: -Hearts VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football December 23rd: -Kilmarnock VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1 December 26th: -Dundee VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1 December 27th: -Hearts VS Hibernian - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football December 29th: -St Mirren VS Dundee United - Scottish Championship - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 December 30th: -Celtic VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports Football January 2nd (2018): -Morton VS St Mirren - Scottish Championship - KO: 3pm - BBC ALBA NEXT FULL UPDATE AROUND OCTOBER 30TH. |
Re: Football on Virgin Media (Season 17/18)
Hi MB - any reason why your list does not include Serie A, Bundesliga, Ligue 1 matches on BT. For me, these are a much better watch than most of the run of the mill EPL + EFL games on Sky + BT.
|
Re: Football on Virgin Media (Season 17/18)
Quote:
GAMES JUST ADDED: October 19th: -FC Astana VS Maccabi Tel-Aviv - UEFA Europa League - KO: 4pm - BT Sport ESPN -BATE Borisov VS FC Cologne - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport ESPN -Nice VS Lazio - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport Showcase and BT Sport 3 -Atalanta VS Apollon Limassol - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport ESPN -AC Milan VS AEK Athens - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport 3 October 20th: -Adelaide United VS Melbourne Victory - Hyundai A-League - KO: 9:50am - BT Sport 1 -Schalke 04 VS Mainz - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 1 -St Etienne VS Montpellier - Ligue 1 - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3 October 21st: -Melbourne City VS Wellington Phoenix - Hyundai A-League - KO: 7:35am - BT Sport 3 -Sydney FC VS Western Sydney Wanderers - Hyundai A-League - KO: 9:50am - BT Sport 3 -Levante VS Getafe - La Liga - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports Football -Hamburg VS Bayern Munich - Bundesliga - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 3 -Napoli VS Inter Milan - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3 -Barcelona VS Malaga - La Liga - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football October 22nd: -Brisbane Roar VS Newcastle Jets - Hyundai A-League - KO: 7am - BT Sport 3 -Perth Glory VS Central Coast Mariners - Hyundai A-League - KO: 9am - BT Sport 3 -Chievo VS Verona - Serie A - KO: 11:30am - BT Sport 3 -FC Cologne VS Werder Bremen - Bundesliga - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport ESPN -Torino VS Roma - Serie A - KO: 2pm - BT Sport 3 -SC Freiburg VS Hertha Berlin - Bundesliga - KO: 2:30pm - BT Sport ESPN -Celta Vigo VS Atletico Madrid - La Liga - KO: 3:15pm - Sky Sports Football -Udinese VS Juventus - Serie A - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 1 -Wolfsburg VS Hoffenheim - Bundesliga - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 3 -Leganes VS Athletic Bilbao - La Liga - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football -Lazio VS Cagliari - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3 -Real Madrid VS Eibar - La Liga - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football -Marseille VS PSG - Ligue 1 - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1 October 23rd: -Sandhausen VS St Pauli - Bundesliga 2 - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 1 October 24th: -Western Sydney Wanderers VS Adelaide United - Australian FFA Cup Semi-Final - KO: 9:30am - BT Sport 2 -Inter Milan VS Sampdoria - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 -FC Magdeburg VS Borussia Dortmund - DFB Pokal Second Round - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3 -Guingamp VS Montpellier - Coupe de la Ligue Round of 32 - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport ESPN October 25th: -Atalanta VS Verona - Serie A - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 3 -Juventus VS SPAL - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport ESPN -RB Leipzig VS Bayern Munich - DFB Pokal Second Round - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3 October 27th: -Sydney FC VS Perth Glory - Hyundai A-League - KO: 9:50am - BT Sport 2 -Mainz VS Eintracht Frankfurt - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 2 -PSG VS Nice - Ligue 1 - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3 October 28th: -Wellington Phoenix VS Brisbane Roar - Hyundai A-League - KO: 7:35am - BT Sport ESPN -Adelaide United VS Melbourne City - Hyundai A-League - KO: 9:50am - BT Sport ESPN -Darmstadt VS Holstein Kiel - Bundesliga 2 - KO: 12pm - BT Sport 1 -AC Milan VS Juventus (joins match in progress) - Serie A - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 3 -Bayern Munich VS RB Leipzig - Bundesliga - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 2 -Roma VS Bologna - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 October 29th: -Newcastle Jets VS Western Sydney Wanderers - Hyundai A-League - KO: 6am - BT Sport ESPN -Central Coast Mariners VS Melbourne Victory - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8am - BT Sport ESPN -Napoli VS Sassuolo - Serie A - KO: 2pm - BT Sport 3 -Werder Bremen VS Augsburg - Bundesliga - KO: 2:30pm - BT Sport 2 -Toulouse VS St Etienne - Ligue 1 - KO: 4pm - BT Sport 3 -VFB Stuttgart VS SC Freiburg - Bundesliga - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 2 -Torino VS Cagliari - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3 -Lille VS Marseille - Ligue 1 - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 2 October 30th: -VFL Bochum VS Fortuna Dusseldorf - Bundesliga 2 - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 3 -Verona VS Inter Milan - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 November 1st: -Besiktas VS Monaco - UEFA Champions League - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 2 November 2nd: -Apollon Limassol VS Atalanta - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport ESPN -AEK Athens VS AC Milan - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport 3 -FC Cologne VS BATE Borisov - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport ESPN -Lazio VS Nice - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport 3 November 3rd: -Melbourne City VS Sydney FC - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 1 -Entracht Frankfurt VS Werder Bremen - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 1 -Rennes VS Bordeaux - Ligue 1 - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 November 4th: -Newcastle Jets VS Wellington Phoenix - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 2 -Perth Glory VS Adelaide United - Hyundai A-League - KO: 11am - BT Sport 2 -Borussia Dortmund VS Bayern Munich - Bundesliga - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 2 -Monaco VS Guingamp - Ligue 1 - KO: 7pm - BT Sport 3 -Genoa VS Sampdoria - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 November 5th: -Brisbane Roar VS Central Coast Mariners - Hyundai A-League - KO: 6am - BT Sport 3 -Inter Milan VS Torino - Serie A - KO: 11:30am - BT Sport 2 -Fiorentina VS Roma - Serie A - KO: 2pm - BT Sport 3 -Nice VS Dijon FCO - Ligue 1 - KO: 2pm - BT Sport ESPN -FC Cologne VS Hoffenheim - Bundesliga - KO: 2:30pm - BT Sport 1 -Marseille VS Caen - Ligue 1 - KO: 4pm - BT Sport 3 -Wolfsburg VS Hertha Berlin - Bundesliga - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 1 -Atalanta VS SPAL - Serie A - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 2 -Sassuolo VS AC Milan - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 -St Etienne VS Lyon - Ligue 1 - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 2 November 6th: -Melbourne Victory VS Western Sydney Wanderers - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 3 November 8th: -Chester VS Wrexham - National League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 November 10th: -Central Coast Mariners VS Sydney FC - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 3 November 11th: -Adelaide United VS Newcastle Jets - Hyundai A-League - KO: 6:35am - BT Sport 1 -Melbourne Victory VS Brisbane Roar - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 1 -Inverness CT VS Falkirk - Irn-Bru Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA November 12th: -Wellington Phoenix VS Perth Glory - Hyundai A-League - KO: 3:30am - BT Sport 1 -Melbourne City VS Western Sydney Wanderers - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8am - BT Sport 1 -The New Saints VS Queen of the South - Irn-Bru Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 2:45pm - S4C November 16th: -Central Coast Mariners VS Adelaide United - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 2 November 17th: -Brisbane Roar VS Melbourne City - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 2 -VFB Stuttgart VS Borussia Dortmund - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 2 November 18th: -Western Sydney Wanderers VS Wellington Phoenix - Hyundai A-League - KO: 6:35am - BT Sport 1 -Sydney FC VS Newcastle Jets - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 1 -Roma VS Lazio (joins match in progress) - Serie A - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 3 -Hertha Berlin VS Borussia Monchengladbach - Bundesliga - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 2 -Napoli VS AC Milan - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 November 19th: -Perth Glory VS Melbourne Victory - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8am - BT Sport ESPN -Crotone VS Genoa - Serie A - KO: 11:30am - BT Sport 1 -Sampdoria VS Juventus - Serie A - KO: 2pm - BT Sport 3 -Schalke 04 VS Hamburg - Bundesliga - KO: 2:30pm - BT Sport 2 -Werder Bremen VS Hannover 96 - Bundesliga - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 2 -Inter Milan VS Atalanta - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 November 20th: -Verona VS Bologna - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 November 23rd: -Newcastle Jets VS Melbourne Victory - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport ESPN November 24th: -Melbourne City VS Perth Glory - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 2 -Hannover 96 VS VFB Stuttgart - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 3 November 25th: -Wellington Phoenix VS Central Coast Mariners - Hyundai A-League - KO: 6:35am - BT Sport 2 -Sydney FC VS Brisbane Roar - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 2 -Borussia Monchengladbach VS Bayern Munich - Bundesliga - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 2 -Cagliari VS Inter Milan - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 November 26th: -Adelaide United VS Western Sydney Wanderers - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8am - BT Sport 2 -AC Milan VS Torino - Serie A - KO: 2pm - BT Sport 3 -FC Cologne VS Hertha Berlin - Bundesliga - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 2 -Lazio VS Fiorentina - Serie A - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 3 -Juventus VS Crotone - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 November 27th: -Atalanta VS Benevento - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 December 23rd: -Real Madrid VS Barcelona - La Liga - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports Football NEXT FULL UPDATE AROUND OCTOBER 30TH. |
Re: Football on Virgin Media (Season 17/18)
Football on Virgin Media UK - (Games also on BBC One HD, BBC Two HD, ITV HD, UTV HD, STV HD, Channel 4 HD, ITV4 HD, Sky Sports HD Channels, Eurosport 1 HD, Eurosport 2 HD and BT Sport HD Channels games) (As of October 30th):
October 30th: -Verona VS Inter Milan - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 -Burnley VS Newcastle United - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event -Espanyol VS Real Betis - La Liga - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Football October 31st: -Houston Dynamo VS Portland Timbers - MLS Play-Offs - KO: 1:30am - Sky Sports Football -Roma U19 VS Chelsea U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 2pm - BT Sport 3 -Man Utd U19 VS Benfica U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 2 -Celtic U19 VS Bayern Munich U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 2 -Man Utd VS Benfica - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3 -Celtic VS Bayern Munich - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport ESPN -Roma VS Chelsea - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 November 1st: -Columbus Crew VS New York City FC - MLS Play-Offs - KO: Midnight - Sky Sports Football -Napoli U19 VS Man City U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 1pm - BT Sport 3 -Tottenham Hotspur U19 VS Real Madrid U19 - UEFA Youth League - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 3 -Besiktas VS Monaco - UEFA Champions League - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 2 -Liverpool VS Maribor - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport Showcase and BT Sport ESPN -Napoli VS Man City - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3 -Tottenham Hotspur VS Real Madrid - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 -Preston North End VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event November 2nd: -Lyon VS Everton - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport 2 -Apollon Limassol VS Atalanta - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport ESPN -AEK Athens VS AC Milan - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport Showcase and BT Sport 3 -Arsenal VS Crvena Zvezda - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport 2 -FC Cologne VS BATE Borisov - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport ESPN -Lazio VS Nice - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport 3 November 3rd: -Melbourne City VS Sydney FC - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 2 -Eintracht Frankfurt VS Werder Bremen - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 1 -Wolves VS Fulham - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event -Rennes VS Bordeaux - Ligue 1 - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 -Hyde United VS MK Dons - FA Cup 1st Round - KO: 7:55pm - BBC Two November 4th: -Newcastle Jets VS Wellington Phoenix - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 2 -Perth Glory VS Adelaide United - Hyundai A-League - KO: 11am - BT Sport 2 -St Johnstone VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football -Stoke City VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League, Sky Sports Mix and Sky Sports Main Event -Shaw Lane VS Mansfield Town - FA Cup 1st Round - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1 -Cardiff Metropolitan University VS Carmarthen Town - Welsh Premier League - KO: 12:45pm - S4C -Newport County VS Walsall - FA Cup 1st Round - KO: 5:15pm - S4C -West Ham VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 -Brentford VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event -Borussia Dortmund VS Bayern Munich - Bundesliga - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 2 -Monaco VS Guingamp - Ligue 1 - KO: 7pm - BT Sport 3 -Genoa VS Sampdoria - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 November 5th: -Brisbane Roar VS Central Coast Mariners - Hyundai A-League - KO: 6am - BT Sport 3 -Stoke City U18 VS Man Utd U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 11am - MUTV -Inter Milan VS Torino - Serie A - KO: 11:30am - BT Sport 2 -Tottenham Hotspur VS Crystal Palace - Premier League - KO: 12pm - BT Sport 1 -Middlesbrough VS Sunderland - Championship - KO: 12:15pm - Sky Sports Football -Fiorentina VS Roma - Serie A - KO: 2pm - BT Sport 3 -Nice VS Dijon FCO - Ligue 1 - KO: 2pm - BT Sport ESPN -Man City VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event -FC Cologne VS Hoffenheim - Bundesliga - KO: 2:30pm - BT Sport 1 -Marseille VS Caen - Ligue 1 - KO: 4pm - BT Sport 3 -Chelsea VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm -Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event -Wolfsburg VS Hertha Berlin - Bundesliga - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 1 -Atalanta VS SPAL - Serie A - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 2 -Corinthians VS Palmeiras - Campeonato Brasileiro Serie A - KO: 7pm - BT Sport ESPN -Sassuolo VS AC Milan - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 -St Etienne VS Lyon - Ligue 1 - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 2 November 6th: -Melbourne Victory VS Western Sydney Wanderers - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 3 -Glentoran VS Ballymena - Northern Irish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event -Chorley VS Fleetwood Town - FA Cup 1st Round - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 November 8th: -Chester VS Wrexham - National League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 November 9th: -Scotland VS Netherlands - International Friendly - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football November 10th: -Central Coast Mariners VS Sydney FC - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 3 -South Africa VS Senegal - FIFA U17 World Cup Qualifier - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 2 -Wales U21 VS Bosnia-Herzegovina U21 - UEFA Under-21 Championship Qualifier - KO: 6pm - S4C -England VS Germany - International Friendly - KO: 8pm - ITV, UTV and STV November 11th: -Adelaide United VS Newcastle Jets - Hyundai A-League - KO: 6:35am - BT Sport 1 -Melbourne Victory VS Brisbane Roar - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 1 -Doncaster Rovers VS Rotherham United - League One - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football -Inverness CT VS Falkirk - Irn-Bru Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 5:15pm - BBC ALBA -Ebbsfleet United VS Leyton Orient - National League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 November 12th: -Wellington Phoenix VS Perth Glory - Hyundai A-League - KO: 3:30am - BT Sport 1 -Melbourne City VS Western Sydney Wanderers - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8am - BT Sport 1 -Reading FC Women VS Chelsea Ladies - FA Women's Super League - KO: 12:30pm - BBC Red Button -AFC Wimbledon VS Peterborough United - League One - KO: 2:30pm - Sky Sports Football -The New Saints VS Queen of the South - Irn-Bru Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 2:45pm - S4C November 14th: -Wales U21 VS Romania U21 - UEFA Under-21 Championship Qualifier - KO: 6pm - S4C -Germany VS France - International Friendly - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 -England VS Brazil - International Friendly - KO: 8pm - ITV, UTV and STV November 15th: -Liverpool U23 VS Newcastle United U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 7pm - LFCTV November 16th: -Central Coast Mariners VS Adelaide United - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 2 November 17th: -Brisbane Roar VS Melbourne City - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 2 -VFB Stuttgart VS Borussia Dortmund - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 2 -Preston North End VS Bolton Wanderers - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event -Amiens SC VS Monaco - Ligue 1 - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3 November 18th: -Western Sydney Wanderers VS Wellington Phoenix - Hyundai A-League - KO: 6:35am - BT Sport 1 -Sydney FC VS Newcastle Jets - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 1 -Blackburn Rovers U18 VS Man Utd U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 11am - MUTV -Ross County VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1 -Arsenal VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event -Roma VS Lazio (joins match in progress) - Serie A - 5pm - BT Sport 3 -Man Utd VS Newcastle United - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 -Fulham VS Derby County - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football -Feyenoord VS VVV Venlo - Eredivisie - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Mix -Hertha Berlin VS Borussia Monchengladbach - Bundesliga - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 2 -NAC Breda VS Ajax - Eredivisie - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Mix -Napoli VS AC Milan - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 November 19th: -Perth Glory VS Melbourne Victory - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8am - BT Sport ESPN -Crotone VS Genoa - Serie A - KO: 11:30am - BT Sport 1 -Liverpool U23 VS Everton U23 - Premier League 2 - KO: 1pm - LFCTV -Leeds United VS Middlesbrough - Championship - KO: 1:15pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event -PEC Zwolle VS PSV Eindhoven - Eredivisie - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Mix -Sampdoria VS Juventus - Serie A - KO: 2pm - BT Sport 3 -Caen VS Nice - Ligue 1 - KO: 2pm - BT Sport ESPN -Schalke 04 VS Hamburg - Bundesliga - KO: 2:30pm - BT Sport 2 -Watford VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event -Lyon VS Montpellier - Ligue 1 - KO: 4pm - BT Sport 3 -Werder Bremen VS Hannover 96 - Bundesliga - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 2 -Inter Milan VS Atalanta - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 -Bordeaux VS Marseille - Ligue 1 - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 2 November 20th: -Dynamo Dresden VS Kaiserslautern - Bundesliga 2 - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 3 -Verona VS Bologna - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 -Brighton & Hove Albion VS Stoke City - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event November 21st: -Sydney FC VS Adelaide United - Australian FFA Cup Final - KO: 8:30am - BT Sport 2 -Spartak Moscow VS Maribor - UEFA Champions League - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 3 -Besiktas VS FC Porto - UEFA Champions League - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 2 -Sevilla VS Liverpool - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 -Man City VS Feyenoord - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport ESPN -Napoli VS Shakhtar Donetsk - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 -Borussia Dortmund VS Tottenham Hotspur - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3 November 22nd: -CSKA Moscow VS Benfica - UEFA Champions League - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 3 -FK Qarabag VS Chelsea - UEFA Champions League - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 2 -FC Basel VS Man Utd - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 -PSG VS Celtic - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 3 -Juventus VS Barcelona - UEFA Champions League - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport ESPN -Ipswich Town VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football November 23rd: -Newcastle Jets VS Melbourne Victory - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport ESPN -FC Cologne VS Arsenal - UEFA Europa League - KO: 6pm - BT Sport 2 -Everton VS Atalanta - UEFA Europa League - KO: 8:05pm - BT Sport 2 November 24th: -Melbourne City VS Perth Glory - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 2 -Liverpool U18 VS Sunderland U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 7pm - LFCTV -Hannover 96 VS VFB Stuttgart - Bundesliga - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 3 -Dundee VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 -West Ham VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event November 25th: -Wellington Phoenix VS Central Coast Mariners - Hyundai A-League - KO: 6:35am - BT Sport 2 -Sydney FC VS Brisbane Roar - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8:50am - BT Sport 2 -Chester VS Dagenham & Redbridge - National League - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1 -Barnsley VS Leeds United - Championship - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football -Liverpool VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 -Sheffield United VS Birmingham City - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football -Borussia Monchengladbach VS Bayern Munich - Bundesliga - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 2 -Cagliari VS Inter Milan - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 2 November 26th: -Adelaide United VS Western Sydney Wanderers - Hyundai A-League - KO: 8am - BT Sport 2 -Kilmarnock VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football -Southampton VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event -AC Milan VS Torino - Serie A - KO: 2pm - BT Sport 3 -Hamburg VS Hoffenheim - Bundesliga - KO: 2:30pm - BT Sport ESPN -Celtic VS Motherwell - Betfred Cup Final - KO: 3pm - BT Sport 1 -Huddersfield Town VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event -FC Cologne VS Hertha Berlin - Bundesliga - KO: 5pm - BT Sport ESPN -Lazio VS Fiorentina - Serie A - KO: 5pm - BT Sport 3 -Juventus VS Crotone - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 November 27th: -Fortuna Dusseldorf VS Dynamo Dresden - Bundesliga 2 - KO: 7:30pm - BT Sport 3 -QPR VS Brentford - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football -Atalanta VS Benevento - Serie A - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 November 28th: -Watford VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1 November 29th: -Rangers VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football -Everton VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1 December 1st: -Leeds United VS Aston Villa - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event December 2nd: -Chelsea VS Newcastle United - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event -Bristol City VS Middlesbrough - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event -Arsenal VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 December 3rd: -Aberdeen VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football -AFC Bournemouth VS Southampton - Premier League - KO: 1:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event -Man City VS West Ham - Premier League - KO: 4pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event December 4th: -Birmingham City VS Wolves - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event December 8th: -Dundee VS Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 -Sheffield United VS Bristol City - Championship - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event December 9th: -Man Utd U18 VS Liverpool U18 - U18 Premier League - KO: 11am - LFCTV and MUTV -West Ham VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event -Bala Town VS The New Saints - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C -Norwich City VS Sheffield Wednesday - Championship - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event -Newcastle United VS Leicester City - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 December 10th: -Southampton VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 12pm - BT Sport 1 -Hibernian VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football -Liverpool VS Everton - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event -Airdrieonians VS Raith Rovers - Scottish League One - KO: 4:10pm - BBC ALBA -Man Utd VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event December 11th: -Reading VS Cardiff City - Championship - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event December 12th: -Huddersfield Town VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1 December 13th: -Hibernian VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event -West Ham VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 8pm - BT Sport 1 December 16th: -Aberdeen VS Hibernian - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1 -Leicester City VS Crystal Palace - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event -Cefn Druids VS Bangor City - Welsh Premier League - KO: 5:15pm - S4C -Man City VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 December 17th: -Hearts VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Football -West Brom VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 2:15pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event -AFC Bournemouth VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 4:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event December 18th: -Everton VS Swansea City - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event December 19th: -Leicester City VS Man City - Carabao Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event December 20th: -Bristol City VS Man Utd - Carabao Cup Quarter-Final - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event December 22nd: -Arsenal VS Liverpool - Premier League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event December 23rd: -Real Madrid VS Barcelona - La Liga - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports Football -Kilmarnock VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1 -Everton VS Chelsea - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event -Burnley VS Tottenham Hotspur - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 -Leicester City VS Man Utd - Premier League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event December 26th: -Dundee VS Celtic - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12:30pm - BT Sport 1 -Tottenham Hotspur VS Southampton - Premier League - KO: 12:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event -Liverpool VS Swansea City - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event December 27th: -Hearts VS Hibernian - Scottish Premiership - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Football -Newcastle United VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 7:45pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event December 28th: -Crystal Palace VS Arsenal - Premier League - KO: 8pm - Sky Sports Premier League and Sky Sports Main Event December 29th: -St Mirren VS Dundee United - Scottish Championship - KO: 7:45pm - BT Sport 1 December 30th: -Celtic VS Rangers - Scottish Premiership - KO: 12pm - Sky Sports Football and Sky Sports Main Event -Man Utd VS Southampton - Premier League - KO: 5:30pm - BT Sport 1 December 31st: -Crystal Palace VS Man City - Premier League - KO: 12pm - BT Sport 1 January 2nd (2018): -Morton VS St Mirren - Scottish Championship - KO: 3pm - BBC ALBA NEXT FULL UPDATE AROUND NOVEMBER 13TH. |
All times are GMT +1. The time now is 11:26. |
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions Inc.